Boston's July 5

Updated 6:52pm

Final

Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2) vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) Jermaine 23:17:51

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)
(bye) (16)
Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9) -15
Agatha
Eric "Graybies" Raber (8) -19
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3)
(bye) (14)
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor (11) 4
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -18
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (7) -18
Agnes
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (10) -21
(bye) (15)
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -19
A
Agnes
Eric "Graybies" Raber (8) -19
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -17
B
Jack
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -22
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -24
C
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -23
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (7) -17
D
Agnes
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2) -24
Eric "Graybies" Raber (8) -16
E
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -18
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -20
F
Jack
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2) -27
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -15
G
Agnes
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2) -25
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2)
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4)
(bye) (16)
Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor (11)
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (10)
(bye) (15)
Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9) -13
D
Agatha
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (7) -8
(bye) (13)
C
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3)
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor (11) -6
B
Agatha
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -25
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (10) -15
A
Agnes
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25
Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9) -10
Jermaine
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -24
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -27
Jermaine
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -27
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -27
E
Jack
Eric "Graybies" Raber (8) -23
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -26
F
Agnes
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -24
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -27
Agatha
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -20
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -20
G
Agatha
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -19
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4)

3rd

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3)

4th

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5)

5th

  Eric "Graybies" Raber (8)

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6)

7th

  Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9)

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

9th

  Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (7)

  (bye) (13)

  Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor (11)

  Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -20 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -19 W Agatha 25:08

Elimination Semi-final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -27 W vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -20 L Agatha 22:59

Winners Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -15 L vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2) -25 W Agnes 22:36

Elimination 4

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -26 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -24 L Agnes 18:41

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -27 W vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (8) -23 L Jack 22:42

Elimination 3

Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9) -10 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -24 W Jermaine 27:02

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -27 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -27 L Jermaine 21:46

Winners Semi-finals

Eric "Graybies" Raber (8) -16 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -18 W Jermaine 29:34

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -20 L vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2) -27 W Jack 18:13

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) W 34:31

Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9) -13 W vs.
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (7) -8 L Agatha 29:35

Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor (11) -6 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -25 W Agatha 42:14

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (10) -15 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25 W Agnes 35:43

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 09:05

(bye) (14) L vs.
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor (11) W 09:59

(bye) (16) L vs.
Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9) W 37:06

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 39:33

Winners 1

Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (7) -17 L vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2) -24 W Agnes 21:22

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) -17 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -22 W Jack 23:01

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -19 L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (8) -19 W Agnes 26:27

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -24 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -23 W Jack 24:24

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) W 09:05

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (2) W 09:05

Andrew "Nukeman" Devries (7) -18 W vs.
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (10) -21 L Agnes 28:52

Chris "Randy Marsh" Sims (9) -15 L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (8) -19 W Agatha 27:25

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 09:05

Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor (11) 4 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (6) -18 W Jack 45:49

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 09:05

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 09:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20