Horseshoe Casino Main Event

Updated 9:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

The Newbies
(bye)
Team C & S
6
Team Dynamite
Sexy Fools
(bye)
(bye)
The Davis Bros
Double D's
(bye)
The Yorkers
The Scooby Doo's
The Dominators
Da Boss
(bye)
Miller Brothers
Team Hump
(bye)
Shannons Heroes
5
Last Bag Team #3
Team Under Armor
(bye)
(bye)
Last Bag Team #2
L&P Productions
(bye)
(bye)
The Lavender Boys
Team Ammo
2 & Out
(bye)
Bad Boys
Delmarva's Finest
(bye)
The O's
4
Team R.C.
Last Bag Team #1
(bye)
(bye)
The Burton Bros
Cornholios
(bye)
(bye)
The Sabres
Mike Squared
7
Team M&M
Last Minute
3
Soggy Waffles
Frozen Corn
(bye)
Priceless
2
The Dena Boys
Natty Boh Surf Club
(bye)
(bye)
The Replacements
Team Fireball
(bye)
(bye)
F.U.A.L.I.
Worlds Finest
1
Amateur Cornographic Film Stars
(bye)
Team T&R
The Newbies
A
8
Team C & S
Sexy Fools
B
4
The Davis Bros
Double D's
C
1
The Yorkers
Da Boss
D
4
Miller Brothers
Team Hump
E
Shannons Heroes
Team Under Armor
F
7
Last Bag Team #2
L&P Productions
G
8
The Lavender Boys
2 & Out
H
5
Bad Boys
Delmarva's Finest
I
3
The O's
Last Bag Team #1
J
5
The Burton Bros
Cornholios
K
3
The Sabres
Mike Squared
L
3
Last Minute
Frozen Corn
M
Priceless
Natty Boh Surf Club
N
8
The Replacements
Team Fireball
O
2
F.U.A.L.I.
Amateur Cornographic Film Stars
P
7
Team T&R
Team C & S
Q
1
The Davis Bros
The Yorkers
R
6
Miller Brothers
Shannons Heroes
S
7
Last Bag Team #2
The Lavender Boys
T
8
2 & Out
Delmarva's Finest
U
6
Last Bag Team #1
Cornholios
V
3
Last Minute
Frozen Corn
W
7
Natty Boh Surf Club
F.U.A.L.I.
X
Team T&R
Team C & S
Y
8
The Yorkers
Last Bag Team #2
Z
2 & Out
Delmarva's Finest
AA
Last Minute
Frozen Corn
AB
2
Team T&R
Team C & S
AC
3
Last Bag Team #2
Last Minute
AD
8
Team T&R
Team C & S
AE
3
Last Minute
Team C & S
3
Last Minute
Last Minute
3
Team C & S
Last Minute
(bye)
Team Dynamite
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
The Scooby Doo's
The Dominators
(bye)
(bye)
Last Bag Team #3
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team Ammo
(bye)
(bye)
Team R.C.
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team M&M
5
Soggy Waffles
(bye)
The Dena Boys
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Worlds Finest
(bye)
Team Dynamite
P
4
Amateur Cornographic Film Stars
(bye)
O
Team Fireball
The Scooby Doo's
N
4
The Replacements
The Dominators
M
7
Priceless
Last Bag Team #3
L
Mike Squared
(bye)
K
The Sabres
(bye)
J
The Burton Bros
Team Ammo
I
5
The O's
Team R.C.
H
2
Bad Boys
(bye)
G
L&P Productions
(bye)
F
Team Under Armor
Soggy Waffles
E
5
Team Hump
The Dena Boys
D
1
Da Boss
(bye)
C
Double D's
(bye)
B
Sexy Fools
Worlds Finest
A
The Newbies
Amateur Cornographic Film Stars
4
Team Fireball
The Scooby Doo's
8
Priceless
Mike Squared
8
The Sabres
The Burton Bros
1
The O's
Team R.C.
3
L&P Productions
Team Under Armor
1
Soggy Waffles
The Dena Boys
Double D's
Sexy Fools
2
Worlds Finest
Amateur Cornographic Film Stars
T
4
The Lavender Boys
The Scooby Doo's
S
3
Shannons Heroes
Mike Squared
R
5
Miller Brothers
The Burton Bros
Q
2
The Davis Bros
L&P Productions
X
6
F.U.A.L.I.
Soggy Waffles
W
4
Natty Boh Surf Club
The Dena Boys
V
3
Cornholios
Worlds Finest
U
Last Bag Team #1
The Lavender Boys
7
The Scooby Doo's
Miller Brothers
3
The Davis Bros
L&P Productions
6
Soggy Waffles
The Dena Boys
7
Last Bag Team #1
The Scooby Doo's
AB
5
Frozen Corn
Miller Brothers
AA
1
Delmarva's Finest
Soggy Waffles
Z
7
2 & Out
Last Bag Team #1
Y
2
The Yorkers
The Scooby Doo's
1
Delmarva's Finest
Soggy Waffles
8
Last Bag Team #1
Delmarva's Finest
AC
4
Last Bag Team #2
Soggy Waffles
AD
2
Team T&R
Delmarva's Finest
3
Team T&R
Delmarva's Finest
AE
2
Last Minute
Last Minute

