Tri County Cornhole Blind Draw 7/8/22

Updated 5:17am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Moreland // Clint Hansen
(bye)
Brandon Arnold // Gail Armstrong
8
Kaitlyn Armstrong // Lane Parshall
Brandon Horsley // Caleb Headley
3
John Matthews // River Green
Jeff Keith // Tina Birch
1
Ben Gwin // Shirley Jones
Kendall Bailey // Luther Garrison
(bye)
Darren Gibson // Trace Watson
2
Phillip Birch // Stephanie Gibson
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
9
Darby Moore // Dewayne Munroe
(bye)
Lee Lowery // Trey Brown
Brent Hardy // Bruce Jones
(bye)
Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse
6
Danny Wilson // Kevin Fisk
Sarah Stringer // Zach Price
9
Chris Laney // Mark Smith
Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud
4
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton
Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman
4
Kip Smith // Mooder Smith
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength
5
Jeremy Moreland // Lexi Oliver
Jay Artis // Jonathan Etheridge
7
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
(bye)
Julianne Wilkes // Kevin Jones
Brian Moreland // Clint Hansen
A
8
Brandon Arnold // Gail Armstrong
John Matthews // River Green
B
2
Jeff Keith // Tina Birch
Kendall Bailey // Luther Garrison
C
1
Darren Gibson // Trace Watson
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
D
5
Lee Lowery // Trey Brown
Brent Hardy // Bruce Jones
E
6
Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse
Chris Laney // Mark Smith
F
4
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton
Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman
G
3
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
H
7
Julianne Wilkes // Kevin Jones
Brian Moreland // Clint Hansen
I
2
John Matthews // River Green
Darren Gibson // Trace Watson
J
1
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse
K
3
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength
L
7
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
John Matthews // River Green
M
4
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton
N
3
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
O
4
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton
1
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
2
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
(bye)
Kaitlyn Armstrong // Lane Parshall
Brandon Horsley // Caleb Headley
8
Ben Gwin // Shirley Jones
(bye)
Phillip Birch // Stephanie Gibson
Darby Moore // Dewayne Munroe
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Wilson // Kevin Fisk
Sarah Stringer // Zach Price
5
Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud
Kip Smith // Mooder Smith
9
Jeremy Moreland // Lexi Oliver
Jay Artis // Jonathan Etheridge
(bye)
Kaitlyn Armstrong // Lane Parshall
H
4
Julianne Wilkes // Kevin Jones
Brandon Horsley // Caleb Headley
G
8
Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman
Phillip Birch // Stephanie Gibson
F
7
Chris Laney // Mark Smith
Darby Moore // Dewayne Munroe
E
6
Brent Hardy // Bruce Jones
Danny Wilson // Kevin Fisk
D
5
Lee Lowery // Trey Brown
Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud
C
2
Kendall Bailey // Luther Garrison
Kip Smith // Mooder Smith
B
9
Jeff Keith // Tina Birch
Jay Artis // Jonathan Etheridge
A
3
Brandon Arnold // Gail Armstrong
Julianne Wilkes // Kevin Jones
2
Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman
Chris Laney // Mark Smith
5
Brent Hardy // Bruce Jones
Danny Wilson // Kevin Fisk
2
Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud
Kip Smith // Mooder Smith
9
Jay Artis // Jonathan Etheridge
Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman
J
2
Darren Gibson // Trace Watson
Chris Laney // Mark Smith
I
3
Brian Moreland // Clint Hansen
Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud
L
1
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength
Kip Smith // Mooder Smith
K
9
Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse
Darren Gibson // Trace Watson
2
Chris Laney // Mark Smith
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength
5
Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse
Chris Laney // Mark Smith
N
1
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength
M
3
John Matthews // River Green
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
2
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength
Mike Headley // Terry Greene
O
3
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
Mike Headley // Terry Greene

1st

  Mike Headley // Terry Greene

2nd

  Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton

3rd

  Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge

4th

  John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength

5th

  Chris Laney // Mark Smith

  John Matthews // River Green

7th

  Darren Gibson // Trace Watson

  Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse

9th

  Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman

  Brian Moreland // Clint Hansen

  Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud

  Kip Smith // Mooder Smith

13th

  Julianne Wilkes // Kevin Jones

  Brent Hardy // Bruce Jones

  Danny Wilson // Kevin Fisk

  Jay Artis // Jonathan Etheridge

17th

  Kaitlyn Armstrong // Lane Parshall

  Brandon Horsley // Caleb Headley

  Phillip Birch // Stephanie Gibson

  Darby Moore // Dewayne Munroe

  Lee Lowery // Trey Brown

  Kendall Bailey // Luther Garrison

  Jeff Keith // Tina Birch

  Brandon Arnold // Gail Armstrong

25th

  Ben Gwin // Shirley Jones

  Sarah Stringer // Zach Price

  Jeremy Moreland // Lexi Oliver

Final - Match 2

Mike Headley // Terry Greene W vs.
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton L 2 02:52

