Aco Regional. Doubles

Updated 1:10pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Smith/Horton (1)
(bye) (16)
Lascallette/Lascallette (9)
2
Beal/Beal (8)
Lunsford/Lunsford (5)
2
Russell/Debruhl (12)
Stover/Chase (13)
3
Brooks/Whitlock (4)
Sutton/Roberts (3)
1
Mullis/Pair (14)
Hubbard/Clemons (11)
1
Reavis/Reavis (6)
Cary/Lewis (7)
3
Yountz/Kinney (10)
Wagner/Lewis (15)
1
Clark/Tanner (2)
Smith/Horton (1)
A
3
Lascallette/Lascallette (9)
Russell/Debruhl (12)
B
1
Brooks/Whitlock (4)
Mullis/Pair (14)
C
3
Hubbard/Clemons (11)
Cary/Lewis (7)
D
2
Clark/Tanner (2)
Smith/Horton (1)
E
2
Russell/Debruhl (12)
Hubbard/Clemons (11)
F
3
Clark/Tanner (2)
Smith/Horton (1)
G
3
Clark/Tanner (2)
Clark/Tanner (2)
2
Mullis/Pair (14)
Clark/Tanner (2)
(bye) (16)
Beal/Beal (8)
Lunsford/Lunsford (5)
1
Stover/Chase (13)
Sutton/Roberts (3)
2
Reavis/Reavis (6)
Yountz/Kinney (10)
2
Wagner/Lewis (15)
Beal/Beal (8)
D
2
Cary/Lewis (7)
Lunsford/Lunsford (5)
C
3
Mullis/Pair (14)
Sutton/Roberts (3)
B
1
Brooks/Whitlock (4)
Wagner/Lewis (15)
A
1
Lascallette/Lascallette (9)
Cary/Lewis (7)
1
Mullis/Pair (14)
Brooks/Whitlock (4)
2
Lascallette/Lascallette (9)
Mullis/Pair (14)
E
1
Russell/Debruhl (12)
Brooks/Whitlock (4)
F
2
Hubbard/Clemons (11)
Mullis/Pair (14)
2
Hubbard/Clemons (11)
Mullis/Pair (14)
G
2
Smith/Horton (1)
Mullis/Pair (14)

1st

  Clark/Tanner (2)

2nd

  Mullis/Pair (14)

3rd

  Smith/Horton (1)

4th

  Hubbard/Clemons (11)

5th

  Russell/Debruhl (12)

  Brooks/Whitlock (4)

7th

  Cary/Lewis (7)

  Lascallette/Lascallette (9)

9th

  Beal/Beal (8)

  Lunsford/Lunsford (5)

  Sutton/Roberts (3)

  Wagner/Lewis (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Stover/Chase (13)

  Reavis/Reavis (6)

  Yountz/Kinney (10)

Final

Clark/Tanner (2) W vs.
Mullis/Pair (14) L 2 00:05

Elimination Final

Mullis/Pair (14) W vs.
Smith/Horton (1) L 2 26:49

Elimination Semi-final

Mullis/Pair (14) W vs.
Hubbard/Clemons (11) L 2 16:36

Winners Final

Smith/Horton (1) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 3 11:09

Elimination 4

Brooks/Whitlock (4) L vs.
Hubbard/Clemons (11) W 2 14:12

Mullis/Pair (14) W vs.
Russell/Debruhl (12) L 1 07:46

Elimination 3

Brooks/Whitlock (4) W vs.
Lascallette/Lascallette (9) L 2 08:04

Cary/Lewis (7) L vs.
Mullis/Pair (14) W 1 15:55

Winners Semi-finals

Hubbard/Clemons (11) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 3 12:09

Smith/Horton (1) W vs.
Russell/Debruhl (12) L 2 09:37

Elimination 2

Beal/Beal (8) L vs.
Cary/Lewis (7) W 2 13:46

Lunsford/Lunsford (5) L vs.
Mullis/Pair (14) W 3 11:51

Sutton/Roberts (3) L vs.
Brooks/Whitlock (4) W 1 19:14

Wagner/Lewis (15) L vs.
Lascallette/Lascallette (9) W 1 08:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Beal/Beal (8) W 19:55

Lunsford/Lunsford (5) W vs.
Stover/Chase (13) L 1 14:59

Sutton/Roberts (3) W vs.
Reavis/Reavis (6) L 2 12:48

Yountz/Kinney (10) L vs.
Wagner/Lewis (15) W 2 12:21

Winners 1

Cary/Lewis (7) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 2 12:49

Mullis/Pair (14) L vs.
Hubbard/Clemons (11) W 3 18:39

Russell/Debruhl (12) W vs.
Brooks/Whitlock (4) L 1 12:47

Smith/Horton (1) W vs.
Lascallette/Lascallette (9) L 3 16:08

Round 1

Cary/Lewis (7) W vs.
Yountz/Kinney (10) L 3 11:06

Hubbard/Clemons (11) W vs.
Reavis/Reavis (6) L 1 08:54

Lascallette/Lascallette (9) W vs.
Beal/Beal (8) L 2 10:30

Lunsford/Lunsford (5) L vs.
Russell/Debruhl (12) W 2 10:04

Smith/Horton (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 41:38

Stover/Chase (13) L vs.
Brooks/Whitlock (4) W 3 12:45

Sutton/Roberts (3) L vs.
Mullis/Pair (14) W 1 10:47

Wagner/Lewis (15) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 1 18:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20