PA State Championship - Seniors

Updated 8:38pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vic Heberling (1)
(bye) (16)
Ken Leveck (9)
10
Dave Kolenc (8)
Gary Choban (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jack Hartzell (4)
Bill Rosko (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Ricky Tyburski (6)
Gregg Souders (7)
8
George Hoffman (10)
(bye) (15)
Rich DeSantis (2)
Vic Heberling (1)
A
3
Dave Kolenc (8)
Gary Choban (5)
B
9
Jack Hartzell (4)
Bill Rosko (3)
C
5
Ricky Tyburski (6)
George Hoffman (10)
D
6
Rich DeSantis (2)
Dave Kolenc (8)
E
2
Jack Hartzell (4)
Ricky Tyburski (6)
F
5
George Hoffman (10)
Dave Kolenc (8)
G
5
Ricky Tyburski (6)
Dave Kolenc (8)
4
George Hoffman (10)
Dave Kolenc (8)
(bye) (16)
Ken Leveck (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Gregg Souders (7)
(bye) (15)
Ken Leveck (9)
D
3
Rich DeSantis (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Bill Rosko (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Gary Choban (5)
Gregg Souders (7)
A
3
Vic Heberling (1)
Rich DeSantis (2)
1
Bill Rosko (3)
Gary Choban (5)
1
Vic Heberling (1)
Bill Rosko (3)
E
1
Jack Hartzell (4)
Vic Heberling (1)
F
2
George Hoffman (10)
Bill Rosko (3)
3
George Hoffman (10)
George Hoffman (10)
G
10
Ricky Tyburski (6)
George Hoffman (10)

1st

  Dave Kolenc (8)

2nd

  George Hoffman (10)

3rd

  Ricky Tyburski (6)

4th

  Bill Rosko (3)

5th

  Jack Hartzell (4)

  Vic Heberling (1)

7th

  Rich DeSantis (2)

  Gary Choban (5)

9th

  Ken Leveck (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Gregg Souders (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Dave Kolenc (8) W vs.
George Hoffman (10) L 4 00:04

Elimination Final

George Hoffman (10) W vs.
Ricky Tyburski (6) L 10 09:34

Elimination Semi-final

Bill Rosko (3) L vs.
George Hoffman (10) W 3 20:34

Winners Final

Dave Kolenc (8) W vs.
Ricky Tyburski (6) L 5 15:40

Elimination 4

Bill Rosko (3) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) L 1 17:42

Vic Heberling (1) L vs.
George Hoffman (10) W 2 00:09

Elimination 3

Gary Choban (5) L vs.
Vic Heberling (1) W 1 19:54

Rich DeSantis (2) L vs.
Bill Rosko (3) W 1 16:57

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Kolenc (8) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) L 2 19:32

Ricky Tyburski (6) W vs.
George Hoffman (10) L 5 15:42

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Gary Choban (5) W 45:01

(bye) (13) L vs.
Bill Rosko (3) W 16:01

Gregg Souders (7) L vs.
Vic Heberling (1) W 3 12:04

Ken Leveck (9) L vs.
Rich DeSantis (2) W 3 00:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 26:55

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 26:54

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ken Leveck (9) W 40:58

Gregg Souders (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 49:44

Winners 1

Bill Rosko (3) L vs.
Ricky Tyburski (6) W 5 28:41

Gary Choban (5) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) W 9 12:02

George Hoffman (10) W vs.
Rich DeSantis (2) L 6 18:32

Vic Heberling (1) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (8) W 3 08:24

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Ricky Tyburski (6) W 26:54

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) W 26:54

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rich DeSantis (2) W 26:54

Bill Rosko (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 26:54

Gary Choban (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 26:54

Gregg Souders (7) L vs.
George Hoffman (10) W 8 22:08

Ken Leveck (9) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (8) W 10 07:55

Vic Heberling (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 26:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20