Cherry Bomb Adult/Youth 501 6/23/18

Updated 1:40pm

Quarter-finals

Brandon Asato / Joshua Weiss vs.
Paula Murphy / Macie Lewis Board 13 07:35:34

None.

Sean Moran / Rylee Moran
(bye)
Michael Rannazzisi / Daniel Whitley
Board 24
Tyler Meares / Bailey Werner
Sandy Hudson / Nichole Graves
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Meares / Kaylee Zerby
Chris Cherry / Angela Papp
(bye)
Robin Albury / Peter Stewart Jr.
Board 15
Lee Weiss / Janisse Rivera
Joe Chaney / Buster Graves
Board 7
Danny Baggish / Jordan Baggish
(bye)
Peter Kramer / David Kramer
Brandon Asato / Joshua Weiss
(bye)
Lisa Eimer / Georgia Whitley
Board 5
Glenn Knichel / Allyson Stocum
Paula Murphy / Macie Lewis
(bye)
(bye)
Rodrick Barrow / Imani Souvinette
Mark Khune / Miranda Khune
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Belland / Philomena Belland
Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp
Board 23
James Furlong / Trey Furlong
(bye)
Ralph Freed / Ralph Freed
Sean Moran / Rylee Moran
Board 15
Michael Rannazzisi / Daniel Whitley
Sandy Hudson / Nichole Graves
Board 11
Kelly Meares / Kaylee Zerby
Chris Cherry / Angela Papp
Board 14
Robin Albury / Peter Stewart Jr.
Joe Chaney / Buster Graves
Board 10
Peter Kramer / David Kramer
Brandon Asato / Joshua Weiss
Board 9
Glenn Knichel / Allyson Stocum
Paula Murphy / Macie Lewis
Board 8
Rodrick Barrow / Imani Souvinette
Mark Khune / Miranda Khune
Board 4
Jason Belland / Philomena Belland
Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp
Board 8
Ralph Freed / Ralph Freed
Sean Moran / Rylee Moran
Board 4
Sandy Hudson / Nichole Graves
Robin Albury / Peter Stewart Jr.
Board 20
Joe Chaney / Buster Graves
Brandon Asato / Joshua Weiss
Board 13
Paula Murphy / Macie Lewis
Mark Khune / Miranda Khune
Board 12
Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp
Sandy Hudson / Nichole Graves
Board 10
Joe Chaney / Buster Graves
Brandon Asato / Joshua Weiss
Board 13
Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp
Joe Chaney / Buster Graves
Board 1
Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp
Joe Chaney / Buster Graves

1st

  Joe Chaney / Buster Graves

2nd

  Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp

Final

Joe Chaney / Buster Graves W vs.
Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp L Board 1 22:07

Semi-finals

Brandon Asato / Joshua Weiss L vs.
Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp W Board 13 19:19

Sandy Hudson / Nichole Graves L vs.
Joe Chaney / Buster Graves W Board 10 31:02

Quarter-finals

Mark Khune / Miranda Khune L vs.
Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp W Board 12 23:33

Robin Albury / Peter Stewart Jr. L vs.
Joe Chaney / Buster Graves W Board 20 13:55

Sean Moran / Rylee Moran L vs.
Sandy Hudson / Nichole Graves W Board 4 27:34

Round 2

Brandon Asato / Joshua Weiss W vs.
Glenn Knichel / Allyson Stocum L Board 9 42:32

Chris Cherry / Angela Papp L vs.
Robin Albury / Peter Stewart Jr. W Board 14 16:02

Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp W vs.
Ralph Freed / Ralph Freed L Board 8 26:47

Joe Chaney / Buster Graves W vs.
Peter Kramer / David Kramer L Board 10 18:02

Mark Khune / Miranda Khune W vs.
Jason Belland / Philomena Belland L Board 4 39:41

Paula Murphy / Macie Lewis W vs.
Rodrick Barrow / Imani Souvinette L Board 8 39:39

Sandy Hudson / Nichole Graves W vs.
Kelly Meares / Kaylee Zerby L Board 11 30:15

Sean Moran / Rylee Moran W vs.
Michael Rannazzisi / Daniel Whitley L Board 15 20:25

Round 1

Dave Llerena / Anthony Papp W vs.
James Furlong / Trey Furlong L Board 23 42:38

Joe Chaney / Buster Graves W vs.
Danny Baggish / Jordan Baggish L Board 7 31:32

Lisa Eimer / Georgia Whitley L vs.
Glenn Knichel / Allyson Stocum W Board 5 43:41

Michael Rannazzisi / Daniel Whitley W vs.
Tyler Meares / Bailey Werner L Board 24 22:30

Robin Albury / Peter Stewart Jr. W vs.
Lee Weiss / Janisse Rivera L Board 15 17:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20