ACO VIRGINIA STATE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Updated 1:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kaleb Hurt (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Elza (17) 21
1
Steve Chestnut (16) 10
Jaime Fincham (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Tammy W (8)
Mike Fox (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Roger Cameron III (12)
Artie Bulman (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Austin Cameron (4)
Paula Stevens (3)
(bye) (30)
Caleb Upton (19)
3
Tiffany Fincham (14) 21
Mike Wolters (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jr Williams (6)
Rex Hurt (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tony Shifflett (10)
Jack Stevens (15) 4
4
Keith Jankin (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Chad Chestnut (2)
Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
A
3
Mike Elza (17)
Jaime Fincham (9)
B
1
Tammy W (8)
Mike Fox (5) 2
C
5
Roger Cameron III (12) 21
Artie Bulman (13)
D
3
Austin Cameron (4) 21
Paula Stevens (3) 5
E
1
Tiffany Fincham (14) 21
Mike Wolters (11) 2
F
4
Jr Williams (6) 21
Rex Hurt (7) 19
G
5
Tony Shifflett (10) 21
Keith Jankin (18) 7
H
6
Chad Chestnut (2) 21
Kaleb Hurt (1)
I
2
Jaime Fincham (9)
Roger Cameron III (12) 5
J
4
Austin Cameron (4) 21
Tiffany Fincham (14) 2
K
2
Jr Williams (6) 21
Tony Shifflett (10) 5
L
4
Chad Chestnut (2) 21
Jaime Fincham (9) 21
M
6
Austin Cameron (4) 18
Jr Williams (6) 21
N
2
Chad Chestnut (2) 13
Jaime Fincham (9) 21
O
3
Jr Williams (6) 19
Jaime Fincham (9)
4
Kaleb Hurt (1)
Jaime Fincham (9)
(bye) (32)
Steve Chestnut (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Caleb Upton (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jack Stevens (15)
(bye) (31)
Steve Chestnut (16) 6
H
2
Keith Jankin (18) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Rex Hurt (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Mike Wolters (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Paula Stevens (3)
Caleb Upton (19)
D
6
Artie Bulman (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Mike Fox (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Tammy W (8)
Jack Stevens (15)
A
6
Mike Elza (17) 21
Keith Jankin (18) 14
6
Rex Hurt (7) 21
Mike Wolters (11) 21
5
Paula Stevens (3) 19
Artie Bulman (13) 3
1
Mike Fox (5) 21
Tammy W (8) 9
3
Mike Elza (17) 21
Rex Hurt (7) 21
J
1
Roger Cameron III (12) 4
Mike Wolters (11) 1
I
1
Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
Mike Fox (5) 21
L
3
Tony Shifflett (10)
Mike Elza (17) 17
K
4
Tiffany Fincham (14) 21
Rex Hurt (7) 10
4
Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
Mike Fox (5) 6
6
Tiffany Fincham (14) 21
Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
N
6
Chad Chestnut (2) 4
Tiffany Fincham (14) 6
M
5
Austin Cameron (4) 21
Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
2
Austin Cameron (4) 9
Kaleb Hurt (1) 21
O
5
Jr Williams (6)
Kaleb Hurt (1)

1st

  Jaime Fincham (9)

2nd

  Kaleb Hurt (1)

3rd

   Jr Williams (6)

4th

  Austin Cameron (4)

5th

  Chad Chestnut (2)

  Tiffany Fincham (14)

7th

  Rex Hurt (7)

  Mike Fox (5)

9th

  Roger Cameron III (12)

  Mike Wolters (11)

  Tony Shifflett (10)

  Mike Elza (17)

13th

  Keith Jankin (18)

  Paula Stevens (3)

  Artie Bulman (13)

  Tammy W (8)

17th

  Steve Chestnut (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Caleb Upton (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Jack Stevens (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Jaime Fincham (9) W vs.
Kaleb Hurt (1) L 4 14:51

Elimination Final

Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (6) L 5 00:20

Elimination Semi-final

Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (4) 9 L 2 18:58

Winners Final

Jaime Fincham (9) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (6) 19 L 3 16:22

