ACO PA Major XI - Doubles

Updated 10:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Uhrig - Schaffer (1)
2
Uransky - Christman (32)
Corley - Corley (17)
13
Graham - Arrington (16)
Wingham - Moon (9)
15
Smith - Smith (24)
Kolenc - Kugel (25)
11
Duvall - Duvall (8)
Hempy - Jess (5)
6
Corprew - Cahalan (28)
Jackson - Jacques (21)
3
Gregory - Brandle (12)
Pfaff - Geho (13)
14
Blair - Zocklein (20)
Baldwin - Camba (29)
7
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)
Quilter - Priest (3)
10
Lane - Transue (30)
Gusti - Brooks (19)
4
Dennis - Haydon (14)
Booker - Heibert (11)
8
Woodall - Woodall (22)
Avery - Poythress (27)
16
Avery - Avery (6)
Funk - Mayberry (7)
12
Fields - Cisco (26)
Coleman - Mcallister (23)
9
Pugh - Papcke (10)
Hileman - Davis (15)
5
Hammond - Forsee (18)
Clark - Winston (31)
1
Guy - Guy (2)
Uhrig - Schaffer (1)
A
1
Corley - Corley (17)
Wingham - Moon (9)
B
9
Kolenc - Kugel (25)
Hempy - Jess (5)
C
4
Jackson - Jacques (21)
Pfaff - Geho (13)
D
6
Baldwin - Camba (29)
Quilter - Priest (3)
E
3
Dennis - Haydon (14)
Woodall - Woodall (22)
F
13
Avery - Avery (6)
Fields - Cisco (26)
G
2
Pugh - Papcke (10)
Hileman - Davis (15)
H
7
Guy - Guy (2)
Corley - Corley (17)
I
10
Wingham - Moon (9)
Hempy - Jess (5)
J
3
Baldwin - Camba (29)
Dennis - Haydon (14)
K
1
Avery - Avery (6)
Pugh - Papcke (10)
L
1
Guy - Guy (2)
Wingham - Moon (9)
M
1
Baldwin - Camba (29)
Dennis - Haydon (14)
N
1
Pugh - Papcke (10)
Baldwin - Camba (29)
O
1
Pugh - Papcke (10)
Baldwin - Camba (29)
4
Pugh - Papcke (10)
Baldwin - Camba (29)
Uransky - Christman (32)
10
Graham - Arrington (16)
Smith - Smith (24)
12
Duvall - Duvall (8)
Corprew - Cahalan (28)
7
Gregory - Brandle (12)
Blair - Zocklein (20)
15
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)
Lane - Transue (30)
5
Gusti - Brooks (19)
Booker - Heibert (11)
11
Avery - Poythress (27)
Funk - Mayberry (7)
8
Coleman - Mcallister (23)
Hammond - Forsee (18)
16
Clark - Winston (31)
Uransky - Christman (32)
H
13
Hileman - Davis (15)
Duvall - Duvall (8)
G
6
Fields - Cisco (26)
Corprew - Cahalan (28)
F
5
Woodall - Woodall (22)
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)
E
12
Quilter - Priest (3)
Gusti - Brooks (19)
D
9
Pfaff - Geho (13)
Avery - Poythress (27)
C
14
Jackson - Jacques (21)
Coleman - Mcallister (23)
B
7
Kolenc - Kugel (25)
Clark - Winston (31)
A
4
Uhrig - Schaffer (1)
Uransky - Christman (32)
3
Duvall - Duvall (8)
Corprew - Cahalan (28)
2
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)
Pfaff - Geho (13)
2
Avery - Poythress (27)
Kolenc - Kugel (25)
5
Uhrig - Schaffer (1)
Duvall - Duvall (8)
J
4
Hempy - Jess (5)
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)
I
6
Corley - Corley (17)
Pfaff - Geho (13)
L
3
Guy - Guy (2)
Kolenc - Kugel (25)
K
2
Avery - Avery (6)
Hempy - Jess (5)
5
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)
Guy - Guy (2)
2
Kolenc - Kugel (25)
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)
N
4
Dennis - Haydon (14)
Guy - Guy (2)
M
3
Wingham - Moon (9)
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)
2
Guy - Guy (2)
Guy - Guy (2)
O
5
Pugh - Papcke (10)
Pugh - Papcke (10)

1st

  Baldwin - Camba (29)

2nd

  Pugh - Papcke (10)

3rd

  Guy - Guy (2)

4th

  Dinges - Lucas Jr (4)

5th

  Dennis - Haydon (14)

  Wingham - Moon (9)

7th

  Hempy - Jess (5)

  Kolenc - Kugel (25)

9th

  Duvall - Duvall (8)

  Corley - Corley (17)

  Pfaff - Geho (13)

  Avery - Avery (6)

13th

  Uransky - Christman (32)

  Corprew - Cahalan (28)

  Avery - Poythress (27)

  Uhrig - Schaffer (1)

17th

  Hileman - Davis (15)

  Fields - Cisco (26)

  Woodall - Woodall (22)

  Quilter - Priest (3)

  Gusti - Brooks (19)

  Jackson - Jacques (21)

  Coleman - Mcallister (23)

  Clark - Winston (31)

25th

  Graham - Arrington (16)

  Smith - Smith (24)

  Gregory - Brandle (12)

  Blair - Zocklein (20)

  Lane - Transue (30)

  Booker - Heibert (11)

  Funk - Mayberry (7)

  Hammond - Forsee (18)

Final

Baldwin - Camba (29) W vs.
Pugh - Papcke (10) L 4 00:06

Elimination Final

Guy - Guy (2) L vs.
Pugh - Papcke (10) W 5 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

