ACO North Platte Major 14 - Doubles

Updated 7:38pm

Final

Hubbard / Link (1) vs.
Torres / Warner (12) Center Court 23:32:19

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hubbard / Link (1)
(bye) (16)
Bailey / Newvahner (9) 4
Center Court
Mester / Mazankowski (8) 21
Tebben / Grell (5) 12
Torres / Warner (12) 21
Peterson / Cervantes (13)
Hinerman / Geers (4)
Johnson / Smith (3) 21
Link / Mushill (14)
Corral / Harris (11) 21
Delisa / Ehrhardt (6) 15
Stoltzfus / Irwan (7) 8
Schake / Glenn (10) 21
Housman / Whitman (15)
Becwar / Kelly (2) 21
Hubbard / Link (1)
A
Center Court
Mester / Mazankowski (8)
Torres / Warner (12)
B
Hinerman / Geers (4)
Johnson / Smith (3)
C
Center Court
Corral / Harris (11)
Schake / Glenn (10)
D
Becwar / Kelly (2)
Hubbard / Link (1)
E
Torres / Warner (12)
Corral / Harris (11)
F
Center Court
Becwar / Kelly (2)
Hubbard / Link (1)
G
Center Court
Corral / Harris (11)
Hubbard / Link (1)
Center Court
Torres / Warner (12)
(bye) (16)
Bailey / Newvahner (9)
Tebben / Grell (5)
Peterson / Cervantes (13)
Link / Mushill (14)
Delisa / Ehrhardt (6)
Stoltzfus / Irwan (7)
Housman / Whitman (15)
Bailey / Newvahner (9)
D
Schake / Glenn (10)
Tebben / Grell (5)
C
Johnson / Smith (3)
Delisa / Ehrhardt (6)
B
Hinerman / Geers (4)
Stoltzfus / Irwan (7)
A
Mester / Mazankowski (8)
Schake / Glenn (10)
Tebben / Grell (5)
Delisa / Ehrhardt (6)
Stoltzfus / Irwan (7)
Tebben / Grell (5)
E
Torres / Warner (12)
Stoltzfus / Irwan (7)
F
Center Court
Becwar / Kelly (2)
Torres / Warner (12)
Center Court
Becwar / Kelly (2)
Torres / Warner (12)
G
Center Court
Corral / Harris (11)
Torres / Warner (12)

3rd

  Corral / Harris (11)

4th

  Becwar / Kelly (2)

5th

  Tebben / Grell (5)

  Stoltzfus / Irwan (7)

7th

  Schake / Glenn (10)

  Delisa / Ehrhardt (6)

9th

  Bailey / Newvahner (9)

  Johnson / Smith (3)

  Hinerman / Geers (4)

  Mester / Mazankowski (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Peterson / Cervantes (13)

  Link / Mushill (14)

  Housman / Whitman (15)

Elimination Final

Torres / Warner (12) W vs.
Corral / Harris (11) L Center Court 14:06

Elimination Semi-final

Torres / Warner (12) W vs.
Becwar / Kelly (2) L Center Court 15:35

Winners Final

Hubbard / Link (1) W vs.
Corral / Harris (11) L Center Court 19:15

Elimination 4

Stoltzfus / Irwan (7) L vs.
Becwar / Kelly (2) W Center Court 37:49

Tebben / Grell (5) L vs.
Torres / Warner (12) W 18:11

Elimination 3

Delisa / Ehrhardt (6) L vs.
Stoltzfus / Irwan (7) W 24:22

Schake / Glenn (10) L vs.
Tebben / Grell (5) W 20:26

Winners Semi-finals

Corral / Harris (11) W vs.
Becwar / Kelly (2) L Center Court 18:28

Hubbard / Link (1) W vs.
Torres / Warner (12) L 10:56

Elimination 2

Bailey / Newvahner (9) L vs.
Schake / Glenn (10) W 14:20

Delisa / Ehrhardt (6) W vs.
Hinerman / Geers (4) L 17:44

Stoltzfus / Irwan (7) W vs.
Mester / Mazankowski (8) L 11:48

Tebben / Grell (5) W vs.
Johnson / Smith (3) L 22:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bailey / Newvahner (9) W 03:47

Link / Mushill (14) L vs.
Delisa / Ehrhardt (6) W 22:13

Stoltzfus / Irwan (7) W vs.
Housman / Whitman (15) L 17:02

Tebben / Grell (5) W vs.
Peterson / Cervantes (13) L 17:41

Winners 1

Hubbard / Link (1) W vs.
Mester / Mazankowski (8) L Center Court 09:09

Johnson / Smith (3) L vs.
Corral / Harris (11) W Center Court 21:00

Schake / Glenn (10) L vs.
Becwar / Kelly (2) W 13:02

Torres / Warner (12) W vs.
Hinerman / Geers (4) L 13:14

Round 1

Bailey / Newvahner (9) 4 L vs.
Mester / Mazankowski (8) 21 W Center Court 11:53

Corral / Harris (11) 21 W vs.
Delisa / Ehrhardt (6) 15 L 20:15

Housman / Whitman (15) L vs.
Becwar / Kelly (2) 21 W 12:50

Hubbard / Link (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:06

Johnson / Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Link / Mushill (14) L 13:13

Peterson / Cervantes (13) L vs.
Hinerman / Geers (4) W 20:38

Stoltzfus / Irwan (7) 8 L vs.
Schake / Glenn (10) 21 W 20:01

Tebben / Grell (5) 12 L vs.
Torres / Warner (12) 21 W 19:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20