2018 RPPPPL Randy Pifer Invitational

Updated 4:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Stephen Donovan
(bye)
David Riley 21
Wesley Gaskill 4
Ryan Willoughby
(bye)
(bye)
Monika Davis
Jordan Kirschke
(bye)
(bye)
Christian Tesner
Wes Gaskill
(bye)
(bye)
Randy Pifer
Andrew Stafford
(bye)
(bye)
Hayden Sipe
LD Stafford
(bye)
(bye)
Dallis Kennedy
Laura Gaskill
(bye)
(bye)
Elise Sipe
Braddon Tesner
(bye)
(bye)
Emily Kirschke
Stephen Donovan 21
A
David Riley 15
Ryan Willoughby 21
B
Monika Davis 12
Jordan Kirschke 21
C
Christian Tesner 14
Wes Gaskill 13
D
Randy Pifer 21
Andrew Stafford 15
E
Hayden Sipe 21
LD Stafford
F
Dallis Kennedy
Laura Gaskill 21
G
Elise Sipe 9
Braddon Tesner 21
H
Emily Kirschke 12
Stephen Donovan 19
I
Ryan Willoughby 21
Jordan Kirschke 21
J
Randy Pifer 15
Hayden Sipe 14
K
LD Stafford 21
Laura Gaskill 9
L
Braddon Tesner 21
Ryan Willoughby 21
M
Jordan Kirschke 12
LD Stafford 17
N
Braddon Tesner 21
Ryan Willoughby 21
O
Braddon Tesner 9
Ryan Willoughby 21
Braddon Tesner 16
Ryan Willoughby
(bye)
Wesley Gaskill
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Wesley Gaskill 15
H
Emily Kirschke 21
(bye)
G
Elise Sipe
(bye)
F
Dallis Kennedy
(bye)
E
Andrew Stafford
(bye)
D
Wes Gaskill
(bye)
C
Christian Tesner
(bye)
B
Monika Davis
(bye)
A
David Riley
Emily Kirschke 21
Elise Sipe 9
Dallis Kennedy
Andrew Stafford
Wes Gaskill 15
Christian Tesner 21
Monika Davis 17
David Riley 21
Emily Kirschke 21
J
Randy Pifer 17
Andrew Stafford 1
I
Stephen Donovan 21
Christian Tesner 21
L
Laura Gaskill 10
David Riley 21
K
Hayden Sipe 6
Emily Kirschke 17
Stephen Donovan 21
Christian Tesner 14
David Riley 21
Stephen Donovan 19
N
LD Stafford 21
David Riley 14
M
Jordan Kirschke 21
LD Stafford 12
Jordan Kirschke 21
Jordan Kirschke 10
O
Braddon Tesner 21
Braddon Tesner

1st

  Ryan Willoughby

2nd

  Braddon Tesner

3rd

  Jordan Kirschke

4th

  LD Stafford

5th

  Stephen Donovan

  David Riley

7th

  Emily Kirschke

  Christian Tesner

9th

  Randy Pifer

  Andrew Stafford

  Laura Gaskill

  Hayden Sipe

13th

  Elise Sipe

  Dallis Kennedy

  Wes Gaskill

  Monika Davis

17th

  Wesley Gaskill

Final

Ryan Willoughby 21 W vs.
Braddon Tesner 16 L 15:17:39

Elimination Final

Jordan Kirschke 10 L vs.
Braddon Tesner 21 W 06:23

Elimination Semi-final

LD Stafford 12 L vs.
Jordan Kirschke 21 W 05:04

Winners Final

Ryan Willoughby 21 W vs.
Braddon Tesner 9 L 05:36

Elimination 6

David Riley 14 L vs.
Jordan Kirschke 21 W 05:20

Stephen Donovan 19 L vs.
LD Stafford 21 W 07:10

Elimination 5

Christian Tesner 14 L vs.
David Riley 21 W 06:14

Emily Kirschke 17 L vs.
Stephen Donovan 21 W 07:38

Winners Semi-finals

LD Stafford 17 L vs.
Braddon Tesner 21 W 07:21

Ryan Willoughby 21 W vs.
Jordan Kirschke 12 L 04:39

Elimination 4

Andrew Stafford 1 L vs.
Stephen Donovan 21 W 05:38

Christian Tesner 21 W vs.
Laura Gaskill 10 L 12:14

David Riley 21 W vs.
Hayden Sipe 6 L 05:35

Emily Kirschke 21 W vs.
Randy Pifer 17 L 05:49

Elimination 3

Dallis Kennedy L vs.
Andrew Stafford W 00:05

Emily Kirschke 21 W vs.
Elise Sipe 9 L 05:29

Monika Davis 17 L vs.
David Riley 21 W 07:47

Wes Gaskill 15 L vs.
Christian Tesner 21 W 05:11

Winners 2

Hayden Sipe 14 L vs.
LD Stafford 21 W 00:14

Jordan Kirschke 21 W vs.
Randy Pifer 15 L 05:31

Laura Gaskill 9 L vs.
Braddon Tesner 21 W 08:11

Stephen Donovan 19 L vs.
Ryan Willoughby 21 W 08:14

Elimination 2

Wesley Gaskill 15 L vs.
Emily Kirschke 21 W 05:17

Winners 1

Andrew Stafford 15 L vs.
Hayden Sipe 21 W 07:10

Braddon Tesner 21 W vs.
Emily Kirschke 12 L 02:56

Jordan Kirschke 21 W vs.
Christian Tesner 14 L 05:44

Laura Gaskill 21 W vs.
Elise Sipe 9 L 07:21

LD Stafford W vs.
Dallis Kennedy L 00:07

Ryan Willoughby 21 W vs.
Monika Davis 12 L 06:31

Stephen Donovan 21 W vs.
David Riley 15 L 07:38

Wes Gaskill 13 L vs.
Randy Pifer 21 W 06:40

Round 1

David Riley 21 W vs.
Wesley Gaskill 4 L 03:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20