8/25 BSS UPPER

Updated 12:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

MIKE P // YOUNG GUN
(bye)
BLACK MIKE // THE DON
BOARD 1
JR // SHOWTIME
DEX // WILDCARD
BOARD 1
JUSTIN M // VAXINATOR
DR JONES // ZEE
BOARD 4
BIG JOE // BOB L
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY
(bye)
BUCK // JUSTIN D
BOARD 3
G-STEVE // ROB S
LARS // SEARVOGEL
BOARD 2
HUEY // SPETH
(bye)
BIG DOG // DILLON
MIKE P // YOUNG GUN
A
BOARD 2
BLACK MIKE // THE DON
DEX // WILDCARD
B
BOARD 1
DR JONES // ZEE
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY
C
BOARD 4
G-STEVE // ROB S
LARS // SEARVOGEL
D
BOARD 3
BIG DOG // DILLON
BLACK MIKE // THE DON
E
BOARD 3
DR JONES // ZEE
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY
F
BOARD 1
LARS // SEARVOGEL
DR JONES // ZEE
G
BOARD 1
LARS // SEARVOGEL
LARS // SEARVOGEL
BOARD 1
DR JONES // ZEE
DR JONES // ZEE
BOARD 3
LARS // SEARVOGEL
LARS // SEARVOGEL
(bye)
JR // SHOWTIME
JUSTIN M // VAXINATOR
BOARD 2
BIG JOE // BOB L
(bye)
BUCK // JUSTIN D
HUEY // SPETH
(bye)
JR // SHOWTIME
D
BOARD 2
BIG DOG // DILLON
JUSTIN M // VAXINATOR
C
BOARD 4
G-STEVE // ROB S
BUCK // JUSTIN D
B
BOARD 1
DEX // WILDCARD
HUEY // SPETH
A
BOARD 3
MIKE P // YOUNG GUN
JR // SHOWTIME
BOARD 2
G-STEVE // ROB S
BUCK // JUSTIN D
BOARD 4
MIKE P // YOUNG GUN
JR // SHOWTIME
E
BOARD 3
BLACK MIKE // THE DON
MIKE P // YOUNG GUN
F
BOARD 1
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY
BLACK MIKE // THE DON
BOARD 3
MIKE P // YOUNG GUN
BLACK MIKE // THE DON
G
BOARD 2
DR JONES // ZEE
DR JONES // ZEE

1st

  LARS // SEARVOGEL

2nd

  DR JONES // ZEE

3rd

  BLACK MIKE // THE DON

4th

  MIKE P // YOUNG GUN

5th

  JR // SHOWTIME

  ACE OF SPATES // LONNY

7th

  G-STEVE // ROB S

  BUCK // JUSTIN D

9th

  BIG DOG // DILLON

  JUSTIN M // VAXINATOR

  DEX // WILDCARD

  HUEY // SPETH

13th

  BIG JOE // BOB L

Final - Match 2

DR JONES // ZEE L vs.
LARS // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 3 21:31

Final

LARS // SEARVOGEL L vs.
DR JONES // ZEE W BOARD 1 14:49

Elimination Final

BLACK MIKE // THE DON L vs.
DR JONES // ZEE W BOARD 2 20:15

Elimination Semi-final

BLACK MIKE // THE DON W vs.
MIKE P // YOUNG GUN L BOARD 3 28:54

Winners Final

DR JONES // ZEE L vs.
LARS // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 1 23:11

Elimination 4

JR // SHOWTIME L vs.
BLACK MIKE // THE DON W BOARD 3 30:55

MIKE P // YOUNG GUN W vs.
ACE OF SPATES // LONNY L BOARD 1 25:19

Elimination 3

BUCK // JUSTIN D L vs.
MIKE P // YOUNG GUN W BOARD 4 28:35

JR // SHOWTIME W vs.
G-STEVE // ROB S L BOARD 2 27:38

Winners Semi-finals

ACE OF SPATES // LONNY L vs.
LARS // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 1 21:10

BLACK MIKE // THE DON L vs.
DR JONES // ZEE W BOARD 3 15:38

Elimination 2

BUCK // JUSTIN D W vs.
DEX // WILDCARD L BOARD 1 21:27

HUEY // SPETH L vs.
MIKE P // YOUNG GUN W BOARD 3 34:44

JR // SHOWTIME W vs.
BIG DOG // DILLON L BOARD 2 17:14

JUSTIN M // VAXINATOR L vs.
G-STEVE // ROB S W BOARD 4 16:42

Elimination 1

JUSTIN M // VAXINATOR W vs.
BIG JOE // BOB L L BOARD 2 24:39

Winners 1

ACE OF SPATES // LONNY W vs.
G-STEVE // ROB S L BOARD 4 25:33

DEX // WILDCARD L vs.
DR JONES // ZEE W BOARD 1 14:20

LARS // SEARVOGEL W vs.
BIG DOG // DILLON L BOARD 3 17:04

MIKE P // YOUNG GUN L vs.
BLACK MIKE // THE DON W BOARD 2 17:41

Round 1

BLACK MIKE // THE DON W vs.
JR // SHOWTIME L BOARD 1 24:19

BUCK // JUSTIN D L vs.
G-STEVE // ROB S W BOARD 3 17:56

DEX // WILDCARD W vs.
JUSTIN M // VAXINATOR L BOARD 1 31:37

DR JONES // ZEE W vs.
BIG JOE // BOB L L BOARD 4 17:00

LARS // SEARVOGEL W vs.
HUEY // SPETH L BOARD 2 27:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20