Ncaa 197

Updated 5:50am

None.

Elimination Final

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) vs.
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1)
(bye) (64)
Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33)
Andre Lee (illini) (32)
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16)
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24)
Jackson Striggow (mich) (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8)
Jacob Warner (iowa) (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28)
Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12)
Ben Honis (Corn) (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20)
Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4)
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30)
Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14)
Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22)
Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6)
Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26)
Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10)
Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18)
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2)
Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1)
A
Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33)
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 2
B
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) 6
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 10
C
Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24) 4
Jackson Striggow (mich) (25) 1
D
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) 5
Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 13
E
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28) 6
Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21) 2
F
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12) 7
Ben Honis (Corn) (13) 5
G
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) 1
Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29) 5
H
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 8
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3)
I
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30)
Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19) 5
J
Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14) 1
Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11) 10
K
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22) 5
Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27)
L
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6)
Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) 4
M
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26) 2
Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23) 3
N
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) 9
Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15) 2
O
Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18) 3
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 4
P
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 6
Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) 13
Q
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) 2
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 2
R
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) 5
Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 3
S
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12) 1
Ben Honis (Corn) (13) 3
T
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 7
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) 8
U
Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19) 1
Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11)
V
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6)
Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) 5
W
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) 4
Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18)
X
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2)
Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1)
Y
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8)
Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 1
Z
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 4
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) 5
AA
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6) 3
Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) 3
AB
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 15
Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) 12
AC
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 9
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) 6
AD
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 4
Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) 11
AE
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) 5
Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1)
(bye) (64)
Andre Lee (illini) (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Andre Lee (illini) (32)
P
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14)
(bye) (61)
I
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Jackson Striggow (mich) (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17)
(bye) (63)
A
Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33)
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31)
Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15)
Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23) 3
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26) 9
Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27) 2
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22) 7
Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14) 8
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30) 15
Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29) 4
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) 8
Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21) 3
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28) 5
Jackson Striggow (mich) (25)
Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24)
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 5
Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33) 1
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 5
T
Ben Honis (Corn) (13) 1
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26) 6
S
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12) 8
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22) 5
R
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 8
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30) 4
Q
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) 9
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20)
X
Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18)
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28)
W
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10)
Jackson Striggow (mich) (25) 5
V
Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11) 9
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 5
U
Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19) 1
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31)
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12)
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 10
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) 1
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) 1
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) 4
Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11) 2
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 6
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 10
AB
Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) 2
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 10
AA
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6) 7
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) 1
Z
Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 5
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 2
Y
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) 7
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 9
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 1
Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 2
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8)
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 6
AC
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 2
Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 4
AD
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 19
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 5
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 1
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31)
AE
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3)

4th

  Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2)

5th

  Rocco Caywood (Army) (4)

  Jacob Warner (iowa) (5)

7th

  Jay Aiello (Uva) (9)

  Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8)

9th

  Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7)

  Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6)

  Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10)

  Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17)

13th

  Dakota Geer (okie St) (12)

  Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16)

  Jake Woodley (Okla) (20)

  Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11)

17th

  Ben Honis (Corn) (13)

  Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26)

  Noah Adams (Wvu) (22)

  Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30)

  Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18)

  Joshua Roetman (navy) (28)

  Jackson Striggow (mich) (25)

  Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19)

25th

  Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15)

  Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23)

  Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27)

  Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14)

  Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29)

  Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21)

  Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24)

  Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33)

33th

  Andre Lee (illini) (32)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  (bye) (63)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (34)

Elimination Semi-final

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 5 W vs.
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 1 L 00:19

Winners Final

Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) 11 W vs.
Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) 5 L 00:23

Elimination 8

Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 4 L vs.
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 19 W 00:30

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 6 W vs.
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 2 L 00:32

Elimination 7

Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 2 W vs.
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) L 00:12

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 9 W vs.
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 1 L 00:18

Winners Semi-finals

Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) 12 W vs.
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 9 L 00:27

Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) 6 W vs.
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 4 L 00:31

Elimination 6

Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 2 L vs.
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) 7 W 00:18

Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 10 W vs.
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6) 7 L 00:23

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 10 W vs.
Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) 2 L 00:48

Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) 1 L vs.
Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 5 W 00:50

Elimination 5

Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) 1 L vs.
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) 4 W 00:45

Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 10 W vs.
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) 1 L 01:05

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) W vs.
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12) L 01:04

Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11) 2 L vs.
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 6 W 01:16

Winners 3

Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) W vs.
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) L 00:14

Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) 3 L vs.
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 15 W 00:20

Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 1 L vs.
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 4 W 00:27

Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) 5 W vs.
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6) 3 L 00:35

Elimination 4

Jackson Striggow (mich) (25) 5 L vs.
Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11) 9 W 00:29

Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) W vs.
Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18) L 00:26

Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 5 W vs.
Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19) 1 L 00:31

Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26) 6 L vs.
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12) 8 W 00:40

Joshua Roetman (navy) (28) L vs.
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) W 00:35

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 5 W vs.
Ben Honis (Corn) (13) 1 L 00:43

Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30) 4 L vs.
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) 9 W 01:13

Noah Adams (Wvu) (22) 5 L vs.
Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 8 W 01:36

