ASL Festival

Updated 11:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hartman, F // Tyler, S
(bye)
Blanks, K // Joyner, H
Houselong, J // Morris, J
Halloran, M // Olson, D
Brooks, J // Reedy, L
Aggas, D // Dall, D
Blanks, B // Malasheskie, J
Blumstein, S // Fine, J
(bye)
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R
Brown, T // Sparks, M
Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R
Brooks, R // Romano, F
(bye)
Jones, B // Joyner, W
Hartman, F // Tyler, S
A
Blanks, K // Joyner, H
Halloran, M // Olson, D
B
Aggas, D // Dall, D
Blumstein, S // Fine, J
C
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R
Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R
D
Jones, B // Joyner, W
Blanks, K // Joyner, H
E
Halloran, M // Olson, D
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R
F
Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R
Blanks, K // Joyner, H
G
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R
Blanks, K // Joyner, H
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R
Blanks, K // Joyner, H
(bye)
Houselong, J // Morris, J
Brooks, J // Reedy, L
Blanks, B // Malasheskie, J
(bye)
Brown, T // Sparks, M
Brooks, R // Romano, F
(bye)
Houselong, J // Morris, J
D
Jones, B // Joyner, W
Brooks, J // Reedy, L
C
Blumstein, S // Fine, J
Brown, T // Sparks, M
B
Aggas, D // Dall, D
Brooks, R // Romano, F
A
Hartman, F // Tyler, S
Houselong, J // Morris, J
Blumstein, S // Fine, J
Brown, T // Sparks, M
Brooks, R // Romano, F
Blumstein, S // Fine, J
E
Halloran, M // Olson, D
Brown, T // Sparks, M
F
Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R
Blumstein, S // Fine, J
Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R
Blumstein, S // Fine, J
G
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R

1st

  Blanks, K // Joyner, H

2nd

  Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R

3rd

  Blumstein, S // Fine, J

4th

  Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R

5th

  Halloran, M // Olson, D

  Brown, T // Sparks, M

7th

  Houselong, J // Morris, J

  Brooks, R // Romano, F

9th

   Jones, B // Joyner, W

  Brooks, J // Reedy, L

  Aggas, D // Dall, D

  Hartman, F // Tyler, S

13th

  Blanks, B // Malasheskie, J

Final

Blanks, K // Joyner, H W vs.
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R L 15:20

Elimination Final

Blumstein, S // Fine, J L vs.
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R W 12:45

Elimination Semi-final

Blumstein, S // Fine, J W vs.
Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R L 49:11

Winners Final

Blanks, K // Joyner, H W vs.
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R L 01:17:29

Elimination 4

Blumstein, S // Fine, J W vs.
Halloran, M // Olson, D L 11:41

Brown, T // Sparks, M L vs.
Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R W 08:34

Elimination 3

Brown, T // Sparks, M W vs.
Brooks, R // Romano, F L 08:36

Houselong, J // Morris, J L vs.
Blumstein, S // Fine, J W 08:02

Winners Semi-finals

Blanks, K // Joyner, H W vs.
Halloran, M // Olson, D L 18:47

Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R W vs.
Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R L 23:44

Elimination 2

Brooks, J // Reedy, L L vs.
Blumstein, S // Fine, J W 15:05

Brooks, R // Romano, F W vs.
Hartman, F // Tyler, S L 09:36

Brown, T // Sparks, M W vs.
Aggas, D // Dall, D L 28:05

Houselong, J // Morris, J W vs.
Jones, B // Joyner, W L 12:21

Elimination 1

Brooks, J // Reedy, L W vs.
Blanks, B // Malasheskie, J L 07:13

Winners 1

Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R W vs.
Jones, B // Joyner, W L 21:16

Blumstein, S // Fine, J L vs.
Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R W 56:39

Halloran, M // Olson, D W vs.
Aggas, D // Dall, D L 41:48

Hartman, F // Tyler, S L vs.
Blanks, K // Joyner, H W 14:43

Round 1

Aggas, D // Dall, D W vs.
Blanks, B // Malasheskie, J L 09:14

Barthlomew, J // Wolff, R W vs.
Brooks, R // Romano, F L 10:05

Blanks, K // Joyner, H W vs.
Houselong, J // Morris, J L 00:51

Crovo, A // Kestenbaum, R W vs.
Brown, T // Sparks, M L 31:52

Halloran, M // Olson, D W vs.
Brooks, J // Reedy, L L 02:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20