AIM MS 501

Updated 1:30am

None.

None.

2 Donavon Powell
(bye)
4 Ben Goforth
13
13 Matthew Kent
21 Danny Locke
11
19 Brayden Blosser
11 Stephen Phillips
14
12 The Todd
27 Brad Hynde
(bye)
8 Derek Seals
9
22 Kyle Harvey
26 Dave Gelberg
3
14 Chris Hyde
(bye)
20 Joey Blosser
25 Lee Jeffreys
(bye)
9 Tom Vogler
11
3 Tim Bunn
16 Bob Gargan
1
17 Kevin Thompson
1 Jimmy Downey
12
24 Dan Naylor
6 Nick Hancock
7
5 Terry Blake
10 Ross Minty
6
15 Jimmie Jones
23 Craig Elder
5
18 Ben Terrell
(bye)
7 Michael Smith
2 Donavon Powell
6
13 Matthew Kent
21 Danny Locke
6
11 Stephen Phillips
27 Brad Hynde
3
8 Derek Seals
14 Chris Hyde
10
20 Joey Blosser
25 Lee Jeffreys
8
9 Tom Vogler
16 Bob Gargan
9
24 Dan Naylor
5 Terry Blake
5
10 Ross Minty
23 Craig Elder
1
7 Michael Smith
2 Donavon Powell
1
11 Stephen Phillips
8 Derek Seals
7
14 Chris Hyde
9 Tom Vogler
10
24 Dan Naylor
10 Ross Minty
3
23 Craig Elder
11 Stephen Phillips
13
8 Derek Seals
24 Dan Naylor
14
10 Ross Minty
11 Stephen Phillips
11
24 Dan Naylor
24 Dan Naylor

Final

11 Stephen Phillips L vs.
24 Dan Naylor W 11 00:04

Semi-finals

11 Stephen Phillips W vs.
8 Derek Seals L 13 15:27

24 Dan Naylor W vs.
10 Ross Minty L 14 43:52

Quarter-finals

10 Ross Minty W vs.
23 Craig Elder L 3 31:13

2 Donavon Powell L vs.
11 Stephen Phillips W 1 24:40

8 Derek Seals W vs.
14 Chris Hyde L 7 28:10

9 Tom Vogler L vs.
24 Dan Naylor W 10 23:04

Round 2

14 Chris Hyde W vs.
20 Joey Blosser L 10 22:41

16 Bob Gargan L vs.
24 Dan Naylor W 9 25:17

2 Donavon Powell W vs.
13 Matthew Kent L 6 28:29

21 Danny Locke L vs.
11 Stephen Phillips W 6 17:21

23 Craig Elder W vs.
7 Michael Smith L 1 18:20

25 Lee Jeffreys L vs.
9 Tom Vogler W 8 25:37

27 Brad Hynde L vs.
8 Derek Seals W 3 29:35

5 Terry Blake L vs.
10 Ross Minty W 5 25:54

Round 1

1 Jimmy Downey L vs.
24 Dan Naylor W 12 23:07

10 Ross Minty W vs.
15 Jimmie Jones L 6 24:52

11 Stephen Phillips W vs.
12 The Todd L 14 21:30

16 Bob Gargan W vs.
17 Kevin Thompson L 1 31:04

21 Danny Locke W vs.
19 Brayden Blosser L 11 22:25

23 Craig Elder W vs.
18 Ben Terrell L 5 30:57

26 Dave Gelberg L vs.
14 Chris Hyde W 3 24:45

4 Ben Goforth L vs.
13 Matthew Kent W 13 42:26

6 Nick Hancock L vs.
5 Terry Blake W 7 31:01

8 Derek Seals W vs.
22 Kyle Harvey L 9 25:36

9 Tom Vogler W vs.
3 Tim Bunn L 11 24:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20