VA State Singles Bracket

Updated 1:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Allan Rockwell (1)
(bye) (64)
Brian Roth (33)
3
Tanner Dinges (32)
Jon Uransky (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Steve Wimmer (16)
Toby Smith (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Ben Jacobson (24)
Matt Corley (25)
6
Andy Noyes (40)
(bye) (57)
Ronnie Hileman (8)
Michael Dinges (5)
(bye) (60)
Ryan Smith (37)
10
Duane Vincent (28)
Elza (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Matthew Stout (12)
Michael Robinson (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Hank Hill (20)
Jay Yopp (29)
8
Mark Hord (36)
(bye) (61)
Michael Lucas Jr (4)
Jordan Camba (3)
(bye) (62)
Roger Leake (35)
7
Alan Powers (30)
Ronnie Culpepper (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Cecil (14)
Tam Ho (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Chad Tate (22)
Dave Wright (27)
4
Ginger Marshall (38)
(bye) (59)
Ronnie B Hileman (6)
Sean Streng (7)
(bye) (58)
Hunter Tate (39)
1
Sam Bays Jr (26)
Gary Lapier (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Brandon Brooks (10)
John Balcom (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jay Corley (18)
Trae Kelly (31)
2
Worrell(Gambit) (34)
(bye) (63)
James Baldwin (2)
Allan Rockwell (1)
A
10
Tanner Dinges (32)
Jon Uransky (17)
B
7
Steve Wimmer (16)
Toby Smith (9)
C
6
Ben Jacobson (24)
Matt Corley (25)
D
3
Ronnie Hileman (8)
Michael Dinges (5)
E
1
Ryan Smith (37)
Elza (21)
F
9
Matthew Stout (12)
Michael Robinson (13)
G
5
Hank Hill (20)
Jay Yopp (29)
H
4
Michael Lucas Jr (4)
Jordan Camba (3)
I
10
Roger Leake (35)
Ronnie Culpepper (19)
J
9
Cecil (14)
Tam Ho (11)
K
8
Chad Tate (22)
Dave Wright (27)
L
2
Ronnie B Hileman (6)
Sean Streng (7)
M
6
Hunter Tate (39)
Gary Lapier (23)
N
4
Brandon Brooks (10)
John Balcom (15)
O
2
Jay Corley (18)
Worrell(Gambit) (34)
P
5
James Baldwin (2)
Allan Rockwell (1)
Q
8
Jon Uransky (17)
Toby Smith (9)
R
5
Ronnie Hileman (8)
Michael Dinges (5)
S
7
Elza (21)
Michael Robinson (13)
T
3
Michael Lucas Jr (4)
Jordan Camba (3)
U
10
Cecil (14)
Tam Ho (11)
V
3
Dave Wright (27)
Hunter Tate (39)
W
8
Brandon Brooks (10)
Jay Corley (18)
X
6
James Baldwin (2)
Allan Rockwell (1)
Y
9
Ronnie Hileman (8)
Michael Dinges (5)
Z
1
Michael Lucas Jr (4)
Jordan Camba (3)
AA
5
Dave Wright (27)
Hunter Tate (39)
AB
8
James Baldwin (2)
Allan Rockwell (1)
AC
6
Michael Lucas Jr (4)
Jordan Camba (3)
AD
9
James Baldwin (2)
Michael Lucas Jr (4)
AE
10
James Baldwin (2)
Michael Lucas Jr (4)
2
James Baldwin (2)
Michael Lucas Jr (4)
(bye) (64)
Brian Roth (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Andy Noyes (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Duane Vincent (28)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Mark Hord (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Alan Powers (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Ginger Marshall (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Sam Bays Jr (26)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Trae Kelly (31)
(bye) (63)
Brian Roth (33)
P
4
Worrell(Gambit) (34)
(bye) (49)
O
John Balcom (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Gary Lapier (23)
Andy Noyes (40)
M
6
Sean Streng (7)
Duane Vincent (28)
L
2
Ronnie B Hileman (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Chad Tate (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Ronnie Culpepper (19)
Mark Hord (36)
I
10
Roger Leake (35)
Alan Powers (30)
H
1
Jay Yopp (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Hank Hill (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Matthew Stout (12)
Ginger Marshall (38)
E
7
Ryan Smith (37)
Sam Bays Jr (26)
D
9
Matt Corley (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Ben Jacobson (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Steve Wimmer (16)
Trae Kelly (31)
A
3
Tanner Dinges (32)
Worrell(Gambit) (34)
8
John Balcom (15)
Gary Lapier (23)
7
Sean Streng (7)
Ronnie B Hileman (6)
1
Chad Tate (22)
Ronnie Culpepper (19)
4
Mark Hord (36)
Alan Powers (30)
1
Hank Hill (20)
Matthew Stout (12)
5
Ryan Smith (37)
Matt Corley (25)
2
Ben Jacobson (24)
Steve Wimmer (16)
9
Trae Kelly (31)
John Balcom (15)
T
1
Michael Robinson (13)
Sean Streng (7)
S
4
Elza (21)
Chad Tate (22)
R
7
Toby Smith (9)
Ronnie Culpepper (19)
Q
2
Jon Uransky (17)
Hank Hill (20)
X
3
Jay Corley (18)
Ryan Smith (37)
W
10
Brandon Brooks (10)
Ben Jacobson (24)
V
6
Tam Ho (11)
Steve Wimmer (16)
U
10
Cecil (14)
Michael Robinson (13)
10
Elza (21)
Toby Smith (9)
2
Jon Uransky (17)
Jay Corley (18)
3
Brandon Brooks (10)
Tam Ho (11)
5
Cecil (14)
Elza (21)
AB
4
Hunter Tate (39)
Toby Smith (9)
AA
6
Dave Wright (27)
Jay Corley (18)
Z
1
Michael Dinges (5)
Tam Ho (11)
Y
8
Ronnie Hileman (8)
Elza (21)
9
Dave Wright (27)
Michael Dinges (5)
1
Ronnie Hileman (8)
Elza (21)
AC
5
Allan Rockwell (1)
Ronnie Hileman (8)
AD
9
Jordan Camba (3)
Allan Rockwell (1)
8
Jordan Camba (3)
Allan Rockwell (1)
AE
5
James Baldwin (2)
James Baldwin (2)

