ACO Singles Nov Columbus Cornhole

Updated 9:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Morse (1)
(bye) (32)
Chad Jeffers (17) 21
Board 6
Jamie Mcelravey (16) 10
Dave Sanson (9) 21
Board 4
Dawn Tyree (24) 9
Bobby Stewart (25) 9
Board 1
Peter Bishop (8) 21
Jay Dotson (5) 21
Board 4
Jack Smith (28) 2
Rich Leonard (21) 5
Board 1
Dennis Posey (12) 21
Cory McDaniel (13) 21
Board 4
Chip Dawson (20) 11
(bye) (29)
Mike Schaffer (4)
Darrell Haag (3)
(bye) (30)
Dan Whittington (19) 21
Board 2
Joe Thompson (14) 14
Spencer Robbins (11) 21
Board 5
Alex Drake (22) 12
John Arbogast (27) 7
Board 2
Mike Juarez (6) 21
Chad Mayberry (7) 21
Board 5
Austin Mayberry (26) 1
Sean Short (23) 21
Board 1
Ted Wiley (10) 14
Dave Bowlus (15) 21
Board 3
mindy Miller (18) 15
(bye) (31)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Dave Morse (1) 21
A
Board 1
Chad Jeffers (17)
Dave Sanson (9) 13
B
Board 4
Peter Bishop (8) 21
Jay Dotson (5) 21
C
Board 6
Dennis Posey (12)
Cory McDaniel (13) 7
D
Board 2
Mike Schaffer (4) 21
Darrell Haag (3) 12
E
Board 3
Dan Whittington (19) 21
Spencer Robbins (11)
F
Board 2
Mike Juarez (6) 21
Chad Mayberry (7) 21
G
Board 1
Sean Short (23) 13
Dave Bowlus (15) 4
H
Board 6
Rex Uhrig (2) 21
Dave Morse (1) 21
I
Board 3
Peter Bishop (8) 6
Jay Dotson (5) 10
J
Board 4
Mike Schaffer (4) 21
Dan Whittington (19) 21
K
Board 3
Mike Juarez (6) 14
Chad Mayberry (7)
L
Board 5
Rex Uhrig (2) 21
Dave Morse (1) 21
M
Board 4
Mike Schaffer (4)
Dan Whittington (19) 3
N
Board 1
Rex Uhrig (2) 21
Dave Morse (1) 21
O
Board 2
Rex Uhrig (2) 14
Dave Morse (1) 21
Board 5
Jay Dotson (5) 6
Dave Morse (1)
(bye) (32)
Jamie Mcelravey (16)
Dawn Tyree (24)
Board 5
Bobby Stewart (25) 21
Jack Smith (28) 21
Board 4
Rich Leonard (21) 14
Chip Dawson (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Joe Thompson (14)
Alex Drake (22) 21
Board 5
John Arbogast (27) 3
Austin Mayberry (26) 8
Board 3
Ted Wiley (10) 21
mindy Miller (18)
(bye) (31)
Jamie Mcelravey (16) 18
H
Board 5
Dave Bowlus (15) 21
Bobby Stewart (25) 7
G
Board 6
Sean Short (23) 21
Jack Smith (28) 21
F
Board 2
Spencer Robbins (11) 9
Chip Dawson (20)
E
Board 5
Darrell Haag (3) 21
Joe Thompson (14) 2
D
Board 2
Cory McDaniel (13) 21
Alex Drake (22) 10
C
Board 6
Dennis Posey (12) 21
Ted Wiley (10) 21
B
Board 3
Dave Sanson (9) 11
mindy Miller (18) 21
A
Board 1
Chad Jeffers (17) 19
Dave Bowlus (15) 20
Board 3
Sean Short (23) 21
Jack Smith (28) 16
Board 2
Darrell Haag (3) 21
Cory McDaniel (13) 16
Board 6
Dennis Posey (12) 21
Ted Wiley (10) 21
Board 4
mindy Miller (18) 6
Sean Short (23) 1
J
Board 3
Jay Dotson (5) 21
Darrell Haag (3) 21
I
Board 2
Peter Bishop (8)
Dennis Posey (12) 20
L
Board 5
Chad Mayberry (7) 21
Ted Wiley (10) 4
K
Board 6
Mike Juarez (6) 21
Jay Dotson (5) 21
Board 1
Darrell Haag (3) 20
Chad Mayberry (7) 21
Board 6
Mike Juarez (6) 6
Jay Dotson (5) 21
N
Board 6
Dan Whittington (19) 8
Chad Mayberry (7) 19
M
Board 3
Mike Schaffer (4) 21
Jay Dotson (5) 21
Board 5
Mike Schaffer (4) 12
Jay Dotson (5) 21
O
Board 2
Rex Uhrig (2) 11
Jay Dotson (5)

1st

  Dave Morse (1)

2nd

  Jay Dotson (5)

3rd

  Rex Uhrig (2)

4th

  Mike Schaffer (4)

5th

  Dan Whittington (19)

  Chad Mayberry (7)

7th

  Darrell Haag (3)

  Mike Juarez (6)

9th

  Sean Short (23)

  Peter Bishop (8)

  Dennis Posey (12)

  Ted Wiley (10)

13th

  Dave Bowlus (15)

  Jack Smith (28)

  Cory McDaniel (13)

  mindy Miller (18)

17th

  Jamie Mcelravey (16)

  Bobby Stewart (25)

  Spencer Robbins (11)

  Chip Dawson (20)

  Joe Thompson (14)

  Alex Drake (22)