1st

  Last Minute

2nd

  Team C & S

3rd

  Delmarva's Finest

4th

  Team T&R

5th

  Last Bag Team #2

  Soggy Waffles

7th

  The Scooby Doo's

  Last Bag Team #1

9th

  Frozen Corn

  Miller Brothers

  2 & Out

  The Yorkers

13th

  The Lavender Boys

  The Davis Bros

  L&P Productions

  The Dena Boys

17th

  Amateur Cornographic Film Stars

  Shannons Heroes

  Mike Squared

  The Burton Bros

  F.U.A.L.I.

  Natty Boh Surf Club

  Cornholios

  Worlds Finest

25th

  Team Fireball

  Priceless

  The Sabres

  The O's

  Team R.C.

  Team Under Armor

  Double D's

  Sexy Fools

33th

  Team Dynamite

  The Replacements

  The Dominators

  Last Bag Team #3

  Team Ammo

  Bad Boys

  Team Hump

  Da Boss

  The Newbies

49th

  Team M&M

Final - Match 2

Last Minute W vs.
Team C & S L 3 19:57

Final

Team C & S L vs.
Last Minute W 3 17:15

Elimination Final

Delmarva's Finest L vs.
Last Minute W 2 14:31

Elimination Semi-final

Delmarva's Finest W vs.
Team T&R L 3 15:49

Winners Final

Team C & S W vs.
Last Minute L 3 24:40

Elimination 8

Delmarva's Finest W vs.
Last Bag Team #2 L 4 18:45

Soggy Waffles L vs.
Team T&R W 2 17:01

Elimination 7

Soggy Waffles W vs.
Last Bag Team #1 L 8 18:35

The Scooby Doo's L vs.
Delmarva's Finest W 1 17:34

Winners Semi-finals

Last Minute W vs.
Team T&R L 8 11:57

Team C & S W vs.
Last Bag Team #2 L 3 09:34

Elimination 6

Last Bag Team #1 W vs.
The Yorkers L 2 11:03

Miller Brothers L vs.
Delmarva's Finest W 1 23:27

Soggy Waffles W vs.
2 & Out L 7 10:46

The Scooby Doo's W vs.
Frozen Corn L 5 19:16

Elimination 5

L&P Productions L vs.
Soggy Waffles W 6 15:22

Miller Brothers W vs.
The Davis Bros L 3 09:35

The Dena Boys L vs.
Last Bag Team #1 W 7 13:34

The Lavender Boys L vs.
The Scooby Doo's W 7 17:28

Winners 3

Delmarva's Finest L vs.
Last Minute W 19:44

Frozen Corn L vs.
Team T&R W 2 09:35

Last Bag Team #2 W vs.
2 & Out L 11:33

Team C & S W vs.
The Yorkers L 8 13:25

Elimination 4

Amateur Cornographic Film Stars L vs.
The Lavender Boys W 4 19:56

L&P Productions W vs.
F.U.A.L.I. L 6 15:13

Mike Squared L vs.
Miller Brothers W 5 18:45

Soggy Waffles W vs.
Natty Boh Surf Club L 4 20:27

The Burton Bros L vs.
The Davis Bros W 2 12:11

The Dena Boys W vs.
Cornholios L 3 07:32

The Scooby Doo's W vs.
Shannons Heroes L 3 15:31

Worlds Finest L vs.
Last Bag Team #1 W 12:18

Elimination 3

