The Contender Tourney Top 64

Updated 1:18am

None.

Semi-finals

Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 vs.
Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2

Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 vs.
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1
Jonathan Sampieri ESPN Div. 7 165
Gene Pennock ESPN Div. 13 147
Uzoma Mmeje ESPN Div. 2 151
Mike Peace ESPN Division 5 115
#5 Tanner King NFL Div. 1 203
Derrick Hessom ESPN Div. 6 125
Steve Wilson Sleep Div. 2 118
Kalvin Filarksi 🏅ESPN Div. 5 151
Phoenix Don ESPN Div. 13 153
Troy Bentley ESPN Div. 17 173
John Legan ESPN Div. 8 140
Adam Sievert ESPN Div. 14 119
Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 128
Randall Roggentine NFL Div. 1 116
#2 Les Howell ESPN Div. 8 140
Anthony Taylor ESPN Div. 17 159
Juan Mendez Yah Div. 4 126
Shane Dashnaw ESPN Div. 9 121
Tanner King 🏅ESPN Div. 1 158
Austin Davis Yah Div. 1 164
Mike Brouilette Sleep Div. 2 150
Chris Lindsey ESPN Div. 11 210
John Rowe Yah Div. 5 126
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1 141
Calvin Donselaar Sleep Div. 4 151
#10 Austin Burke ESPN Div. 12 174
Jordan Sutherland 🏅ESPN Div. 3 153
Nicholas Henderson ESPN Div. 20 89
Matthew Gutt ESPN Div. 15 100
Christian Armentrout ESPN Div. 7 153
#1 Eric Treidel ESPN Div. 10 148
Sean Mcgeown Flea Div. 1 152
#7 Tyler Mcgrath ESPN Div. 15 198
Marcus Frazine Yah Div. 2 140
Sam Noble ESPN Div. 14 134
Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 162
Michael Hendley ESPN Div. 12 166
#3 Travis Schidler Yah Div. 4 134
Brandon Yancik Sleep Div. 5 162
Tino Berry ESPN Div. 11 151
Amal Thompson ESPN Div. 5 161
#6 Don Judson Yah Div. 6 183
Matt Oven ESPN Div. 7 153
Cody Johnson Yah Div. 2 140
Aaron Kihn ESPN Div. 3 150
Jared Greenleaf Yah Div. 5 134
Adam Konty Yah Div. 2 151
Chris Levi Sleep Div. 4 153
#4 Julian Duzy ESPN Div. 13 193
Lee Pearson 🏅ESPN Div. 10 166
#8 Mcgwire Bottorf ESPN Div. 1 107
Mitch Cornelius ESPN Div. 5 174
Brian Jackson CBS Div. 1 104
Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2 113
William Fox ESPN Div. 4 162
Joshia Anderson CBS Div. 1 144
Beau Dorrington Sleep Div. 6 143
#9 Peyton Perez ESPN Div. 2 140
Tracy Mosteller ESPN Division 4 151
Daniel Demesh ESPN Div. 6 152
Bo Meriwether Sleep Div. 2 114
Jackson Garza ESPN Div. 6 115
David Hamilton ESPN Div. 15 135
Mark Whitney ESPN Div. 8 154
Jonathan Sampieri ESPN Div. 7 164
Uzoma Mmeje ESPN Div. 2 129
#5 Tanner King NFL Div. 1 157
Kalvin Filarksi 🏅ESPN Div. 5 98
Troy Bentley ESPN Div. 17 144
John Legan ESPN Div. 8 133
Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 190
Anthony Taylor ESPN Div. 17 131
Juan Mendez Yah Div. 4 149
Austin Davis Yah Div. 1 158
Chris Lindsey ESPN Div. 11 115
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1 154
#10 Austin Burke ESPN Div. 12 150
Jordan Sutherland 🏅ESPN Div. 3 175
Christian Armentrout ESPN Div. 7 137
Sean Mcgeown Flea Div. 1 106
#7 Tyler Mcgrath ESPN Div. 15 134
Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 167
Michael Hendley ESPN Div. 12 137
Brandon Yancik Sleep Div. 5 151
#6 Don Judson Yah Div. 6 149
Matt Oven ESPN Div. 7 173
Aaron Kihn ESPN Div. 3 122
Chris Levi Sleep Div. 4 141
#4 Julian Duzy ESPN Div. 13 166
Mitch Cornelius ESPN Div. 5 152
Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2 159
William Fox ESPN Div. 4 104
Beau Dorrington Sleep Div. 6 165
Daniel Demesh ESPN Div. 6 139
Jackson Garza ESPN Div. 6 141
Mark Whitney ESPN Div. 8 130
Jonathan Sampieri ESPN Div. 7 159
#5 Tanner King NFL Div. 1 133
Troy Bentley ESPN Div. 17 153
Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 157
Austin Davis Yah Div. 1 145
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1 172
Jordan Sutherland 🏅ESPN Div. 3 156
Christian Armentrout ESPN Div. 7 166
Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 163
Brandon Yancik Sleep Div. 5 133
Matt Oven ESPN Div. 7 89
Chris Levi Sleep Div. 4 144
#4 Julian Duzy ESPN Div. 13 118
Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2 146
Beau Dorrington Sleep Div. 6 156
Jackson Garza ESPN Div. 6 117
Jonathan Sampieri ESPN Div. 7 99
Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 114
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1 115
Christian Armentrout ESPN Div. 7 109
Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 152
Chris Levi Sleep Div. 4 126
Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2 121
Beau Dorrington Sleep Div. 6 105
Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1
Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4
Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2

