Season 8 Playoffs

Updated 10:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

G2 (1)
Aerowolf (16)
Team Secret (9)
Fnatic (8)
Millenium (5)
Element Mystic (12)
PENTA (13)
Nora Rengo (4)
Faze (3)
Gemini (14)
Team Liquid (11)
SK Gaming (6)
Immortals (7)
Rogue (10)
NIP (15)
Evil Geniuses (2)
G2 (1)
A
Team Secret (9)
Millenium (5)
B
Nora Rengo (4)
Gemini (14)
C
Team Liquid (11)
Rogue (10)
D
Evil Geniuses (2)
G2 (1)
E
Millenium (5)
Gemini (14)
F
Evil Geniuses (2)
G2 (1)
G
Evil Geniuses (2)
Evil Geniuses (2)
G2 (1)
Evil Geniuses (2)
Aerowolf (16)
Fnatic (8)
Element Mystic (12)
PENTA (13)
Faze (3)
SK Gaming (6)
Immortals (7)
NIP (15)
Fnatic (8)
D
Rogue (10)
PENTA (13)
C
Team Liquid (11)
SK Gaming (6)
B
Nora Rengo (4)
NIP (15)
A
Team Secret (9)
Rogue (10)
Team Liquid (11)
SK Gaming (6)
Team Secret (9)
Rogue (10)
E
Millenium (5)
SK Gaming (6)
F
Gemini (14)
Millenium (5)
Gemini (14)
Gemini (14)
G
G2 (1)
G2 (1)

1st

  Evil Geniuses (2)

2nd

  G2 (1)

3rd

  Gemini (14)

4th

  Millenium (5)

5th

  Rogue (10)

  SK Gaming (6)

7th

  Team Liquid (11)

  Team Secret (9)

9th

  Fnatic (8)

  PENTA (13)

  Nora Rengo (4)

  NIP (15)

13th

  Aerowolf (16)

  Element Mystic (12)

  Faze (3)

  Immortals (7)

Final

Evil Geniuses (2) W vs.
G2 (1) L 00:04

Elimination Final

Gemini (14) L vs.
G2 (1) W 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Millenium (5) L vs.
Gemini (14) W 00:05

Winners Final

G2 (1) L vs.
Evil Geniuses (2) W 00:03

Elimination 4

Rogue (10) L vs.
Millenium (5) W 00:03

SK Gaming (6) L vs.
Gemini (14) W 00:04

Elimination 3

Rogue (10) W vs.
Team Liquid (11) L 00:04

SK Gaming (6) W vs.
Team Secret (9) L 00:03

Winners Semi-finals

G2 (1) W vs.
Millenium (5) L 00:05

Gemini (14) L vs.
Evil Geniuses (2) W 00:03

Elimination 2

Fnatic (8) L vs.
Rogue (10) W 00:05

NIP (15) L vs.
Team Secret (9) W 00:04

PENTA (13) L vs.
Team Liquid (11) W 00:04

SK Gaming (6) W vs.
Nora Rengo (4) L 00:04

Elimination 1

Aerowolf (16) L vs.
Fnatic (8) W 00:03

Element Mystic (12) L vs.
PENTA (13) W 00:04

Faze (3) L vs.
SK Gaming (6) W 00:06

Immortals (7) L vs.
NIP (15) W 00:04

Winners 1

G2 (1) W vs.
Team Secret (9) L 00:03

Gemini (14) W vs.
Team Liquid (11) L 00:10

Millenium (5) W vs.
Nora Rengo (4) L 00:04

Rogue (10) L vs.
Evil Geniuses (2) W 00:04

Round 1

Faze (3) L vs.
Gemini (14) W 13:15

G2 (1) W vs.
Aerowolf (16) L 18:25

Immortals (7) L vs.
Rogue (10) W 00:05

Millenium (5) W vs.
Element Mystic (12) L 00:05

NIP (15) L vs.
Evil Geniuses (2) W 00:04

PENTA (13) L vs.
Nora Rengo (4) W 00:03

Team Liquid (11) W vs.
SK Gaming (6) L 00:04

Team Secret (9) W vs.
Fnatic (8) L 00:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20