Tri County Cornhole BYOP 6/17/22

Updated 9:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith
(bye)
Julian Denney & Zach Adams
6
Mike Headley & Ben Barron
Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
2
Juliann Wilkes & Christian Mitchell
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
2
Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson
Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong
(bye)
Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy
3
Austin Sexton & Matthew Luster
Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock
3
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
(bye)
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Justin Dries & Terry Greene
(bye)
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley
1
Patrick Headley & Alice Laney
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis
6
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer
(bye)
Tyler Word & Nathan Wesley
Craig Venable & Evan Venable
(bye)
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
9
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush
Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard
7
Grant Hall & Will Veneable
(bye)
Jody Artis & Adam Plyer
Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant
(bye)
Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett
1
Kip Smith & Lee Lowery
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford
9
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt
(bye)
Joshua Smith & Cody Harp
Chad Reeves & Blake Dickinson
(bye)
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis
8
Madyson Strength & Grayson Laney
Chris Laney & Chase Laney
7
Nick Lowery & Megan Jackson
(bye)
Ethan Jones & Scoot
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
(bye)
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
4
Ron Moreland & Steve Smith
Tina Birch & Phillip Birch
6
John Mathews & Scott Wilkes
(bye)
Shauna Strength & Sharon Wilkes
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
Shirley Jones & Stephanie Gibson
8
Walt Jones & Prentiss Bullen
Brad Jones & Mark Smith
5
Bruce Jones & Cole Sansone
(bye)
Brent Clecker & Trey White
Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith
A
3
Mike Headley & Ben Barron
Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
B
4
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong
C
5
Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy
Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock
D
3
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Justin Dries & Terry Greene
E
1
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis
F
4
Tyler Word & Nathan Wesley
Craig Venable & Evan Venable
G
5
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush
Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard
H
7
Jody Artis & Adam Plyer
Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant
I
8
Kip Smith & Lee Lowery
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt
J
2
Joshua Smith & Cody Harp
Chad Reeves & Blake Dickinson
K
5
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis
Chris Laney & Chase Laney
L
7
Ethan Jones & Scoot
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
M
6
Ron Moreland & Steve Smith
Tina Birch & Phillip Birch
N
6
Shauna Strength & Sharon Wilkes
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
O
2
Shirley Jones & Stephanie Gibson
Brad Jones & Mark Smith
P
8
Brent Clecker & Trey White
Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith
Q
3
Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy
R
7
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley
S
4
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush
T
4
Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard
Kip Smith & Lee Lowery
U
8
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis
V
9
Ethan Jones & Scoot
Ron Moreland & Steve Smith
W
5
Tina Birch & Phillip Birch
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
X
2
Brent Clecker & Trey White
Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith
Y
8
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley
Z
7
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush
Kip Smith & Lee Lowery
AA
4
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis
Tina Birch & Phillip Birch
AB
1
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
AC
4
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis
AD
1
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
AE
4
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
3
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
Julian Denney & Zach Adams
Juliann Wilkes & Christian Mitchell
2
Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson
(bye)
Austin Sexton & Matthew Luster
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Patrick Headley & Alice Laney
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer
(bye)
(bye)
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
Grant Hall & Will Veneable
(bye)
(bye)
Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford
(bye)
(bye)
Madyson Strength & Grayson Laney
Nick Lowery & Megan Jackson
(bye)
(bye)
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
John Mathews & Scott Wilkes
(bye)
(bye)
Walt Jones & Prentiss Bullen
Bruce Jones & Cole Sansone
(bye)
Julian Denney & Zach Adams
P
9
Brad Jones & Mark Smith
Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson
O
7
Shirley Jones & Stephanie Gibson
Austin Sexton & Matthew Luster
N
6
Shauna Strength & Sharon Wilkes
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
M
1
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
Patrick Headley & Alice Laney
L
5
Chris Laney & Chase Laney
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer
K
9
Chad Reeves & Blake Dickinson
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
J
3
Joshua Smith & Cody Harp
Grant Hall & Will Veneable
I
4
Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant
Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett
H
2
Jody Artis & Adam Plyer
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford
G
5
Craig Venable & Evan Venable
Madyson Strength & Grayson Laney
F
3
Tyler Word & Nathan Wesley
Nick Lowery & Megan Jackson
E
1
Justin Dries & Terry Greene
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
D
8
Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock
John Mathews & Scott Wilkes
C
7
Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong
Walt Jones & Prentiss Bullen
B
1
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
Bruce Jones & Cole Sansone
A
9
Mike Headley & Ben Barron
Brad Jones & Mark Smith
9
Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson
Austin Sexton & Matthew Luster
6
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
Patrick Headley & Alice Laney
9
Chad Reeves & Blake Dickinson
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
7
Grant Hall & Will Veneable
Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett
3
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford
Madyson Strength & Grayson Laney
5
Justin Dries & Terry Greene
Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock
2
John Mathews & Scott Wilkes
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
1
Mike Headley & Ben Barron
Brad Jones & Mark Smith
T
2
Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
S
7
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis
Patrick Headley & Alice Laney
R
2
Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
Q
5
Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett
X
8
Brent Clecker & Trey White
Justin Dries & Terry Greene
W
9
Ron Moreland & Steve Smith
Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock
V
3
Ethan Jones & Scoot
Mike Headley & Ben Barron
U
6
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt
Brad Jones & Mark Smith
2
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis
Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy
1
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
Brent Clecker & Trey White
3
Justin Dries & Terry Greene
Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock
1
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis
AB
2
Tina Birch & Phillip Birch
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
AA
4
Kip Smith & Lee Lowery
Brent Clecker & Trey White
Z
3
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush
Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock
Y
4
Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith
Tina Birch & Phillip Birch
4
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
Brent Clecker & Trey White
3
Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
AC
4
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley
Brent Clecker & Trey White
AD
3
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
3
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun
AE
3
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun

1st

  Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

2nd

  John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun

3rd

  Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry

4th

  Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis

5th

  Chris Owens & Alex Bentley

  Brent Clecker & Trey White

7th

  Tina Birch & Phillip Birch

  Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith

9th

  Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis

  Kip Smith & Lee Lowery

  Zack Rush & Ryan Rush

  Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock

13th

  Brad Jones & Mark Smith

  Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy

  Justin Dries & Terry Greene

  Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt

17th

  Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard

  Brad Caton & Trey Brown

  Patrick Headley & Alice Laney

  Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry

  Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett

  Ron Moreland & Steve Smith

  Ethan Jones & Scoot

  Mike Headley & Ben Barron

25th

  Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson

  Austin Sexton & Matthew Luster

  Chad Reeves & Blake Dickinson

  Grant Hall & Will Veneable

  Austin Adams & Randall Sanford

  Madyson Strength & Grayson Laney

  John Mathews & Scott Wilkes

  Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland

33th

  Julian Denney & Zach Adams

  Shirley Jones & Stephanie Gibson

  Shauna Strength & Sharon Wilkes

  Zach Price & Kendall Bailey

  Chris Laney & Chase Laney

  Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer

  Joshua Smith & Cody Harp

  Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant

  Jody Artis & Adam Plyer

  Craig Venable & Evan Venable

  Tyler Word & Nathan Wesley

  Nick Lowery & Megan Jackson

  Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson

  Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong

  Walt Jones & Prentiss Bullen

  Bruce Jones & Cole Sansone

49th

  Juliann Wilkes & Christian Mitchell

Final

Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun L 3 09:19

Elimination Final

John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L 3 15:14

Elimination Semi-final

John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W vs.
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis L 3 17:00

Winners Final

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 4 12:48

Elimination 8

Brent Clecker & Trey White L vs.
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis W 3 16:54

John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W vs.
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley L 4 12:09

Elimination 7

Brent Clecker & Trey White W vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith L 3 19:21

Tina Birch & Phillip Birch L vs.
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W 4 10:55

Winners Semi-finals

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley L 4 15:55

Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 22:04

Elimination 6

Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis L vs.
Tina Birch & Phillip Birch W 2 13:36

Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock L vs.
Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith W 4 17:36

Brent Clecker & Trey White W vs.
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush L 3 13:05

John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W vs.
Kip Smith & Lee Lowery L 4 14:52

Elimination 5

Brad Jones & Mark Smith L vs.
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis W 2 12:46

Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock W vs.
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt L 1 15:14

Brent Clecker & Trey White W vs.
Justin Dries & Terry Greene L 3 14:41

Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy L vs.
John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W 1 12:09

Winners 3

Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W 8 18:41

Chris Owens & Alex Bentley W vs.
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush L 7 11:41

Kip Smith & Lee Lowery L vs.
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis W 4 18:33

Tina Birch & Phillip Birch L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 07:01

Elimination 4

Brad Caton & Trey Brown L vs.
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis W 7 21:36

Brad Jones & Mark Smith W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard L 2 18:08

Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock W vs.
Ethan Jones & Scoot L 3 26:39

John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L 5 40:57

Justin Dries & Terry Greene W vs.
Ron Moreland & Steve Smith L 9 15:20

Mike Headley & Ben Barron L vs.
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt W 6 24:51

Patrick Headley & Alice Laney L vs.
Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy W 2 17:18

Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett L vs.
Brent Clecker & Trey White W 8 19:44

Elimination 3

Austin Sexton & Matthew Luster L vs.
Brad Caton & Trey Brown W 6 18:33

Brad Jones & Mark Smith W vs.
Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson L 9 14:34

Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock W vs.
John Mathews & Scott Wilkes L 2 12:50

Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland L vs.
Mike Headley & Ben Barron W 1 12:49

John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W vs.
Grant Hall & Will Veneable L 7 13:19

Madyson Strength & Grayson Laney L vs.
Justin Dries & Terry Greene W 5 13:08

Patrick Headley & Alice Laney W vs.
Chad Reeves & Blake Dickinson L 9 11:37

Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett W vs.
Austin Adams & Randall Sanford L 3 06:46

