ACO South Bend Major Season 14 World Doubles

Updated 8:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ellis/Cruse (1)
(bye) (32)
Jones/Dover (17)
19
Jacobs/Morgan (16)
Smith/Catlin (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Glover/Barnett (8)
Guy/Guy (5)
(bye) (28)
Wingham/Dawson (21)
9
Rummler/Butler (12)
Oniel/Vaughn (13)
Dugas/Ochoa (20)
(bye) (29)
Rager/DeYoung (4)
Koenig / Olevenick (3)
(bye) (30)
Daniels/Miller (19)
Wilson/Smith (14)
Anderson/Smothers (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Hinerman/Wenzel (6)
Tabers/Easley (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Schaffer/Uhrig (10)
Kase/Johnson (15)
Ortega/Wiseman (18)
(bye) (31)
Hempy/Anderson (2)
Ellis/Cruse (1)
A
19
Jones/Dover (17)
Smith/Catlin (9)
B
Glover/Barnett (8)
Guy/Guy (5)
C
Wingham/Dawson (21)
Dugas/Ochoa (20)
D
Rager/DeYoung (4)
Koenig / Olevenick (3)
E
Daniels/Miller (19)
Anderson/Smothers (11)
F
Hinerman/Wenzel (6)
Tabers/Easley (7)
G
Schaffer/Uhrig (10)
Ortega/Wiseman (18)
H
Hempy/Anderson (2)
Ellis/Cruse (1)
I
19
Glover/Barnett (8)
Guy/Guy (5)
J
Dugas/Ochoa (20)
Koenig / Olevenick (3)
K
9
Hinerman/Wenzel (6)
Tabers/Easley (7)
L
Hempy/Anderson (2)
Ellis/Cruse (1)
M
Guy/Guy (5)
Hinerman/Wenzel (6)
N
19
Hempy/Anderson (2)
Guy/Guy (5)
O
19
Hempy/Anderson (2)
Guy/Guy (5)
9
Hempy/Anderson (2)
Guy/Guy (5)
(bye) (32)
Jacobs/Morgan (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Rummler/Butler (12)
Oniel/Vaughn (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Wilson/Smith (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kase/Johnson (15)
(bye) (31)
Jacobs/Morgan (16)
H
Ortega/Wiseman (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Schaffer/Uhrig (10)
Rummler/Butler (12)
F
Anderson/Smothers (11)
Oniel/Vaughn (13)
E
Daniels/Miller (19)
Wilson/Smith (14)
D
Rager/DeYoung (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Wingham/Dawson (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Smith/Catlin (9)
Kase/Johnson (15)
A
Jones/Dover (17)
Jacobs/Morgan (16)
Schaffer/Uhrig (10)
Anderson/Smothers (11)
Daniels/Miller (19)
Rager/DeYoung (4)
Wingham/Dawson (21)
Smith/Catlin (9)
Kase/Johnson (15)
Schaffer/Uhrig (10)
J
9
Dugas/Ochoa (20)
Daniels/Miller (19)
I
Glover/Barnett (8)
Rager/DeYoung (4)
L
Tabers/Easley (7)
Smith/Catlin (9)
K
Koenig / Olevenick (3)
Schaffer/Uhrig (10)
9
Daniels/Miller (19)
Tabers/Easley (7)
Koenig / Olevenick (3)
Daniels/Miller (19)
N
Hinerman/Wenzel (6)
Tabers/Easley (7)
M
Ellis/Cruse (1)
Daniels/Miller (19)
19
Tabers/Easley (7)
Daniels/Miller (19)
O
9
Hempy/Anderson (2)
Hempy/Anderson (2)

1st

  Guy/Guy (5)

2nd

  Hempy/Anderson (2)

3rd

  Daniels/Miller (19)

4th

  Tabers/Easley (7)

5th

  Hinerman/Wenzel (6)

  Ellis/Cruse (1)

7th

  Schaffer/Uhrig (10)

  Koenig / Olevenick (3)

9th

  Dugas/Ochoa (20)

  Glover/Barnett (8)

  Rager/DeYoung (4)

  Smith/Catlin (9)

13th

  Jacobs/Morgan (16)

  Anderson/Smothers (11)

  Wingham/Dawson (21)

  Kase/Johnson (15)

17th

  Ortega/Wiseman (18)

  (bye) (25)

  Rummler/Butler (12)

  Oniel/Vaughn (13)

  Wilson/Smith (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Jones/Dover (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Guy/Guy (5) W vs.
Hempy/Anderson (2) L 9 00:07