Elimination 3

Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23) 3 L vs.
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26) 9 W 04:20

Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29) 4 L vs.
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) 8 W 04:29

Jackson Striggow (mich) (25) W vs.
Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24) L 04:30

Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 5 W vs.
Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33) 1 L 04:34

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) W vs.
Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15) L 04:34

Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21) 3 L vs.
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28) 5 W 04:42

Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14) 8 L vs.
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30) 15 W 04:50

Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27) 2 L vs.
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22) 7 W 04:54

Winners 2

Ben Honis (Corn) (13) 3 L vs.
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 7 W 00:24

Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) 13 W vs.
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) 2 L 00:28

Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) 5 W vs.
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) 4 L 00:35

Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18) L vs.
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) W 00:37

Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 3 W vs.
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12) 1 L 00:41

Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 2 L vs.
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) 5 W 02:36

Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) 8 W vs.
Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19) 1 L 02:48

Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11) L vs.
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6) W 02:47

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29) W 42:10

(bye) (37) L vs.
Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27) W 44:04

(bye) (39) L vs.
Jackson Striggow (mich) (25) W 42:17

(bye) (41) L vs.
Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23) W 41:53

(bye) (43) L vs.
Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21) W 43:37

(bye) (45) L vs.
Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14) W 43:44

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) W 42:32

(bye) (49) L vs.
Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15) W 43:54

(bye) (51) L vs.
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) W 41:43

(bye) (53) L vs.
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22) W 44:02

(bye) (55) L vs.
Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24) W 43:16

(bye) (57) L vs.
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26) W 42:02

(bye) (59) L vs.
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28) W 42:25

(bye) (61) L vs.
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30) W 43:29

(bye) (63) L vs.
Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33) W 41:45

Andre Lee (illini) (32) L vs.
Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) W 00:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 30:12

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 30:12

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 30:12

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 30:12

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 30:12

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 30:12

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 30:12

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 30:12

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 30:12

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 30:12

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 30:12

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 30:12

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 30:12

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 30:12

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 30:12

(bye) (64) L vs.
Andre Lee (illini) (32) W 44:13

Winners 1

Ben Honis (Corn) (13) 5 W vs.
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) 1 L 08:14

Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) W vs.
Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33) L 08:14

Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23) 3 L vs.
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) 9 W 08:12

Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) 4 W vs.
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26) 2 L 08:16

Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29) 5 L vs.
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) 8 W 08:22

Jackson Striggow (mich) (25) 1 L vs.
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) 5 W 08:27

Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) 13 W vs.
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28) 6 L 08:31

Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) 2 L vs.
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) 6 W 08:35

Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) 10 W vs.
Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24) 4 L 00:43

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) 4 L vs.
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) 6 W 00:49

Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) W vs.
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30) L 00:53

Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21) 2 L vs.
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12) 7 W 00:59

Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19) 5 W vs.
Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14) 1 L 01:03

Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15) 2 L vs.
Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18) 3 W 01:11

Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11) 10 W vs.
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22) 5 L 01:10

Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27) L vs.
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6) W 01:10

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Luke Mcgonigal (Lock Haven) (30) W 30:12

(bye) (37) L vs.
Joshua Roetman (navy) (28) W 30:12

(bye) (39) L vs.
Josh Hokit (Fres St) (26) W 30:12

(bye) (41) L vs.
Malik Mcdonald (Nc St) (24) W 30:12

(bye) (43) L vs.
Noah Adams (Wvu) (22) W 30:12

(bye) (45) L vs.
Jake Woodley (Okla) (20) W 30:12

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jacob Seely (Colorado) (18) W 30:12

(bye) (49) L vs.
Greg Bulsak (Clarion) (16) W 30:12

(bye) (51) L vs.
Tom Sleigh (Vtech) (14) W 30:12

(bye) (53) L vs.
Dakota Geer (okie St) (12) W 30:12

(bye) (55) L vs.
Nathan Traxler (Stanford) (10) W 30:12

(bye) (57) L vs.
Eric Shultz (Nebraska) (8) W 30:12

(bye) (59) L vs.
Willie Miklus (Iowa St) (6) W 30:12

(bye) (61) L vs.
Rocco Caywood (Army) (4) W 30:12

(bye) (63) L vs.
Kollin Moore (Ohio St) (2) W 30:12

Ben Honis (Corn) (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 30:12

Bo Nickal (Penn St) (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 30:12

Cale Davidson (Wyo) (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 30:12

Christian Brunner (Purdue) (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 30:12

Cordell Eaton (Ndsu) (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 30:12

Jackson Striggow (mich) (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 30:12

Jacob Warner (iowa) (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 30:12

Jale Jakobsen (Leh) (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 30:12

Jay Aiello (Uva) (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 30:12

Kellan Stout (Pitt) (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 30:12

Patrick Brucki (Princeton) (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 30:12

Randall Diabe (Appalachian St) (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 30:12

Sawyer Root (The Citadel) (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 30:12

Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 30:12

Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley) (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 30:12

Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (33) W vs.
Andre Lee (illini) (32) L 04:31

Wyatt Koelling (Missou) (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 30:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20