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith W vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L 3 17:20

Chris Owens & Alex Bentley W vs.
Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis L 4 11:52

Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis W vs.
Ethan Jones & Scoot L 9 15:27

Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Brent Clecker & Trey White L 2 13:07

Kip Smith & Lee Lowery W vs.
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt L 8 12:10

Ron Moreland & Steve Smith L vs.
Tina Birch & Phillip Birch W 5 12:10

Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W 7 09:48

Zack Rush & Ryan Rush W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard L 4 15:01

Elimination 2

Austin Adams & Randall Sanford W vs.
Craig Venable & Evan Venable L 5 12:38

Austin Sexton & Matthew Luster W vs.
Shauna Strength & Sharon Wilkes L 6 20:06

Brad Caton & Trey Brown W vs.
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey L 1 13:22

Bruce Jones & Cole Sansone L vs.
Mike Headley & Ben Barron W 9 14:34

Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson W vs.
Shirley Jones & Stephanie Gibson L 7 10:26

Grant Hall & Will Veneable W vs.
Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant L 4 16:15

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L vs.
Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock W 8 13:50

Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer L vs.
Chad Reeves & Blake Dickinson W 9 20:33

John Mathews & Scott Wilkes W vs.
Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong L 7 10:53

John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun W vs.
Joshua Smith & Cody Harp L 3 08:15

Julian Denney & Zach Adams L vs.
Brad Jones & Mark Smith W 9 08:40

Madyson Strength & Grayson Laney W vs.
Tyler Word & Nathan Wesley L 3 12:17

Nick Lowery & Megan Jackson L vs.
Justin Dries & Terry Greene W 1 09:48

Patrick Headley & Alice Laney W vs.
Chris Laney & Chase Laney L 5 21:24

Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett W vs.
Jody Artis & Adam Plyer L 2 12:31

Walt Jones & Prentiss Bullen L vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland W 1 08:55

Elimination 1

Juliann Wilkes & Christian Mitchell L vs.
Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson W 2 10:09

Winners 1

Brad Jones & Mark Smith L vs.
Brent Clecker & Trey White W 8 20:27

Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis W vs.
Tyler Word & Nathan Wesley L 4 10:30

Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W 3 15:26

Brian Moreland & Jeff Keith W vs.
Mike Headley & Ben Barron L 3 16:08

Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt W vs.
Joshua Smith & Cody Harp L 2 14:43

Chad Reeves & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis W 5 11:17

Chris Laney & Chase Laney L vs.
Ethan Jones & Scoot W 7 13:16

Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant L vs.
Kip Smith & Lee Lowery W 8 07:06

Craig Venable & Evan Venable L vs.
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush W 5 13:43

Gail Armstrong & Kaitlyn Armstrong L vs.
Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy W 5 11:46

Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland L 4 14:17

Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Shirley Jones & Stephanie Gibson L 2 14:40

Justin Dries & Terry Greene L vs.
Chris Owens & Alex Bentley W 1 16:51

Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Jody Artis & Adam Plyer L 7 09:18

Tina Birch & Phillip Birch W vs.
Shauna Strength & Sharon Wilkes L 6 10:04

Zach Price & Kendall Bailey L vs.
Ron Moreland & Steve Smith W 6 11:55

Round 1

Austin Adams & Randall Sanford L vs.
Caleb Headley & Alex Wyatt W 9 09:51

Brad Jones & Mark Smith W vs.
Bruce Jones & Cole Sansone L 5 13:25

Brandon Arnold & Colby Davis W vs.
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer L 6 15:20

Brandon Horsley & Josh Blalock W vs.
Brad Caton & Trey Brown L 3 13:48

Chris Laney & Chase Laney W vs.
Nick Lowery & Megan Jackson L 7 14:03

Chris Owens & Alex Bentley W vs.
Patrick Headley & Alice Laney L 1 10:38

Davis Sanchez & Jay Artis W vs.
Madyson Strength & Grayson Laney L 8 12:46

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L vs.
Ron Moreland & Steve Smith W 4 14:23

Jenna Castleberry & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Juliann Wilkes & Christian Mitchell L 2 08:06

Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland W vs.
Dewayne Munroe & Darren Gibson L 2 13:25

John McKinnon & Troy Calhoun L vs.
Zack Rush & Ryan Rush W 9 15:09

Julian Denney & Zach Adams L vs.
Mike Headley & Ben Barron W 6 09:03

Matt Ledbetter & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Grant Hall & Will Veneable L 7 13:59

Riley Sanford & Jacob Lett L vs.
Kip Smith & Lee Lowery W 1 21:11

Sarah Michaud & Brent Hardy W vs.
Austin Sexton & Matthew Luster L 3 09:32

Shirley Jones & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Walt Jones & Prentiss Bullen L 8 13:18

Tina Birch & Phillip Birch W vs.
John Mathews & Scott Wilkes L 6 18:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20