ACO Regional October - Doubles - Bedford, VA

Updated 12:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carl/Paula (1)
(bye) (16)
Jon/Zachary (9)
Board 2
Jay/Alex (8)
John/Tom (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
George/Jamie (4)
William/Ron (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Mitch/Shortie (6)
Jason/Brian (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Charlie/Earl (2)
Carl/Paula (1)
A
Board 2
Jay/Alex (8)
John/Tom (5)
B
Board 4
George/Jamie (4)
William/Ron (3)
C
Board 1
Mitch/Shortie (6)
Jason/Brian (7)
D
Board 3
Charlie/Earl (2)
Carl/Paula (1)
E
Board 2
John/Tom (5)
William/Ron (3)
F
Board 1
Jason/Brian (7)
Carl/Paula (1)
G
Board 3
Jason/Brian (7)
Carl/Paula (1)
Board 3
Mitch/Shortie (6)
Carl/Paula (1)
(bye) (16)
Jon/Zachary (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jon/Zachary (9)
D
Board 4
Charlie/Earl (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Mitch/Shortie (6)
(bye) (11)
B
George/Jamie (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Jay/Alex (8)
Jon/Zachary (9)
Board 1
Mitch/Shortie (6)
George/Jamie (4)
Board 3
Jay/Alex (8)
Mitch/Shortie (6)
E
Board 2
John/Tom (5)
George/Jamie (4)
F
Board 2
William/Ron (3)
Mitch/Shortie (6)
Board 3
George/Jamie (4)
Mitch/Shortie (6)
G
Board 2
Jason/Brian (7)
Mitch/Shortie (6)

1st

  Carl/Paula (1)

2nd

  Mitch/Shortie (6)

3rd

  Jason/Brian (7)

4th

  George/Jamie (4)

5th

  John/Tom (5)

  William/Ron (3)

7th

  Jon/Zachary (9)

  Jay/Alex (8)

9th

  Charlie/Earl (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Carl/Paula (1) W vs.
Mitch/Shortie (6) L Board 3 20:42

Elimination Final

Mitch/Shortie (6) W vs.
Jason/Brian (7) L Board 2 16:29

Elimination Semi-final

Mitch/Shortie (6) W vs.
George/Jamie (4) L Board 3 09:24

Winners Final

Carl/Paula (1) W vs.
Jason/Brian (7) L Board 3 11:55

Elimination 4

George/Jamie (4) W vs.
William/Ron (3) L Board 2 11:05

Mitch/Shortie (6) W vs.
John/Tom (5) L Board 2 10:31

Elimination 3

George/Jamie (4) W vs.
Jay/Alex (8) L Board 3 13:10

Jon/Zachary (9) L vs.
Mitch/Shortie (6) W Board 1 17:44

Winners Semi-finals

Carl/Paula (1) W vs.
John/Tom (5) L Board 2 11:09

William/Ron (3) L vs.
Jason/Brian (7) W Board 1 16:12

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
George/Jamie (4) W 34:04

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mitch/Shortie (6) W 33:33

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jay/Alex (8) W 42:16

Jon/Zachary (9) W vs.
Charlie/Earl (2) L Board 4 18:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 19:46

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 19:46

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 19:46

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jon/Zachary (9) W 31:47

Winners 1

Carl/Paula (1) W vs.
Jay/Alex (8) L Board 2 10:27

Jason/Brian (7) W vs.
Charlie/Earl (2) L Board 3 16:28

John/Tom (5) W vs.
George/Jamie (4) L Board 4 13:48

William/Ron (3) W vs.
Mitch/Shortie (6) L Board 1 12:32

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mitch/Shortie (6) W 19:46

(bye) (13) L vs.
George/Jamie (4) W 19:46

(bye) (15) L vs.
Charlie/Earl (2) W 19:46

Carl/Paula (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 19:46

Jason/Brian (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 19:46

John/Tom (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 19:46

Jon/Zachary (9) L vs.
Jay/Alex (8) W Board 2 11:52

William/Ron (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 19:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20