Doubles B

Updated 1:12pm

Elimination 3

Melissa Proud/Travis Pouk vs.
Justin Tyrell/Jennifer Butts 28 02:51:41

Rob Hoglund/Freddy Rojas vs.
Will Blanchard/Doug Pfundstein 18 02:57:16

Winners Final

Jeff Mappa/Jonathan Singer vs.
Dave Hatfill/Josh Callaway 22 03:08:59

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rob Hoglund/Freddy Rojas
22
Jason Heath/Cody Richardson
Chris Olds/Don Maki
18
Brett Anderson/Sam Green
Jeff Mappa/Jonathan Singer
24
Sue Johnson/Dena Brewer
Will Blanchard/Doug Pfundstein
20
Melissa Proud/Travis Pouk
Mike Roa/Carla Vocaty
26
Bryan Hess/Lara Lyles
Geri Stein/Brian Blaszak
28
Johnny Chadwick/Tim Sennot
Dave Hatfill/Josh Callaway
16
Justin Tyrell/Jennifer Butts
(bye)
Tom Stein/Tiffany Girrard
Jason Heath/Cody Richardson
A
20
Chris Olds/Don Maki
Jeff Mappa/Jonathan Singer
B
26
Melissa Proud/Travis Pouk
Mike Roa/Carla Vocaty
C
16
Geri Stein/Brian Blaszak
Dave Hatfill/Josh Callaway
D
28
Tom Stein/Tiffany Girrard
Jason Heath/Cody Richardson
E
16
Jeff Mappa/Jonathan Singer
Geri Stein/Brian Blaszak
F
18
Dave Hatfill/Josh Callaway
Jeff Mappa/Jonathan Singer
G
22
Dave Hatfill/Josh Callaway
Rob Hoglund/Freddy Rojas
28
Brett Anderson/Sam Green
Sue Johnson/Dena Brewer
16
Will Blanchard/Doug Pfundstein
Bryan Hess/Lara Lyles
18
Johnny Chadwick/Tim Sennot
Justin Tyrell/Jennifer Butts
(bye)
Rob Hoglund/Freddy Rojas
D
26
Tom Stein/Tiffany Girrard
Will Blanchard/Doug Pfundstein
C
28
Mike Roa/Carla Vocaty
Johnny Chadwick/Tim Sennot
B
24
Melissa Proud/Travis Pouk
Justin Tyrell/Jennifer Butts
A
26
Chris Olds/Don Maki
Rob Hoglund/Freddy Rojas
18
Will Blanchard/Doug Pfundstein
Melissa Proud/Travis Pouk
28
Justin Tyrell/Jennifer Butts
E
Jason Heath/Cody Richardson
F
Geri Stein/Brian Blaszak
G

9th

  Tom Stein/Tiffany Girrard

  Mike Roa/Carla Vocaty

  Johnny Chadwick/Tim Sennot

  Chris Olds/Don Maki

13th

  Brett Anderson/Sam Green

  Sue Johnson/Dena Brewer

  Bryan Hess/Lara Lyles

Winners Semi-finals

Geri Stein/Brian Blaszak L vs.
Dave Hatfill/Josh Callaway W 18 27:07

Jason Heath/Cody Richardson L vs.
Jeff Mappa/Jonathan Singer W 16 18:03

Elimination 2

Johnny Chadwick/Tim Sennot L vs.
Melissa Proud/Travis Pouk W 24 22:49

Justin Tyrell/Jennifer Butts W vs.
Chris Olds/Don Maki L 26 35:34

Rob Hoglund/Freddy Rojas W vs.
Tom Stein/Tiffany Girrard L 26 20:36

Will Blanchard/Doug Pfundstein W vs.
Mike Roa/Carla Vocaty L 28 33:38

Elimination 1

Bryan Hess/Lara Lyles L vs.
Johnny Chadwick/Tim Sennot W 18 34:39

Rob Hoglund/Freddy Rojas W vs.
Brett Anderson/Sam Green L 28 16:17

Sue Johnson/Dena Brewer L vs.
Will Blanchard/Doug Pfundstein W 16 36:49

Winners 1

Dave Hatfill/Josh Callaway W vs.
Tom Stein/Tiffany Girrard L 28 16:38

Jason Heath/Cody Richardson W vs.
Chris Olds/Don Maki L 20 40:18

Jeff Mappa/Jonathan Singer W vs.
Melissa Proud/Travis Pouk L 26 13:32

Mike Roa/Carla Vocaty L vs.
Geri Stein/Brian Blaszak W 16 19:04

Round 1

Chris Olds/Don Maki W vs.
Brett Anderson/Sam Green L 18 36:38

Dave Hatfill/Josh Callaway W vs.
Justin Tyrell/Jennifer Butts L 16 24:35

Geri Stein/Brian Blaszak W vs.
Johnny Chadwick/Tim Sennot L 28 16:53

Jeff Mappa/Jonathan Singer W vs.
Sue Johnson/Dena Brewer L 24 21:33

Mike Roa/Carla Vocaty W vs.
Bryan Hess/Lara Lyles L 26 18:53

Rob Hoglund/Freddy Rojas L vs.
Jason Heath/Cody Richardson W 22 40:29

Will Blanchard/Doug Pfundstein L vs.
Melissa Proud/Travis Pouk W 20 39:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20