Quarter-finals

Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2 121 W vs.
Beau Dorrington Sleep Div. 6 105 L 00:16

Brian Horn Flea Div. 1 115 W vs.
Christian Armentrout ESPN Div. 7 109 L 00:17

Jonathan Sampieri ESPN Div. 7 99 L vs.
Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 114 W 00:16

Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 152 W vs.
Chris Levi Sleep Div. 4 126 L 00:19

Round 3

#4 Julian Duzy ESPN Div. 13 118 L vs.
Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2 146 W 00:54

Austin Davis Yah Div. 1 145 L vs.
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1 172 W 00:19

Beau Dorrington Sleep Div. 6 156 W vs.
Jackson Garza ESPN Div. 6 117 L 00:53

Jonathan Sampieri ESPN Div. 7 159 W vs.
#5 Tanner King NFL Div. 1 133 L 00:24

Jordan Sutherland 🏅ESPN Div. 3 156 L vs.
Christian Armentrout ESPN Div. 7 166 W 00:24

Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 163 W vs.
Brandon Yancik Sleep Div. 5 133 L 00:36

Matt Oven ESPN Div. 7 89 L vs.
Chris Levi Sleep Div. 4 144 W 00:21

Troy Bentley ESPN Div. 17 153 L vs.
Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 157 W 00:33

Round 2

#10 Austin Burke ESPN Div. 12 150 L vs.
Jordan Sutherland 🏅ESPN Div. 3 175 W 00:53:55

#4 Julian Duzy ESPN Div. 13 166 W vs.
Mitch Cornelius ESPN Div. 5 152 L 00:50:11

#5 Tanner King NFL Div. 1 157 W vs.
Kalvin Filarksi 🏅ESPN Div. 5 98 L 00:49:36

#6 Don Judson Yah Div. 6 149 L vs.
Matt Oven ESPN Div. 7 173 W 00:50:49

#7 Tyler Mcgrath ESPN Div. 15 134 L vs.
Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 167 W 00:42:54

Aaron Kihn ESPN Div. 3 122 L vs.
Chris Levi Sleep Div. 4 141 W 00:52:48

Beau Dorrington Sleep Div. 6 165 W vs.
Daniel Demesh ESPN Div. 6 139 L 00:44:55

Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2 159 W vs.
William Fox ESPN Div. 4 104 L 00:51:33

Chris Lindsey ESPN Div. 11 115 L vs.
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1 154 W 00:52:06

Christian Armentrout ESPN Div. 7 137 W vs.
Sean Mcgeown Flea Div. 1 106 L 00:53:16