1st

  Michael Lucas Jr (4)

2nd

  James Baldwin (2)

3rd

  Allan Rockwell (1)

4th

  Jordan Camba (3)

5th

  Elza (21)

  Ronnie Hileman (8)

7th

  Dave Wright (27)

  Michael Dinges (5)

9th

  Hunter Tate (39)

  Toby Smith (9)

  Jay Corley (18)

  Tam Ho (11)

13th

  Michael Robinson (13)

  Jon Uransky (17)

  Brandon Brooks (10)

  Cecil (14)

17th

  John Balcom (15)

  Sean Streng (7)

  Chad Tate (22)

  Ronnie Culpepper (19)

  Hank Hill (20)

  Ryan Smith (37)

  Ben Jacobson (24)

  Steve Wimmer (16)

25th

  Worrell(Gambit) (34)

  Gary Lapier (23)

  Ronnie B Hileman (6)

  Mark Hord (36)

  Alan Powers (30)

  Matthew Stout (12)

  Matt Corley (25)

  Trae Kelly (31)

33th

  Brian Roth (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  Andy Noyes (40)

  Duane Vincent (28)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Roger Leake (35)

  Jay Yopp (29)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Ginger Marshall (38)

  Sam Bays Jr (26)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Tanner Dinges (32)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Michael Lucas Jr (4) W vs.
James Baldwin (2) L 2 01:07:33

Elimination Final

Allan Rockwell (1) L vs.
James Baldwin (2) W 5 17:22

Elimination Semi-final

Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Jordan Camba (3) L 8 13:18

Winners Final

Michael Lucas Jr (4) W vs.
James Baldwin (2) L 10 20:11

Elimination 8

Elza (21) L vs.
Allan Rockwell (1) W 5 17:55

Ronnie Hileman (8) L vs.
Jordan Camba (3) W 9 22:27

Elimination 7

Elza (21) W vs.
Dave Wright (27) L 9 21:03

Michael Dinges (5) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (8) W 1 35:14

