Tri County Cornhole - BYOP - 3/22/19

Updated 3:02am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

RJ & Marlene Moreland
(bye)
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
4
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford
2
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
7
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
John McKinnon & Chase Laney
3
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Ron Moreland & Jonathan Etheridge
4
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson
1
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith
5
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
Leah Pugh & Darren Young
(bye)
Dwayne & Tammie McWhorter
7
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
8
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
5
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
Austin Castleberry & Larry Castleberry
8
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
2
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
6
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
(bye)
Darrell Lowrey & Nick Lowrey
RJ & Marlene Moreland
A
3
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford
B
6
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
C
4
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson
D
7
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith
Leah Pugh & Darren Young
E
6
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
F
8
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
G
1
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
H
5
Darrell Lowrey & Nick Lowrey
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
I
2
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
J
3
Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
K
8
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
L
5
Darrell Lowrey & Nick Lowrey
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
M
3
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
N
2
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
O
2
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
6
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
(bye)
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks
3
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
John McKinnon & Chase Laney
3
Ron Moreland & Jonathan Etheridge
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat
7
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
Dwayne & Tammie McWhorter
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
4
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
Austin Castleberry & Larry Castleberry
1
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
(bye)
Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg
H
8
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
G
5
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Ron Moreland & Jonathan Etheridge
F
6
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat
E
7
Leah Pugh & Darren Young
Dwayne & Tammie McWhorter
D
6
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
C
1
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
B
4
Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
A
2
RJ & Marlene Moreland
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
1
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
5
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith
6
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
4
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
J
6
Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
I
5
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
L
3
Darrell Lowrey & Nick Lowrey
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
K
4
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson
4
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
2
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
N
3
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
M
1
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner
3
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell
O
4
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones

1st

  Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey

2nd

  Brad Jones & Nikki Jones

3rd

  Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell

4th

  Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner

5th

  Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard

  Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith

7th

  Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith

9th

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks

  Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey

  Darrell Lowrey & Nick Lowrey

  Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate

13th

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat

  David Sanchez & Jeff Keith

  Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael

17th

  Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

  Ron Moreland & Jonathan Etheridge

  Leah Pugh & Darren Young

  Dwayne & Tammie McWhorter

  Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler

  Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford

  RJ & Marlene Moreland

25th

  Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks

  John McKinnon & Chase Laney

  Darren And Stephanie Gibson

  Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland

  Austin Castleberry & Larry Castleberry

Final

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L 6 14:58

Elimination Final

Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell L vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W 4 06:57

Elimination Semi-final

Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W 3 09:58

Winners Final

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L 2 11:43

Elimination 6

Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W vs.
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith L 1 14:29

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner W 3 08:57

Elimination 5

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W 2 10:17

Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W 4 15:41

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner L 2 14:53

Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 3 10:42

Elimination 4

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Darrell Lowrey & Nick Lowrey L 3 07:34

Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W 4 09:22

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 5 08:13

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L vs.
Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson W 6 11:37

Elimination 3

Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate W 4 14:24

David Sanchez & Jeff Keith L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 6 08:07

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 1 13:40

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat L 5 10:20

Winners 2

Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell L vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W 8 10:47

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson L 3 12:55

Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner W vs.
Darrell Lowrey & Nick Lowrey L 5 11:11

Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 2 10:15

Elimination 2

Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford L 4 12:24

Dwayne & Tammie McWhorter L vs.
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith W 6 07:10

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler L 1 16:28

Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat W vs.
Leah Pugh & Darren Young L 7 10:44

Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 8 12:19

Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate W vs.
RJ & Marlene Moreland L 2 12:24

Ron Moreland & Jonathan Etheridge L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W 6 09:28

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 5 11:05

Elimination 1

Austin Castleberry & Larry Castleberry L vs.
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael W 1 12:33

Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 3 09:22

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland L 4 11:43

John McKinnon & Chase Laney L vs.
Ron Moreland & Jonathan Etheridge W 3 07:55

Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat W vs.
Darren And Stephanie Gibson L 7 06:49

Winners 1

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Darrell Lowrey & Nick Lowrey W 5 14:25

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner W 1 09:43

Leah Pugh & Darren Young L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W 6 11:39

Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson W vs.
David Sanchez & Jeff Keith L 7 12:16

RJ & Marlene Moreland L vs.
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith W 3 09:22

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W 8 16:21

Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 4 07:15

Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford L vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey W 6 13:08

Round 1

Austin Castleberry & Larry Castleberry L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 8 11:03

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland L 5 09:55

Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Amy Boroner W 2 11:15

David Sanchez & Jeff Keith W vs.
Darren And Stephanie Gibson L 5 10:12

Dwayne & Tammie McWhorter L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & John Braswell W 7 09:48

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate L 6 16:08

John McKinnon & Chase Laney L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler W 3 12:47

Kevin Rosengerg & Allen Rosenberg L vs.
Lindsey D Smith & Clee Smith W 4 11:40

Marcus Daloney $ Cody Tenneson W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Kyle Fuggat L 1 19:29

Ron Moreland & Jonathan Etheridge L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 4 09:25

Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 7 17:36

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 8 13:23

Wayne Griffin & Randall Sanford W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Kelly Jacks L 2 17:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20