Final

Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton L vs.
Mike Headley // Terry Greene W 1 00:13

Elimination Final

Mike Headley // Terry Greene W vs.
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge L 3 34:04

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Headley // Terry Greene W vs.
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength L 2 11:12

Winners Final

Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge L vs.
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton W 4 12:45

Elimination 6

Chris Laney // Mark Smith L vs.
Mike Headley // Terry Greene W 1 11:53

John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength W vs.
John Matthews // River Green L 3 14:05

Elimination 5

Darren Gibson // Trace Watson L vs.
Chris Laney // Mark Smith W 2 12:23

John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength W vs.
Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse L 5 12:09

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton W vs.
Mike Headley // Terry Greene L 3 14:17

John Matthews // River Green L vs.
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge W 4 24:32

Elimination 4

Chris Laney // Mark Smith W vs.
Brian Moreland // Clint Hansen L 3 09:12

Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman L vs.
Darren Gibson // Trace Watson W 2 14:44

Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud L vs.
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength W 1 10:40

Kip Smith // Mooder Smith L vs.
Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse W 9 20:12

Elimination 3

Chris Laney // Mark Smith W vs.
Brent Hardy // Bruce Jones L 5 12:15

Danny Wilson // Kevin Fisk L vs.
Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud W 2 09:50

Julianne Wilkes // Kevin Jones L vs.
Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman W 2 10:44

Kip Smith // Mooder Smith W vs.
Jay Artis // Jonathan Etheridge L 9 09:42

Winners 2

Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse L vs.
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton W 3 09:09

Brian Moreland // Clint Hansen L vs.
John Matthews // River Green W 2 06:00

Darren Gibson // Trace Watson L vs.
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge W 1 21:11

John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength L vs.
Mike Headley // Terry Greene W 7 10:27

Elimination 2

Brandon Horsley // Caleb Headley L vs.
Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman W 8 18:33

Danny Wilson // Kevin Fisk W vs.
Lee Lowery // Trey Brown L 5 11:42

Darby Moore // Dewayne Munroe L vs.
Brent Hardy // Bruce Jones W 6 11:46

Jay Artis // Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Brandon Arnold // Gail Armstrong L 3 08:23

Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud W vs.
Kendall Bailey // Luther Garrison L 2 12:02

Kaitlyn Armstrong // Lane Parshall L vs.
Julianne Wilkes // Kevin Jones W 4 12:32

Kip Smith // Mooder Smith W vs.
Jeff Keith // Tina Birch L 9 12:37

Phillip Birch // Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Chris Laney // Mark Smith W 7 15:40

Elimination 1

Brandon Horsley // Caleb Headley W vs.
Ben Gwin // Shirley Jones L 8 22:39

Kip Smith // Mooder Smith W vs.
Jeremy Moreland // Lexi Oliver L 9 14:04

Sarah Stringer // Zach Price L vs.
Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud W 5 06:36

Winners 1

Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge W vs.
Lee Lowery // Trey Brown L 5 11:57

Brent Hardy // Bruce Jones L vs.
Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse W 6 19:23

Brian Moreland // Clint Hansen W vs.
Brandon Arnold // Gail Armstrong L 8 09:14

Chris Laney // Mark Smith L vs.
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton W 4 13:50

Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman L vs.
John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength W 3 16:37

John Matthews // River Green W vs.
Jeff Keith // Tina Birch L 2 16:59

Kendall Bailey // Luther Garrison L vs.
Darren Gibson // Trace Watson W 1 17:42

Mike Headley // Terry Greene W vs.
Julianne Wilkes // Kevin Jones L 7 15:45

Round 1

Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge W vs.
Darby Moore // Dewayne Munroe L 9 12:36

Brandon Arnold // Gail Armstrong W vs.
Kaitlyn Armstrong // Lane Parshall L 8 09:16

Brandon Horsley // Caleb Headley L vs.
John Matthews // River Green W 3 13:46

Brent Cleckler // Chase Murse W vs.
Danny Wilson // Kevin Fisk L 6 19:20

Darren Gibson // Trace Watson W vs.
Phillip Birch // Stephanie Gibson L 2 14:40

Jase Munroe // Thomas Freeman W vs.
Kip Smith // Mooder Smith L 4 11:24

Jay Artis // Jonathan Etheridge L vs.
Mike Headley // Terry Greene W 7 15:04

Jeff Keith // Tina Birch W vs.
Ben Gwin // Shirley Jones L 1 13:45

John Mckinnon // Shauna Strength W vs.
Jeremy Moreland // Lexi Oliver L 5 12:56

Josh Blalock // Sarah Michaud L vs.
Ben Barron // Kenny Bolton W 4 13:15

Sarah Stringer // Zach Price L vs.
Chris Laney // Mark Smith W 9 12:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20