Friday Comp 5-4

Updated 10:02am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Two And Out (1)
(bye) (16)
Hardy Blonde (9)
Court 1
H Bomb (8)
Blue Collar (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Foxy Mama (4)
Rum Please (3)
(bye) (14)
Slater Bomb (11)
Court 1
Boyers The Destroyers (6)
3 Spot (7)
Floor Sweepers (10)
(bye) (15)
Children Of The Corn (2)
Two And Out (1)
A
Court 1
H Bomb (8)
Blue Collar (5)
B
Court 2
Foxy Mama (4)
Rum Please (3)
C
Boyers The Destroyers (6)
Floor Sweepers (10)
D
Children Of The Corn (2)
Two And Out (1)
E
Blue Collar (5)
Rum Please (3)
F
Court 2
Children Of The Corn (2)
Two And Out (1)
G
Court 1
Children Of The Corn (2)
Two And Out (1)
Court 1
Children Of The Corn (2)
Two And Out (1)
(bye) (16)
Hardy Blonde (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Slater Bomb (11)
3 Spot (7)
(bye) (15)
Hardy Blonde (9)
D
Court 2
Floor Sweepers (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Boyers The Destroyers (6)
Slater Bomb (11)
B
Foxy Mama (4)
3 Spot (7)
A
H Bomb (8)
Hardy Blonde (9)
Court 1
Boyers The Destroyers (6)
Foxy Mama (4)
Court 1
H Bomb (8)
Boyers The Destroyers (6)
E
Court 2
Blue Collar (5)
Foxy Mama (4)
F
Court 2
Rum Please (3)
Blue Collar (5)
Court 2
Foxy Mama (4)
Foxy Mama (4)
G
Court 1
Children Of The Corn (2)
Children Of The Corn (2)

1st

  Two And Out (1)

2nd

  Children Of The Corn (2)

3rd

  Foxy Mama (4)

4th

  Blue Collar (5)

5th

  Boyers The Destroyers (6)

  Rum Please (3)

7th

  Hardy Blonde (9)

  H Bomb (8)

9th

  Floor Sweepers (10)

  (bye) (13)

  Slater Bomb (11)

  3 Spot (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Two And Out (1) W vs.
Children Of The Corn (2) L Court 1 34:52

Elimination Final

Foxy Mama (4) L vs.
Children Of The Corn (2) W Court 1 17:13

Elimination Semi-final

Blue Collar (5) L vs.
Foxy Mama (4) W Court 2 13:59

Winners Final

Two And Out (1) W vs.
Children Of The Corn (2) L Court 1 43:06

Elimination 4

Boyers The Destroyers (6) L vs.
Blue Collar (5) W Court 2 13:43

Foxy Mama (4) W vs.
Rum Please (3) L Court 2 15:01

Elimination 3

Foxy Mama (4) W vs.
H Bomb (8) L Court 1 15:21

Hardy Blonde (9) L vs.
Boyers The Destroyers (6) W Court 1 19:10

Winners Semi-finals

Rum Please (3) L vs.
Children Of The Corn (2) W Court 2 40:44

Two And Out (1) W vs.
Blue Collar (5) L 26:59

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Boyers The Destroyers (6) W 30:04

3 Spot (7) L vs.
H Bomb (8) W 00:06

Hardy Blonde (9) W vs.
Floor Sweepers (10) L Court 2 16:57

Slater Bomb (11) L vs.
Foxy Mama (4) W 18:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 23:31

(bye) (14) L vs.
Slater Bomb (11) W 43:45

(bye) (16) L vs.
Hardy Blonde (9) W 04:41

3 Spot (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 14:59

Winners 1

Blue Collar (5) W vs.
Foxy Mama (4) L Court 2 31:34

Floor Sweepers (10) L vs.
Children Of The Corn (2) W 33:54

Rum Please (3) W vs.
Boyers The Destroyers (6) L 38:48

Two And Out (1) W vs.
H Bomb (8) L Court 1 41:14

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Foxy Mama (4) W 23:30

(bye) (15) L vs.
Children Of The Corn (2) W 23:30

3 Spot (7) L vs.
Floor Sweepers (10) W 00:06

Blue Collar (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 23:30

Hardy Blonde (9) L vs.
H Bomb (8) W Court 1 49:59

Rum Please (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 23:30

Slater Bomb (11) L vs.
Boyers The Destroyers (6) W Court 1 28:43

Two And Out (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 23:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20