Elimination Final

Daniels/Miller (19) L vs.
Hempy/Anderson (2) W 9 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Daniels/Miller (19) W vs.
Tabers/Easley (7) L 19 00:06

Winners Final

Guy/Guy (5) W vs.
Hempy/Anderson (2) L 19 19:12

Elimination 6

Daniels/Miller (19) W vs.
Hinerman/Wenzel (6) L 22:21

Tabers/Easley (7) W vs.
Ellis/Cruse (1) L 11:23

Elimination 5

Schaffer/Uhrig (10) L vs.
Daniels/Miller (19) W 9 24:34

Tabers/Easley (7) W vs.
Koenig / Olevenick (3) L 16:43

Winners Semi-finals

Ellis/Cruse (1) L vs.
Guy/Guy (5) W 08:03

Hinerman/Wenzel (6) L vs.
Hempy/Anderson (2) W 19 23:54

Elimination 4

Daniels/Miller (19) W vs.
Glover/Barnett (8) L 15:09

Rager/DeYoung (4) L vs.
Tabers/Easley (7) W 15:08

Schaffer/Uhrig (10) W vs.
Dugas/Ochoa (20) L 9 17:43

Smith/Catlin (9) L vs.
Koenig / Olevenick (3) W 13:45

Elimination 3

Anderson/Smothers (11) L vs.
Daniels/Miller (19) W 20:12

Jacobs/Morgan (16) L vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (10) W 27:28

Rager/DeYoung (4) W vs.
Wingham/Dawson (21) L 15:35

Smith/Catlin (9) W vs.
Kase/Johnson (15) L 17:01

Winners 2

Ellis/Cruse (1) W vs.
Glover/Barnett (8) L 19 10:41

Guy/Guy (5) W vs.
Dugas/Ochoa (20) L 13:12

Koenig / Olevenick (3) L vs.
Hinerman/Wenzel (6) W 9 31:11

Tabers/Easley (7) L vs.
Hempy/Anderson (2) W 10:17

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (9) W 46:10

(bye) (25) L vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (10) W 44:00

(bye) (27) L vs.
Wingham/Dawson (21) W 05:50

Jacobs/Morgan (16) W vs.
Ortega/Wiseman (18) L 09:45

Kase/Johnson (15) W vs.
Jones/Dover (17) L 20:17

Oniel/Vaughn (13) L vs.
Daniels/Miller (19) W 17:00

Rummler/Butler (12) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (11) W 14:31

Wilson/Smith (14) L vs.
Rager/DeYoung (4) W 22:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 25:09

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 25:09

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 25:09

(bye) (28) L vs.
Rummler/Butler (12) W 46:01

(bye) (30) L vs.
Wilson/Smith (14) W 41:30

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jacobs/Morgan (16) W 35:38

Kase/Johnson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:04

Oniel/Vaughn (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 36:13

Winners 1

Anderson/Smothers (11) L vs.
Hinerman/Wenzel (6) W 22:44

Dugas/Ochoa (20) W vs.
Rager/DeYoung (4) L 13:39

Ellis/Cruse (1) W vs.
Jones/Dover (17) L 19 15:24

Guy/Guy (5) W vs.
Wingham/Dawson (21) L 19:38

Koenig / Olevenick (3) W vs.
Daniels/Miller (19) L 17:54

Ortega/Wiseman (18) L vs.
Hempy/Anderson (2) W 17:22

Smith/Catlin (9) L vs.
Glover/Barnett (8) W 19:29

Tabers/Easley (7) W vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (10) L 17:42

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (10) W 25:08

(bye) (25) L vs.
Glover/Barnett (8) W 25:08

(bye) (27) L vs.
Hinerman/Wenzel (6) W 25:08

(bye) (29) L vs.
Rager/DeYoung (4) W 25:08

(bye) (31) L vs.
Hempy/Anderson (2) W 25:08

Anderson/Smothers (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 25:08

Daniels/Miller (19) W vs.
Wilson/Smith (14) L 15:33

Ellis/Cruse (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 25:08

Guy/Guy (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 25:08

Jones/Dover (17) W vs.
Jacobs/Morgan (16) L 19 10:14

Kase/Johnson (15) L vs.
Ortega/Wiseman (18) W 14:18

Koenig / Olevenick (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 25:08

Oniel/Vaughn (13) L vs.
Dugas/Ochoa (20) W 10:05

Smith/Catlin (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 25:08

Tabers/Easley (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 25:08

Wingham/Dawson (21) W vs.
Rummler/Butler (12) L 9 20:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20