Winners Semi-finals

Allan Rockwell (1) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (4) W 6 14:48

Jordan Camba (3) L vs.
James Baldwin (2) W 9 13:40

Elimination 6

Elza (21) W vs.
Hunter Tate (39) L 4 19:49

Jay Corley (18) L vs.
Michael Dinges (5) W 1 22:37

Tam Ho (11) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (8) W 8 18:17

Toby Smith (9) L vs.
Dave Wright (27) W 6 20:28

Elimination 5

Jay Corley (18) W vs.
Brandon Brooks (10) L 3 12:26

Michael Robinson (13) L vs.
Elza (21) W 10 22:47

Tam Ho (11) W vs.
Cecil (14) L 5 26:12

Toby Smith (9) W vs.
Jon Uransky (17) L 2 18:01

Winners 3

Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Ronnie Hileman (8) L 9 26:57

Hunter Tate (39) L vs.
James Baldwin (2) W 8 20:33

Jordan Camba (3) W vs.
Dave Wright (27) L 5 11:58

Michael Dinges (5) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (4) W 1 13:27

Elimination 4

Ben Jacobson (24) L vs.
Tam Ho (11) W 6 20:26

Chad Tate (22) L vs.
Toby Smith (9) W 7 21:25

Hank Hill (20) L vs.
Jay Corley (18) W 3 17:29

John Balcom (15) L vs.
Michael Robinson (13) W 1 14:05

Ronnie Culpepper (19) L vs.
Jon Uransky (17) W 2 20:52

Ryan Smith (37) L vs.
Brandon Brooks (10) W 10 12:10

Sean Streng (7) L vs.
Elza (21) W 4 17:44

Steve Wimmer (16) L vs.
Cecil (14) W 10 10:35

Elimination 3

Alan Powers (30) L vs.
Hank Hill (20) W 1 16:43

Gary Lapier (23) L vs.
Sean Streng (7) W 7 10:08

Matt Corley (25) L vs.
Ben Jacobson (24) W 2 14:37

Matthew Stout (12) L vs.
Ryan Smith (37) W 5 16:58

Ronnie B Hileman (6) L vs.
Chad Tate (22) W 1 09:45

Ronnie Culpepper (19) W vs.
Mark Hord (36) L 4 13:36

Steve Wimmer (16) W vs.
Trae Kelly (31) L 9 18:06

Worrell(Gambit) (34) L vs.
John Balcom (15) W 8 20:05

Winners 2

Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Jon Uransky (17) L 8 07:05

Hunter Tate (39) W vs.
Brandon Brooks (10) L 8 13:54

Jay Corley (18) L vs.
James Baldwin (2) W 6 17:19

Jordan Camba (3) W vs.
Cecil (14) L 10 17:44

Michael Dinges (5) W vs.
Elza (21) L 7 19:41

Michael Robinson (13) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (4) W 3 14:37

Tam Ho (11) L vs.
Dave Wright (27) W 3 00:04

Toby Smith (9) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (8) W 5 19:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (41) L vs.
Gary Lapier (23) W 30:08

(bye) (43) L vs.
Matthew Stout (12) W 36:06

(bye) (45) L vs.
Ronnie Culpepper (19) W 21:08

(bye) (47) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (16) W 40:29

(bye) (49) L vs.
John Balcom (15) W 34:42

(bye) (51) L vs.
Hank Hill (20) W 24:38

(bye) (53) L vs.
Chad Tate (22) W 42:08

(bye) (55) L vs.
Ben Jacobson (24) W 32:56

Alan Powers (30) W vs.
Jay Yopp (29) L 1 14:18

Andy Noyes (40) L vs.
Sean Streng (7) W 6 13:06

Brian Roth (33) L vs.
Worrell(Gambit) (34) W 4 16:26

Duane Vincent (28) L vs.
Ronnie B Hileman (6) W 2 08:23

Ginger Marshall (38) L vs.
Ryan Smith (37) W 7 08:59

Mark Hord (36) W vs.
Roger Leake (35) L 10 09:45

Sam Bays Jr (26) L vs.
Matt Corley (25) W 9 16:22

Trae Kelly (31) W vs.
Tanner Dinges (32) L 3 10:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 03:12

