ACO Icehole Doubles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 11:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (16)
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9)
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12)
Donald Bunce & Johnny Lang (13)
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4)
Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3)
Tom Blankenship & Greg Alvey (14)
Luke Houchens & Ethan Wheeler (11)
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (6)
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (7)
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10)
(bye) (15)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
A
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
B
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4)
Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3)
C
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (6)
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10)
D
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
E
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3)
F
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
G
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10)
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (16)
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9)
Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12)
Donald Bunce & Johnny Lang (13)
Tom Blankenship & Greg Alvey (14)
Luke Houchens & Ethan Wheeler (11)
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (7)
(bye) (15)
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9)
D
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12)
C
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (6)
Tom Blankenship & Greg Alvey (14)
B
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4)
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (7)
A
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12)
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4)
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8)
Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12)
E
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4)
F
Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)
G
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)

1st

  Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)

2nd

  Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10)

3rd

  Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5)

4th

  Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3)

5th

  Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12)

  Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4)

7th

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)

  Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8)

9th

  Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9)

  Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (6)

  Tom Blankenship & Greg Alvey (14)

  Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Donald Bunce & Johnny Lang (13)

  Luke Houchens & Ethan Wheeler (11)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10) L 24:32

Final

Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W 16:45

Elimination Final

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W 16:23

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W vs.
Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3) L 00:05

Winners Final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) L vs.
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10) W 31:44

Elimination 4

Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W 08:15

Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4) L vs.
Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3) W 21:21

Elimination 3

Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4) W vs.
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8) L 19:21

Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) L vs.
Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12) W 10:25

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3) L vs.
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10) W 28:34

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) L 17:18

Elimination 2

Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12) W vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (6) L 17:56

Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (7) L vs.
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8) W 11:51

Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) W 11:25

Tom Blankenship & Greg Alvey (14) L vs.
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4) W 19:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9) W 20:03

Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12) W vs.
Donald Bunce & Johnny Lang (13) L 10:59

Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 15:52

Tom Blankenship & Greg Alvey (14) W vs.
Luke Houchens & Ethan Wheeler (11) L 16:08

Winners 1

Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3) W vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (6) L 18:47

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8) L 12:21

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W vs.
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4) L 12:27

Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10) W vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) L 06:52

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) W 01:26

Bob Vonch & Danny Seals (3) W vs.
Tom Blankenship & Greg Alvey (14) L 10:22

Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (7) L vs.
Kidd Sanders & Kyle Treadway (10) W 11:38

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 01:26

Donald Bunce & Johnny Lang (13) L vs.
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (4) W 09:20

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (5) W vs.
Bobby Hill & Chris Jantzen (12) L 15:56

Luke Houchens & Ethan Wheeler (11) L vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (6) W 09:31

Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (9) L vs.
Bobby Brooks & Dennis Tingle (8) W 15:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20