Bostons November 16

Updated 1:00pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andrew "Nukeman" Devries
(bye)
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -18
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -15
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
Robb -18
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -9
A
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -20
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25
B
Robb -19
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -21
C
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -22
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -20
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -13
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -20
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus
(bye)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -19
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
B
Robb -16
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
A
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -17
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -15
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
C
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -18
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber

1st

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

2nd

  Eric "Taco Up B" Raber

3rd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

4th

  Andrew "Nukeman" Devries

5th

  Robb

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

7th

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

Final - Match 2

Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -13 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -20 W 31:33

Final

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -22 L vs.
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -20 W 23:03

Elimination Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 L vs.
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -18 W 31:16

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22 W vs.
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -15 L 30:26

Winners Final

Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -21 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25 W 28:44

Elimination 2

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 W vs.
Robb -16 L 28:25

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 L vs.
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -17 W 24:51

Elimination 1

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -19 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W 23:04

Winners Semi-finals

Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -9 L vs.
Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -20 W 24:59

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25 W vs.
Robb -19 L 27:19

Round 1

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -15 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24 W 23:47

Eric "Taco Up B" Raber -18 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17 L 30:11

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 L vs.
Robb -18 W 24:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20