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 03:12

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 03:12

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 03:12

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 03:12

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 03:12

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 03:12

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 03:12

(bye) (58) L vs.
Sam Bays Jr (26) W 25:59

(bye) (60) L vs.
Duane Vincent (28) W 17:02

(bye) (62) L vs.
Alan Powers (30) W 23:34

(bye) (64) L vs.
Brian Roth (33) W 18:20

Andy Noyes (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 18:17

Ginger Marshall (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 16:27

Mark Hord (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 24:01

Trae Kelly (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 20:32

Winners 1

Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Tanner Dinges (32) L 10 16:37

Dave Wright (27) W vs.
Ronnie B Hileman (6) L 2 16:39

Elza (21) W vs.
Matthew Stout (12) L 9 14:54

Gary Lapier (23) L vs.
Brandon Brooks (10) W 4 13:40

Jay Yopp (29) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (4) W 4 03:54

John Balcom (15) L vs.
Jay Corley (18) W 2 13:44

Jon Uransky (17) W vs.
Steve Wimmer (16) L 7 16:55

Jordan Camba (3) W vs.
Roger Leake (35) L 10 11:21

Matt Corley (25) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (8) W 3 16:44

Michael Dinges (5) W vs.
Ryan Smith (37) L 1 12:07

Michael Robinson (13) W vs.
Hank Hill (20) L 5 20:18

Ronnie Culpepper (19) L vs.
Cecil (14) W 9 16:55

Sean Streng (7) L vs.
Hunter Tate (39) W 6 17:36

Tam Ho (11) W vs.
Chad Tate (22) L 8 17:42

Toby Smith (9) W vs.
Ben Jacobson (24) L 6 14:03

Worrell(Gambit) (34) L vs.
James Baldwin (2) W 5 16:47

Round 1

(bye) (41) L vs.
Ben Jacobson (24) W 03:12

(bye) (43) L vs.
Chad Tate (22) W 03:12

(bye) (45) L vs.
Hank Hill (20) W 03:12

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jay Corley (18) W 03:12

(bye) (49) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (16) W 03:12

(bye) (51) L vs.
Cecil (14) W 03:12

(bye) (53) L vs.
Matthew Stout (12) W 03:12

(bye) (55) L vs.
Brandon Brooks (10) W 03:12

(bye) (57) L vs.
Ronnie Hileman (8) W 03:12

(bye) (59) L vs.
Ronnie B Hileman (6) W 03:12

(bye) (61) L vs.
Michael Lucas Jr (4) W 03:12

(bye) (63) L vs.
James Baldwin (2) W 03:12

Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 03:12

Brian Roth (33) L vs.
Tanner Dinges (32) W 3 14:51

Dave Wright (27) W vs.
Ginger Marshall (38) L 4 12:45

Elza (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 03:12

Gary Lapier (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 03:12

Hunter Tate (39) W vs.
Sam Bays Jr (26) L 1 22:43

Jay Yopp (29) W vs.
Mark Hord (36) L 8 19:54

John Balcom (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 03:12

Jon Uransky (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 03:12

Jordan Camba (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 03:12

Matt Corley (25) W vs.
Andy Noyes (40) L 6 14:24

Michael Dinges (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 03:12

Michael Robinson (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 03:12

Roger Leake (35) W vs.
Alan Powers (30) L 7 19:34

Ronnie Culpepper (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 03:12

Ryan Smith (37) W vs.
Duane Vincent (28) L 10 13:14

Sean Streng (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 03:12

Tam Ho (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 03:12

Toby Smith (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 03:12

Trae Kelly (31) L vs.
Worrell(Gambit) (34) W 2 16:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20