Elimination 6

Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Chad Chestnut (2) 4 L 6 14:50

Tiffany Fincham (14) 6 L vs.
Austin Cameron (4) 21 W 5 10:37

Elimination 5

Mike Fox (5) 6 L vs.
Tiffany Fincham (14) 21 W 6 09:21

Rex Hurt (7) 10 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W 4 16:08

Winners Semi-finals

Jr Williams (6) 21 W vs.
Chad Chestnut (2) 13 L 2 22:20

Jaime Fincham (9) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (4) 18 L 6 16:16

Elimination 4

Mike Elza (17) 17 L vs.
Tiffany Fincham (14) 21 W 4 22:07

Mike Fox (5) 21 W vs.
Tony Shifflett (10) L 3 09:51

Mike Wolters (11) 1 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W 1 08:52

Rex Hurt (7) 21 W vs.
Roger Cameron III (12) 4 L 1 11:58

Elimination 3

Artie Bulman (13) 3 L vs.
Mike Fox (5) 21 W 1 08:45

Keith Jankin (18) 14 L vs.
Rex Hurt (7) 21 W 6 12:17

Mike Wolters (11) 21 W vs.
Paula Stevens (3) 19 L 5 26:27

Tammy W (8) 9 L vs.
Mike Elza (17) 21 W 3 17:03

Winners 2

Kaleb Hurt (1) L vs.
Jaime Fincham (9) W 2 15:41

Roger Cameron III (12) 5 L vs.
Austin Cameron (4) 21 W 4 08:59

Tiffany Fincham (14) 2 L vs.
Jr Williams (6) 21 W 2 14:01

Tony Shifflett (10) 5 L vs.
Chad Chestnut (2) 21 W 4 14:59

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Mike Wolters (11) W 36:10

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tammy W (8) W 47:06

(bye) (25) L vs.
Rex Hurt (7) W 42:07

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mike Fox (5) W 48:32

(bye) (29) L vs.
Paula Stevens (3) W 43:47

Caleb Upton (19) L vs.
Artie Bulman (13) W 6 07:49

Jack Stevens (15) L vs.
Mike Elza (17) 21 W 6 07:27

Steve Chestnut (16) 6 L vs.
Keith Jankin (18) 21 W 2 22:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 34:06

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 34:06

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 34:06

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 34:06

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 34:06

(bye) (30) L vs.
Caleb Upton (19) W 41:43

(bye) (32) L vs.
Steve Chestnut (16) W 31:09

Jack Stevens (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 19:40

Winners 1

Artie Bulman (13) L vs.
Austin Cameron (4) 21 W 3 08:06

Jaime Fincham (9) W vs.
Tammy W (8) L 1 10:35

Kaleb Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Mike Elza (17) L 3 08:36

Keith Jankin (18) 7 L vs.
Chad Chestnut (2) 21 W 6 15:06

Mike Fox (5) 2 L vs.
Roger Cameron III (12) 21 W 5 10:42

Mike Wolters (11) 2 L vs.
Jr Williams (6) 21 W 4 12:07

Paula Stevens (3) 5 L vs.
Tiffany Fincham (14) 21 W 1 12:24

Rex Hurt (7) 19 L vs.
Tony Shifflett (10) 21 W 5 31:14

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Roger Cameron III (12) W 34:06

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (10) W 34:06

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tammy W (8) W 34:06

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jr Williams (6) W 34:06

(bye) (29) L vs.
Austin Cameron (4) W 34:06

(bye) (31) L vs.
Chad Chestnut (2) W 34:06

Artie Bulman (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 34:06

Caleb Upton (19) L vs.
Tiffany Fincham (14) 21 W 3 07:47

Jack Stevens (15) 4 L vs.
Keith Jankin (18) 21 W 4 18:04

Jaime Fincham (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 34:06

Kaleb Hurt (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 34:06

Mike Elza (17) 21 W vs.
Steve Chestnut (16) 10 L 1 19:57

Mike Fox (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 34:06

Mike Wolters (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 34:06

Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 34:06

Rex Hurt (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 34:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20