Amateur Cornographic Film Stars W vs.
Team Fireball L 4 18:33

Mike Squared W vs.
The Sabres L 8 08:13

Sexy Fools L vs.
Worlds Finest W 2 13:54

Team R.C. L vs.
L&P Productions W 3 07:56

Team Under Armor L vs.
Soggy Waffles W 1 10:26

The Burton Bros W vs.
The O's L 1 17:55

The Dena Boys W vs.
Double D's L 16:30

The Scooby Doo's W vs.
Priceless L 8 21:39

Winners 2

Cornholios L vs.
Last Minute W 3 08:15

Delmarva's Finest W vs.
Last Bag Team #1 L 6 20:35

F.U.A.L.I. L vs.
Team T&R W 17:27

Frozen Corn W vs.
Natty Boh Surf Club L 7 15:02

Shannons Heroes L vs.
Last Bag Team #2 W 7 14:12

Team C & S W vs.
The Davis Bros L 1 13:24

The Lavender Boys L vs.
2 & Out W 8 13:14

The Yorkers W vs.
Miller Brothers L 6 17:57

Elimination 2

Last Bag Team #3 L vs.
Mike Squared W 17:01

Soggy Waffles W vs.
Team Hump L 5 19:40

Team Ammo L vs.
The O's W 5 12:56

Team Dynamite L vs.
Amateur Cornographic Film Stars W 4 12:59

Team R.C. W vs.
Bad Boys L 2 18:11

The Dena Boys W vs.
Da Boss L 1 11:28

The Dominators L vs.
Priceless W 7 08:03

The Scooby Doo's W vs.
The Replacements L 4 07:31

Worlds Finest W vs.
The Newbies L 11:53

Elimination 1

Team M&M L vs.
Soggy Waffles W 5 18:08

Winners 1

2 & Out W vs.
Bad Boys L 5 06:45

Amateur Cornographic Film Stars L vs.
Team T&R W 7 11:10

Cornholios W vs.
The Sabres L 3 16:13

Da Boss L vs.
Miller Brothers W 4 10:03

Delmarva's Finest W vs.
The O's L 3 09:44

Double D's L vs.
The Yorkers W 1 16:31

Frozen Corn W vs.
Priceless L 17:20

L&P Productions L vs.
The Lavender Boys W 8 13:18

Last Bag Team #1 W vs.
The Burton Bros L 5 09:23

Mike Squared L vs.
Last Minute W 3 07:30

Natty Boh Surf Club W vs.
The Replacements L 8 10:56

Sexy Fools L vs.
The Davis Bros W 4 07:31

Team Fireball L vs.
F.U.A.L.I. W 2 18:30

Team Hump L vs.
Shannons Heroes W 17:46

Team Under Armor L vs.
Last Bag Team #2 W 7 12:51

The Newbies L vs.
Team C & S W 8 10:29

Round 1

Last Minute W vs.
Soggy Waffles L 3 16:58

Mike Squared W vs.
Team M&M L 7 14:12

Priceless W vs.
The Dena Boys L 2 14:49

Shannons Heroes W vs.
Last Bag Team #3 L 5 11:58

Team Ammo L vs.
2 & Out W 10:55

Team C & S W vs.
Team Dynamite L 6 24:33

The Dominators L vs.
Da Boss W 19:33

The O's W vs.
Team R.C. L 4 12:53

The Yorkers W vs.
The Scooby Doo's L 10:55

Worlds Finest L vs.
Amateur Cornographic Film Stars W 1 18:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20