Final
Phillip Haydon (16) W vs.
Richard Stone (3) L 4 21:58
Elimination Final
Tom Bobo (8) L vs.
Richard Stone (3) W 1 26:36
Elimination Semi-final
Tom Bobo (8) W vs.
Dickie Adams (4) L 1 21:27
Winners Final
Phillip Haydon (16) W vs.
Richard Stone (3) L 1 18:13
Elimination 6
Allen Rockwell (1) L vs.
Dickie Adams (4) W 5 19:55
Tom Bobo (8) W vs.
Gary Alger (10) L 1 09:10
Elimination 5
Darrell Haag (15) L vs.
Allen Rockwell (1) W 4 13:45
Mike Cromer (5) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 3 24:11
Winners Semi-finals
Phillip Haydon (16) W vs.
Dickie Adams (4) L 1 17:36
Richard Stone (3) W vs.
Gary Alger (10) L 3 11:57
Elimination 4
Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
Roy Fields (11) L 6 21:16
Jack Stevens (12) L vs.
Darrell Haag (15) W 5 19:51
Rex Uhrig (7) L vs.
Mike Cromer (5) W 4 25:04
Steve Heath (21) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 3 15:38
Elimination 3
John Hartzell (17) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (7) W 5 22:47
Mike Elza (9) L vs.
Allen Rockwell (1) W 7 15:19
Steve Heath (21) W vs.
David Woodall (20) L 8 25:36
Tap Powell (13) L vs.
Jack Stevens (12) W 1 15:34
Winners 2
Gary Alger (10) W vs.
Darrell Haag (15) L 6 19:26
Mike Cromer (5) L vs.
Dickie Adams (4) W 3 13:19
Phillip Haydon (16) W vs.
Tom Bobo (8) L 4 18:44
Richard Stone (3) W vs.
Roy Fields (11) L 7 15:29
Elimination 2
(bye) (23) L vs.
Mike Elza (9) W 49:50
(bye) (25) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (7) W 53:48
(bye) (27) L vs.
Jack Stevens (12) W 11:12
Allen Yoak (14) L vs.
Tap Powell (13) W 8 16:31
David Smith (18) L vs.
Allen Rockwell (1) W 8 11:45
David Woodall (20) W vs.
Gary Choban (19) L 5 23:37
John Hartzell (17) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 1 23:05
Steve Heath (21) W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (6) L 4 17:34
Elimination 1
(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 25:40
(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 25:40
(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 25:40
(bye) (28) L vs.
Steve Heath (21) W 50:01
(bye) (30) L vs.
Allen Yoak (14) W 37:48
(bye) (32) L vs.
John Hartzell (17) W 33:12
David Smith (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 36:54
David Woodall (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 44:42
Winners 1
Allen Rockwell (1) L vs.
Phillip Haydon (16) W 8 14:06
Darrell Haag (15) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 1 15:49
Mike Cromer (5) W vs.
Jack Stevens (12) L 3 21:09
Mike Elza (9) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 3 22:40
Rex Uhrig (7) L vs.
Gary Alger (10) W 7 20:31
Richard Stone (3) W vs.
Gary Choban (19) L 5 10:38
Roy Fields (11) W vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (6) L 5 14:48
Tap Powell (13) L vs.
Dickie Adams (4) W 6 18:00
Round 1
(bye) (23) L vs.
Gary Alger (10) W 25:40
(bye) (25) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 25:40
(bye) (27) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (6) W 25:39
(bye) (29) L vs.
Dickie Adams (4) W 25:39
(bye) (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 25:40
Allen Rockwell (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 25:40
Darrell Haag (15) W vs.
David Smith (18) L 8 10:57
Gary Choban (19) W vs.
Allen Yoak (14) L 1 10:50
John Hartzell (17) L vs.
Phillip Haydon (16) W 7 07:02
Mike Cromer (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 25:39
Mike Elza (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 25:39
Rex Uhrig (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 25:40
Richard Stone (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 25:40
Roy Fields (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 25:39
Steve Heath (21) L vs.
Jack Stevens (12) W 4 23:19
Tap Powell (13) W vs.
David Woodall (20) L 6 18:15