Turkey Shoot Mixed Doubles 501 11/11/18

Updated 12:59pm

None.

None.

Barry Nance / Teya Dawson
(bye)
Greg Manze / Rosie Giordano
Board 7
Mike Neumann / Ashley Richey
Barry Russell / Mechall Goss
(bye)
(bye)
Arij Larkin / Rhonda Combs
Chris Smith / Kelly Garrison
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Campbell / Brittany Truemper
Norm Fialkowsky / Anne Harle
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright
Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan
(bye)
Garry Wunderlich / Jewel Cameron
Board 12
John Everett / Cathy Foster
Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski
(bye)
(bye)
Tucker Davey / Rachael Benjamin
Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon
Board 10
Mike Kasemeyer / Rhonda Combs
(bye)
Paul Friedrich / Doreen McGee
Lou Hunt / Pam Bowden
Board 9
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares
Buzz Carocci / Jennifer Schaffer
Board 8
Michael Rannazzisi / Nicole Wright
Barry Nance / Teya Dawson
Board 12
Mike Neumann / Ashley Richey
Barry Russell / Mechall Goss
Board 11
Arij Larkin / Rhonda Combs
Chris Smith / Kelly Garrison
Board 10
Aaron Campbell / Brittany Truemper
Norm Fialkowsky / Anne Harle
Board 13
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright
Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan
Board 11
John Everett / Cathy Foster
Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski
Board 14
Tucker Davey / Rachael Benjamin
Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon
Board 7
Paul Friedrich / Doreen McGee
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares
Board 13
Michael Rannazzisi / Nicole Wright
Mike Neumann / Ashley Richey
Board 9
Barry Russell / Mechall Goss
Aaron Campbell / Brittany Truemper
Board 9
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright
John Everett / Cathy Foster
Board 8
Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski
Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon
Board 12
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares
Mike Neumann / Ashley Richey
Board 11
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright
Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski
Board 10
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright
Board 10
Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski
Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski

Final

Michael Werner / Mechella Wright L vs.
Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski W Board 10 18:17

Semi-finals

Mike Neumann / Ashley Richey L vs.
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright W Board 11 17:25

Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares L Board 10 13:47

Quarter-finals

Aaron Campbell / Brittany Truemper L vs.
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright W Board 9 20:15

John Everett / Cathy Foster L vs.
Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski W Board 8 23:34

Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon L vs.
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares W Board 12 28:23

Mike Neumann / Ashley Richey W vs.
Barry Russell / Mechall Goss L Board 9 24:11

Round 2

Barry Nance / Teya Dawson L vs.
Mike Neumann / Ashley Richey W Board 12 24:33

Barry Russell / Mechall Goss W vs.
Arij Larkin / Rhonda Combs L Board 11 23:31

Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan L vs.
John Everett / Cathy Foster W Board 11 27:01

Chris Smith / Kelly Garrison L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Brittany Truemper W Board 10 23:14

Mark Meares / Kelly Meares W vs.
Michael Rannazzisi / Nicole Wright L Board 13 22:04

Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon W vs.
Paul Friedrich / Doreen McGee L Board 7 26:06

Norm Fialkowsky / Anne Harle L vs.
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright W Board 13 25:06

Rick Paez / Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Tucker Davey / Rachael Benjamin L Board 14 19:34

Round 1

Buzz Carocci / Jennifer Schaffer L vs.
Michael Rannazzisi / Nicole Wright W Board 8 21:41

Garry Wunderlich / Jewel Cameron L vs.
John Everett / Cathy Foster W Board 12 36:48

Greg Manze / Rosie Giordano L vs.
Mike Neumann / Ashley Richey W Board 7 23:26

Lou Hunt / Pam Bowden L vs.
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares W Board 9 29:57

Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon W vs.
Mike Kasemeyer / Rhonda Combs L Board 10 22:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20