  Dave Sanson (9)

  Chad Jeffers (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Dawn Tyree (24)

  Rich Leonard (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  John Arbogast (27)

  Austin Mayberry (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Jay Dotson (5) 6 L Board 5 21:53

Elimination Final

Jay Dotson (5) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 11 L Board 2 16:03

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Dotson (5) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) 12 L Board 5 19:42

Winners Final

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 14 L Board 2 33:23

Elimination 6

Chad Mayberry (7) 19 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) 21 W Board 3 33:15

Jay Dotson (5) 21 W vs.
Dan Whittington (19) 8 L Board 6 17:43

Elimination 5

Chad Mayberry (7) 21 W vs.
Mike Juarez (6) 6 L Board 6 22:37

Jay Dotson (5) 21 W vs.
Darrell Haag (3) 20 L Board 1 20:55

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Whittington (19) 3 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 21 W Board 1 14:08

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L Board 4 15:32

Elimination 4

Darrell Haag (3) 21 W vs.
Peter Bishop (8) L Board 2 14:34

Dennis Posey (12) 20 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (7) 21 W Board 5 28:54

Sean Short (23) 1 L vs.
Jay Dotson (5) 21 W Board 3 20:05

Ted Wiley (10) 4 L vs.
Mike Juarez (6) 21 W Board 6 14:33

Elimination 3

Cory McDaniel (13) 16 L vs.
Dennis Posey (12) 21 W Board 6 17:12

Dave Bowlus (15) 20 L vs.
Sean Short (23) 21 W Board 3 23:50

Jack Smith (28) 16 L vs.
Darrell Haag (3) 21 W Board 2 28:33

Ted Wiley (10) 21 W vs.
mindy Miller (18) 6 L Board 4 17:04

Winners 2

Chad Mayberry (7) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 21 W Board 5 16:46

Dan Whittington (19) 21 W vs.
Mike Juarez (6) 14 L Board 3 21:23

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Peter Bishop (8) 6 L Board 3 11:51

Jay Dotson (5) 10 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) 21 W Board 4 21:14

Elimination 2

Alex Drake (22) 10 L vs.
Dennis Posey (12) 21 W Board 6 15:44

Bobby Stewart (25) 7 L vs.
Sean Short (23) 21 W Board 6 15:00

Chip Dawson (20) L vs.
Darrell Haag (3) 21 W Board 5 12:54

Jack Smith (28) 21 W vs.
Spencer Robbins (11) 9 L Board 2 15:13

Jamie Mcelravey (16) 18 L vs.
Dave Bowlus (15) 21 W Board 5 33:22

Joe Thompson (14) 2 L vs.
Cory McDaniel (13) 21 W Board 2 17:17

mindy Miller (18) 21 W vs.
Chad Jeffers (17) 19 L Board 1 24:42

Ted Wiley (10) 21 W vs.
Dave Sanson (9) 11 L Board 3 21:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Joe Thompson (14) W 18:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jamie Mcelravey (16) W 17:00

Alex Drake (22) 21 W vs.
John Arbogast (27) 3 L Board 5 15:16

Austin Mayberry (26) 8 L vs.
Ted Wiley (10) 21 W Board 3 09:52

Chip Dawson (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 13:27

Dawn Tyree (24) L vs.
Bobby Stewart (25) 21 W Board 5 06:59

Jack Smith (28) 21 W vs.
Rich Leonard (21) 14 L Board 4 18:22

mindy Miller (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 22:40

Winners 1

Chad Mayberry (7) 21 W vs.
Sean Short (23) 13 L Board 1 27:02

Cory McDaniel (13) 7 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) 21 W Board 2 14:26

Darrell Haag (3) 12 L vs.
Dan Whittington (19) 21 W Board 3 28:15

Dave Bowlus (15) 4 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) 21 W Board 6 18:03

Dave Morse (1) 21 W vs.
Chad Jeffers (17) L Board 1 09:41

Dave Sanson (9) 13 L vs.
Peter Bishop (8) 21 W Board 4 22:33

Jay Dotson (5) 21 W vs.
Dennis Posey (12) L Board 6 07:58

Spencer Robbins (11) L vs.
Mike Juarez (6) 21 W Board 2 10:18

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 53:56

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 53:56

Bobby Stewart (25) 9 L vs.
Peter Bishop (8) 21 W Board 1 22:42

Chad Jeffers (17) 21 W vs.
Jamie Mcelravey (16) 10 L Board 6 21:52

Chad Mayberry (7) 21 W vs.
Austin Mayberry (26) 1 L Board 5 09:28

Cory McDaniel (13) 21 W vs.
Chip Dawson (20) 11 L Board 4 19:15

Dan Whittington (19) 21 W vs.
Joe Thompson (14) 14 L Board 2 22:47

Darrell Haag (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 53:56

Dave Bowlus (15) 21 W vs.
mindy Miller (18) 15 L Board 3 26:48

Dave Morse (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 53:56

Dave Sanson (9) 21 W vs.
Dawn Tyree (24) 9 L Board 4 13:03

Jay Dotson (5) 21 W vs.
Jack Smith (28) 2 L Board 4 11:01

John Arbogast (27) 7 L vs.
Mike Juarez (6) 21 W Board 2 19:48

Rich Leonard (21) 5 L vs.
Dennis Posey (12) 21 W Board 1 14:58

Sean Short (23) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley (10) 14 L Board 1 18:09

Spencer Robbins (11) 21 W vs.
Alex Drake (22) 12 L Board 5 12:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20