2018 Big Sky Shootout SC3

Updated 4:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bruce Buxengard
(bye)
Russ Bird
18
Lowell B
Moe Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Stephan C
Bryan W
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan Q
Ashley S
(bye)
(bye)
Brent Clark
Robin J
(bye)
(bye)
Melanie Elam
Jt Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Siedel
Doug V
(bye)
(bye)
Jon Smith
Kendra Moore
(bye)
(bye)
Christina G
Wes Bently
(bye)
(bye)
Angelo Lopez
Scott Virag
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Croft
Shane Mcintosh
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Bartz
Lynn Rose
(bye)
(bye)
Terry Secora
Doyle A
(bye)
(bye)
Doug B
Joey Perkins
(bye)
(bye)
Doug Tangen
Ron Dewitt
(bye)
(bye)
Lane F
Richard K
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Endicott
Bruce Buxengard
A
17
Lowell B
Moe Brown
B
18
Stephan C
Bryan W
C
18
Jordan Q
Ashley S
D
19
Brent Clark
Robin J
E
17
Melanie Elam
Jt Johnson
F
21
Shane Siedel
Doug V
G
20
Jon Smith
Kendra Moore
H
21
Christina G
Wes Bently
I
21
Angelo Lopez
Scott Virag
J
20
Kevin Croft
Shane Mcintosh
K
20
Brian Bartz
Lynn Rose
L
18
Terry Secora
Doyle A
M
20
Doug B
Joey Perkins
N
21
Doug Tangen
Ron Dewitt
O
19
Lane F
Richard K
P
17
Chris Endicott
Lowell B
Q
20
Moe Brown
Jordan Q
R
17
Ashley S
Robin J
S
19
Shane Siedel
Jon Smith
T
17
Kendra Moore
Angelo Lopez
U
18
Kevin Croft
Brian Bartz
V
21
Terry Secora
Doyle A
W
19
Doug Tangen
Lane F
X
20
Richard K
Lowell B
Y
21
Jordan Q
Robin J
Z
20
Kendra Moore
Angelo Lopez
AA
17
Brian Bartz
Doyle A
AB
18
Lane F
Jordan Q
AC
20
Robin J
Brian Bartz
AD
20
Lane F
Jordan Q
AE
19
Lane F
Jordan Q
18
Brian Bartz
Brian Bartz
17
Jordan Q
Brian Bartz
(bye)
Russ Bird
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Russ Bird
P
19
Chris Endicott
(bye)
O
Ron Dewitt
(bye)
N
Joey Perkins
(bye)
M
Doug B
(bye)
L
Lynn Rose
(bye)
K
Shane Mcintosh
(bye)
J
Scott Virag
(bye)
I
Wes Bently
(bye)
H
Christina G
(bye)
G
Doug V
(bye)
F
Jt Johnson
(bye)
E
Melanie Elam
(bye)
D
Brent Clark
(bye)
C
Bryan W
(bye)
B
Stephan C
(bye)
A
Bruce Buxengard
Chris Endicott
21
Ron Dewitt
Joey Perkins
19
Doug B
Lynn Rose
17
Shane Mcintosh
Scott Virag
18
Wes Bently
Christina G
17
Doug V
Jt Johnson
20
Melanie Elam
Brent Clark
21
Bryan W
Stephan C
21
Bruce Buxengard
Chris Endicott
T
17
Jon Smith
Doug B
S
17
Shane Siedel
Lynn Rose
R
21
Ashley S
Scott Virag
Q
19
Moe Brown
Doug V
X
18
Richard K
Melanie Elam
W
18
Doug Tangen
Brent Clark
V
20
Terry Secora
Bruce Buxengard
U
19
Kevin Croft
Chris Endicott
18
Doug B
Ashley S
21
Moe Brown
Richard K
19
Doug Tangen
Terry Secora
17
Kevin Croft
Chris Endicott
AB
18
Doyle A
Moe Brown
AA
21
Angelo Lopez
Doug Tangen
Z
17
Kendra Moore
Terry Secora
Y
19
Lowell B
Chris Endicott
19
Angelo Lopez
Doug Tangen
20
Lowell B
Chris Endicott
AC
21
Robin J
Lowell B
AD
19
Brian Bartz
Chris Endicott
20
Brian Bartz
Brian Bartz
AE
21
Lane F
Brian Bartz

