TCL MOB "B" DOUBLES 16 FEB 2020

Updated 1:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Doug Murphey/ Justin Hopper
(bye)
Andy Murphey/ Dustin Beasley
4
Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Creek / Corey Creek
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin
(bye)
(bye)
Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer
Adam Acton/ Jody Browning
5
Beau Podest/ Doug Rippy
(bye)
Jay Bible/ Anthony McIntosh
Doug Murphey/ Justin Hopper
A
3
Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
B
8
Shane Creek / Corey Creek
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin
C
1
Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer
Adam Acton/ Jody Browning
D
7
Jay Bible/ Anthony McIntosh
Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen
E
1
Shane Creek / Corey Creek
Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer
F
3
Adam Acton/ Jody Browning
Shane Creek / Corey Creek
G
3
Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer
Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer
7
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin
Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer
(bye)
Andy Murphey/ Dustin Beasley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Beau Podest/ Doug Rippy
(bye)
Andy Murphey/ Dustin Beasley
D
2
Jay Bible/ Anthony McIntosh
(bye)
C
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin
(bye)
B
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
Beau Podest/ Doug Rippy
A
6
Doug Murphey/ Justin Hopper
Jay Bible/ Anthony McIntosh
8
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
6
Doug Murphey/ Justin Hopper
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin
E
4
Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
F
6
Adam Acton/ Jody Browning
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin
4
Adam Acton/ Jody Browning
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin
G
3
Shane Creek / Corey Creek
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin

1st

  Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer

2nd

  Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin

3rd

  Shane Creek / Corey Creek

4th

  Adam Acton/ Jody Browning

5th

  Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen

  Allison Appleton/ John Appleton

7th

  Jay Bible/ Anthony McIntosh

  Doug Murphey/ Justin Hopper

9th

  Andy Murphey/ Dustin Beasley

  Beau Podest/ Doug Rippy

Final

Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer W vs.
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin L 7 00:07

Elimination Final

Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin W vs.
Shane Creek / Corey Creek L 3 24:30

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin W vs.
Adam Acton/ Jody Browning L 4 15:34

Winners Final

Shane Creek / Corey Creek L vs.
Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer W 3 22:09

Elimination 4

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton L vs.
Adam Acton/ Jody Browning W 6 09:42

Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin W vs.
Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen L 4 11:28

Elimination 3

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton W vs.
Doug Murphey/ Justin Hopper L 6 14:40

Jay Bible/ Anthony McIntosh L vs.
Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin W 8 16:41

Winners Semi-finals

Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer W vs.
Adam Acton/ Jody Browning L 3 29:55

Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen L vs.
Shane Creek / Corey Creek W 1 01:00:02

Elimination 2

Andy Murphey/ Dustin Beasley L vs.
Jay Bible/ Anthony McIntosh W 2 14:32

Beau Podest/ Doug Rippy L vs.
Doug Murphey/ Justin Hopper W 6 25:01

Winners 1

Adam Acton/ Jody Browning W vs.
Jay Bible/ Anthony McIntosh L 7 50:14

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton L vs.
Shane Creek / Corey Creek W 8 51:49

Brian Mayfield/ Dillon Tupin L vs.
Flat Bill Will/ Greg Kilmer W 1 45:28

Doug Murphey/ Justin Hopper L vs.
Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen W 3 42:12

Round 1

Adam Acton/ Jody Browning W vs.
Beau Podest/ Doug Rippy L 5 44:41

Andy Murphey/ Dustin Beasley L vs.
Kenny Davis/ Jon Fredericksen W 4 45:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20