ACO Cornhole DeMayo Singles - Cincy Regional

Updated 9:29pm

None.

Elimination 4

Jay Dotson (5) vs.
Eric Zocklein (4)

Winners Final

Matt Guy (1) vs.
Bret Guy (3)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Guy (1) 21
2
Tracey Schoenberger (16)
Frank Geers (9)
3
Allen Wingham (8) 21
Jay Dotson (5) 15
1
Don Bailey (12) 21
Shawn Eastin (13)
1
Eric Zocklein (4) 21
Bret Guy (3) 21
2
Alan Haire (14)
Cory McDaniel (11) 2
2
Caleb Avery (6) 21
Michael Avery (7) 21
3
Eric Hinerman (10) 5
Greg Schoenberger (15) 7
2
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
Matt Guy (1) 21
A
1
Allen Wingham (8) 2
Don Bailey (12) 1
B
3
Eric Zocklein (4) 21
Bret Guy (3) 21
C
3
Caleb Avery (6) 13
Michael Avery (7)
D
1
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
Matt Guy (1) 21
E
3
Eric Zocklein (4) 11
Bret Guy (3) 21
F
3
Tyler Poythress (2) 9
Matt Guy (1)
G
Bret Guy (3)
Tracey Schoenberger (16) 4
3
Frank Geers (9) 21
Jay Dotson (5) 21
2
Shawn Eastin (13) 2
Alan Haire (14) 11
1
Cory McDaniel (11) 21
Eric Hinerman (10)
2
Greg Schoenberger (15)
Frank Geers (9)
D
2
Michael Avery (7) 21
Jay Dotson (5) 21
C
1
Caleb Avery (6) 18
Cory McDaniel (11) 2
B
2
Don Bailey (12) 21
Eric Hinerman (10) 21
A
3
Allen Wingham (8) 7
Michael Avery (7) 6
2
Jay Dotson (5) 21
Don Bailey (12) 21
1
Eric Hinerman (10) 7
Jay Dotson (5)
E
Eric Zocklein (4)
Don Bailey (12) 1
F
2
Tyler Poythress (2) 21
Tyler Poythress (2)
G

5th

  Don Bailey (12)

7th

  Michael Avery (7)

  Eric Hinerman (10)

9th

  Frank Geers (9)

  Caleb Avery (6)

  Cory McDaniel (11)

  Allen Wingham (8)

13th

  Tracey Schoenberger (16)

  Shawn Eastin (13)

  Alan Haire (14)

  Greg Schoenberger (15)

Elimination 4

Don Bailey (12) 1 L vs.
Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W 2 14:38

Elimination 3

Don Bailey (12) 21 W vs.
Eric Hinerman (10) 7 L 1 17:06

Michael Avery (7) 6 L vs.
Jay Dotson (5) 21 W 2 13:07

Winners Semi-finals

Bret Guy (3) 21 W vs.
Tyler Poythress (2) 9 L 3 22:38

Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Eric Zocklein (4) 11 L 3 17:00

Elimination 2

Cory McDaniel (11) 2 L vs.
Don Bailey (12) 21 W 2 09:53

Eric Hinerman (10) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (8) 7 L 3 15:13

Frank Geers (9) L vs.
Michael Avery (7) 21 W 2 08:19

Jay Dotson (5) 21 W vs.
Caleb Avery (6) 18 L 1 25:47

Elimination 1

Alan Haire (14) 11 L vs.
Cory McDaniel (11) 21 W 1 17:00

Eric Hinerman (10) W vs.
Greg Schoenberger (15) L 2 14:07

Jay Dotson (5) 21 W vs.
Shawn Eastin (13) 2 L 2 13:36

Tracey Schoenberger (16) 4 L vs.
Frank Geers (9) 21 W 3 10:01

Winners 1

Bret Guy (3) 21 W vs.
Caleb Avery (6) 13 L 3 16:07

Don Bailey (12) 1 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (4) 21 W 3 12:02

Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (8) 2 L 1 09:46

Michael Avery (7) L vs.
Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W 1 10:40

Round 1

Bret Guy (3) 21 W vs.
Alan Haire (14) L 2 10:35

Cory McDaniel (11) 2 L vs.
Caleb Avery (6) 21 W 2 13:49

Frank Geers (9) L vs.
Allen Wingham (8) 21 W 3 10:58

Greg Schoenberger (15) 7 L vs.
Tyler Poythress (2) 21 W 2 09:27

Jay Dotson (5) 15 L vs.
Don Bailey (12) 21 W 1 18:55

Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Tracey Schoenberger (16) L 2 07:44

Michael Avery (7) 21 W vs.
Eric Hinerman (10) 5 L 3 20:41

Shawn Eastin (13) L vs.
Eric Zocklein (4) 21 W 1 12:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20