1st

  Brian Bartz

2nd

  Jordan Q

3rd

  Lane F

4th

  Chris Endicott

5th

  Robin J

  Lowell B

7th

  Angelo Lopez

  Doug Tangen

9th

  Doyle A

  Moe Brown

  Kendra Moore

  Terry Secora

13th

  Doug B

  Ashley S

  Richard K

  Kevin Croft

17th

  Jon Smith

  Shane Siedel

  Lynn Rose

  Scott Virag

  Doug V

  Melanie Elam

  Brent Clark

  Bruce Buxengard

25th

  Ron Dewitt

  Joey Perkins

  Shane Mcintosh

  Wes Bently

  Christina G

  Jt Johnson

  Bryan W

  Stephan C

33th

  Russ Bird

Final - Match 2

Brian Bartz W vs.
Jordan Q L 17 28:29

Final

Jordan Q L vs.
Brian Bartz W 18 35:16

Elimination Final

Brian Bartz W vs.
Lane F L 21 22:56

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Endicott L vs.
Brian Bartz W 20 24:58

Winners Final

Jordan Q W vs.
Lane F L 19 31:09

Elimination 8

Chris Endicott W vs.
Robin J L 21 27:20

Lowell B L vs.
Brian Bartz W 19 27:26

Elimination 7

Chris Endicott W vs.
Angelo Lopez L 19 19:39

Doug Tangen L vs.
Lowell B W 20 38:05

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Bartz L vs.
Lane F W 20 35:05

Jordan Q W vs.
Robin J L 20 23:21

Elimination 6

Chris Endicott W vs.
Doyle A L 18 26:16

Doug Tangen W vs.
Kendra Moore L 17 44:14

Moe Brown L vs.
Angelo Lopez W 21 20:14

Terry Secora L vs.
Lowell B W 19 23:17

Elimination 5

Ashley S L vs.
Moe Brown W 21 31:06

Chris Endicott W vs.
Doug B L 18 26:46

Richard K L vs.
Doug Tangen W 19 33:24

Terry Secora W vs.
Kevin Croft L 17 24:19

Winners 3

Angelo Lopez L vs.
Brian Bartz W 17 18:04

Doyle A L vs.
Lane F W 18 32:04

Lowell B L vs.
Jordan Q W 21 28:54

Robin J W vs.
Kendra Moore L 20 24:22

Elimination 4

Brent Clark L vs.
Terry Secora W 20 29:25

Bruce Buxengard L vs.
Kevin Croft W 19 33:22

Chris Endicott W vs.
Jon Smith L 17 13:21

Doug B W vs.
Shane Siedel L 17 17:36

Doug V L vs.
Richard K W 18 09:13

Lynn Rose L vs.
Ashley S W 21 37:29

Melanie Elam L vs.
Doug Tangen W 18 42:51

Scott Virag L vs.
Moe Brown W 19 22:57

Elimination 3

Brent Clark W vs.
Bryan W L 21 36:06

Chris Endicott W vs.
Ron Dewitt L 21 22:15

Christina G L vs.
Doug V W 17 36:50

Joey Perkins L vs.
Doug B W 19 24:17

Jt Johnson L vs.
Melanie Elam W 20 42:43

Lynn Rose W vs.
Shane Mcintosh L 17 38:54

Scott Virag W vs.
Wes Bently L 18 30:13

Stephan C L vs.
Bruce Buxengard W 21 00:10

Winners 2

Angelo Lopez W vs.
Kevin Croft L 18 32:20

Brian Bartz W vs.
Terry Secora L 21 18:42

Doyle A W vs.
Doug Tangen L 19 20:44

Jon Smith L vs.
Kendra Moore W 17 22:25

Jordan Q W vs.
Ashley S L 17 26:35

Lane F W vs.
Richard K L 20 21:13

Lowell B W vs.
Moe Brown L 20 41:11

Robin J W vs.
Shane Siedel L 19 29:46

Elimination 2

Russ Bird L vs.
Chris Endicott W 19 36:23

Winners 1

Ashley S W vs.
Brent Clark L 19 48:16

Bruce Buxengard L vs.
Lowell B W 17 30:33

Bryan W L vs.
Jordan Q W 18 33:18

Doug V L vs.
Jon Smith W 20 00:51

Doyle A W vs.
Doug B L 20 33:31

Joey Perkins L vs.
Doug Tangen W 21 23:01

Jt Johnson L vs.
Shane Siedel W 21 35:44

Kendra Moore W vs.
Christina G L 21 38:45

Lynn Rose L vs.
Terry Secora W 18 36:00

Moe Brown W vs.
Stephan C L 18 17:33

Richard K W vs.
Chris Endicott L 17 39:34

Robin J W vs.
Melanie Elam L 17 28:15

Ron Dewitt L vs.
Lane F W 19 32:13

Scott Virag L vs.
Kevin Croft W 20 23:35

Shane Mcintosh L vs.
Brian Bartz W 20 36:39

Wes Bently L vs.
Angelo Lopez W 21 19:18

Round 1

Russ Bird L vs.
Lowell B W 18 36:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20