Dinges - Lucas Jr (4) L vs.
Guy - Guy (2) W 2 14:09

Winners Final

Baldwin - Camba (29) W vs.
Pugh - Papcke (10) L 1 36:46

Elimination 6

Dinges - Lucas Jr (4) W vs.
Dennis - Haydon (14) L 4 09:54

Guy - Guy (2) W vs.
Wingham - Moon (9) L 3 10:28

Elimination 5

Guy - Guy (2) W vs.
Kolenc - Kugel (25) L 2 15:54

Hempy - Jess (5) L vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4) W 5 14:18

Winners Semi-finals

Dennis - Haydon (14) L vs.
Pugh - Papcke (10) W 1 24:18

Wingham - Moon (9) L vs.
Baldwin - Camba (29) W 1 11:54

Elimination 4

Dinges - Lucas Jr (4) W vs.
Corley - Corley (17) L 6 19:51

Duvall - Duvall (8) L vs.
Hempy - Jess (5) W 4 22:51

Kolenc - Kugel (25) W vs.
Avery - Avery (6) L 2 21:14

Pfaff - Geho (13) L vs.
Guy - Guy (2) W 3 18:15

Elimination 3

Corprew - Cahalan (28) L vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4) W 2 06:55

Kolenc - Kugel (25) W vs.
Uhrig - Schaffer (1) L 5 20:55

Pfaff - Geho (13) W vs.
Avery - Poythress (27) L 2 25:40

Uransky - Christman (32) L vs.
Duvall - Duvall (8) W 3 10:01

Winners 2

Corley - Corley (17) L vs.
Wingham - Moon (9) W 10 12:48

Dennis - Haydon (14) W vs.
Avery - Avery (6) L 1 12:16

Hempy - Jess (5) L vs.
Baldwin - Camba (29) W 3 16:08

Pugh - Papcke (10) W vs.
Guy - Guy (2) L 1 17:35

Elimination 2

Avery - Poythress (27) W vs.
Jackson - Jacques (21) L 14 06:47

Clark - Winston (31) L vs.
Uhrig - Schaffer (1) W 4 17:35

Coleman - Mcallister (23) L vs.
Kolenc - Kugel (25) W 7 20:44

Corprew - Cahalan (28) W vs.
Woodall - Woodall (22) L 5 10:56

Dinges - Lucas Jr (4) W vs.
Quilter - Priest (3) L 12 15:43

Duvall - Duvall (8) W vs.
Fields - Cisco (26) L 6 16:05

Gusti - Brooks (19) L vs.
Pfaff - Geho (13) W 9 26:39

Uransky - Christman (32) W vs.
Hileman - Davis (15) L 13 16:58

Elimination 1

Blair - Zocklein (20) L vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4) W 15 13:32

Booker - Heibert (11) L vs.
Avery - Poythress (27) W 11 09:48

Corprew - Cahalan (28) W vs.
Gregory - Brandle (12) L 7 19:27

Funk - Mayberry (7) L vs.
Coleman - Mcallister (23) W 8 30:05

Hammond - Forsee (18) L vs.
Clark - Winston (31) W 16 18:45

Lane - Transue (30) L vs.
Gusti - Brooks (19) W 5 19:29

Smith - Smith (24) L vs.
Duvall - Duvall (8) W 12 13:26

Uransky - Christman (32) W vs.
Graham - Arrington (16) L 10 15:03

Winners 1

Fields - Cisco (26) L vs.
Pugh - Papcke (10) W 2 26:27

Hempy - Jess (5) W vs.
Jackson - Jacques (21) L 4 11:25

Hileman - Davis (15) L vs.
Guy - Guy (2) W 7 06:20

Pfaff - Geho (13) L vs.
Baldwin - Camba (29) W 6 12:07

Quilter - Priest (3) L vs.
Dennis - Haydon (14) W 3 15:44

Uhrig - Schaffer (1) L vs.
Corley - Corley (17) W 1 11:03

Wingham - Moon (9) W vs.
Kolenc - Kugel (25) L 9 16:15

Woodall - Woodall (22) L vs.
Avery - Avery (6) W 13 14:36

Round 1

Avery - Poythress (27) L vs.
Avery - Avery (6) W 16 09:41

Baldwin - Camba (29) W vs.
Dinges - Lucas Jr (4) L 7 12:03

Booker - Heibert (11) L vs.
Woodall - Woodall (22) W 8 18:43

Clark - Winston (31) L vs.
Guy - Guy (2) W 1 13:57

Coleman - Mcallister (23) L vs.
Pugh - Papcke (10) W 9 22:17

Corley - Corley (17) W vs.
Graham - Arrington (16) L 13 13:49

Funk - Mayberry (7) L vs.
Fields - Cisco (26) W 12 23:00

Gusti - Brooks (19) L vs.
Dennis - Haydon (14) W 4 16:25

Hempy - Jess (5) W vs.
Corprew - Cahalan (28) L 6 22:02

Hileman - Davis (15) W vs.
Hammond - Forsee (18) L 5 16:38

Jackson - Jacques (21) W vs.
Gregory - Brandle (12) L 3 10:20

Kolenc - Kugel (25) W vs.
Duvall - Duvall (8) L 11 14:59

Pfaff - Geho (13) W vs.
Blair - Zocklein (20) L 14 27:37

Quilter - Priest (3) W vs.
Lane - Transue (30) L 10 14:49

Uhrig - Schaffer (1) W vs.
Uransky - Christman (32) L 2 19:58

Wingham - Moon (9) W vs.
Smith - Smith (24) L 15 24:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20