3-3

Updated 7:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger
VAA Boards
Jack Tchernov // Mike Byrd
Dan Mackey // Dave Brubaker
Red Dog
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields
Red Dog
Shannon Burke // Steve Somerville
Joe Burke // Megan Somerville
VAA Boards
Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin
Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger
A
VAA Boards
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields
B
VAA Boards
Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin
Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger
C
VAA Boards
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields
Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger
Red Dog
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields
Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger
Jack Tchernov // Mike Byrd
Red Dog
Dan Mackey // Dave Brubaker
Shannon Burke // Steve Somerville
Red Dog
Joe Burke // Megan Somerville
Jack Tchernov // Mike Byrd
B
Red Dog
Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin
Shannon Burke // Steve Somerville
A
VAA Boards
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey
Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin
Red Dog
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey
C
Red Dog
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields

1st

  Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger

2nd

  Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields

3rd

  Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey

4th

  Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin

5th

  Jack Tchernov // Mike Byrd

  Shannon Burke // Steve Somerville

7th

  Dan Mackey // Dave Brubaker

  Joe Burke // Megan Somerville

Final

Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger W vs.
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields L Red Dog 00:12

Elimination Final

Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey L vs.
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields W Red Dog 01:30:03

Elimination Semi-final

Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin L vs.
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey W Red Dog 15:09

Winners Final

Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger W vs.
Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields L VAA Boards 11:18

Elimination 2

Jack Tchernov // Mike Byrd L vs.
Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin W Red Dog 18:13

Shannon Burke // Steve Somerville L vs.
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey W VAA Boards 11:20

Elimination 1

Jack Tchernov // Mike Byrd W vs.
Dan Mackey // Dave Brubaker L Red Dog 13:02

Shannon Burke // Steve Somerville W vs.
Joe Burke // Megan Somerville L Red Dog 16:19

Winners Semi-finals

Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields W vs.
Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin L VAA Boards 17:39

Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger W vs.
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey L VAA Boards 11:03

Round 1

Beth Brubaker // Steve Shields W vs.
Shannon Burke // Steve Somerville L Red Dog 17:22

Buck Wolfenberger // Jared Wolfenberger W vs.
Jack Tchernov // Mike Byrd L VAA Boards 19:33

Dan Mackey // Dave Brubaker L vs.
Brian Wolfenberger // John Stacey W Red Dog 09:15

Joe Burke // Megan Somerville L vs.
Pop "Pop" Wolfenberger // Tom Gdovin W VAA Boards 09:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20