Jackson Garza ESPN Div. 6 141 W vs.
Mark Whitney ESPN Div. 8 130 L 00:47:54

Jonathan Sampieri ESPN Div. 7 164 W vs.
Uzoma Mmeje ESPN Div. 2 129 L 00:48:28

Juan Mendez Yah Div. 4 149 L vs.
Austin Davis Yah Div. 1 158 W 00:45:49

Michael Hendley ESPN Div. 12 137 L vs.
Brandon Yancik Sleep Div. 5 151 W 00:44:12

Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 190 W vs.
Anthony Taylor ESPN Div. 17 131 L 00:43:35

Troy Bentley ESPN Div. 17 144 W vs.
John Legan ESPN Div. 8 133 L 00:46:48

Round 1

#1 Eric Treidel ESPN Div. 10 148 L vs.
Sean Mcgeown Flea Div. 1 152 W 00:33

#2 Les Howell ESPN Div. 8 140 L vs.
Anthony Taylor ESPN Div. 17 159 W 00:49

#4 Julian Duzy ESPN Div. 13 193 W vs.
Lee Pearson 🏅ESPN Div. 10 166 L 00:47

#5 Tanner King NFL Div. 1 203 W vs.
Derrick Hessom ESPN Div. 6 125 L 01:21

#7 Tyler Mcgrath ESPN Div. 15 198 W vs.
Marcus Frazine Yah Div. 2 140 L 01:36

#8 Mcgwire Bottorf ESPN Div. 1 107 L vs.
Mitch Cornelius ESPN Div. 5 174 W 05:34

Aaron Kihn ESPN Div. 3 150 W vs.
Jared Greenleaf Yah Div. 5 134 L 02:33

Adam Konty Yah Div. 2 151 L vs.
Chris Levi Sleep Div. 4 153 W 00:45

Amal Thompson ESPN Div. 5 161 L vs.
#6 Don Judson Yah Div. 6 183 W 06:00

Beau Dorrington Sleep Div. 6 143 W vs.
#9 Peyton Perez ESPN Div. 2 140 L 01:36

Bo Meriwether Sleep Div. 2 114 L vs.
Jackson Garza ESPN Div. 6 115 W 00:59

Brandon Yancik Sleep Div. 5 162 W vs.
Tino Berry ESPN Div. 11 151 L 03:44

Brian Jackson CBS Div. 1 104 L vs.
Brad Vicchiollo Sleep Div. 2 113 W 01:39

Calvin Donselaar Sleep Div. 4 151 L vs.
#10 Austin Burke ESPN Div. 12 174 W 03:15

David Hamilton ESPN Div. 15 135 L vs.
Mark Whitney ESPN Div. 8 154 W 03:35

John Legan ESPN Div. 8 140 W vs.
Adam Sievert ESPN Div. 14 119 L 04:02

John Rowe Yah Div. 5 126 L vs.
Brian Horn Flea Div. 1 141 W 02:04

Jonathan Sampieri ESPN Div. 7 165 W vs.
Gene Pennock ESPN Div. 13 147 L 01:29

Jordan Sutherland 🏅ESPN Div. 3 153 W vs.
Nicholas Henderson ESPN Div. 20 89 L 04:14

Juan Mendez Yah Div. 4 126 W vs.
Shane Dashnaw ESPN Div. 9 121 L 02:31

Matt Oven ESPN Div. 7 153 W vs.
Cody Johnson Yah Div. 2 140 L 02:00

Matthew Gutt ESPN Div. 15 100 L vs.
Christian Armentrout ESPN Div. 7 153 W 01:29

Michael Hendley ESPN Div. 12 166 W vs.
#3 Travis Schidler Yah Div. 4 134 L 03:16

Mike Brouilette Sleep Div. 2 150 L vs.
Chris Lindsey ESPN Div. 11 210 W 03:50

Phoenix Don ESPN Div. 13 153 L vs.
Troy Bentley ESPN Div. 17 173 W 02:20

Sam Noble ESPN Div. 14 134 L vs.
Marc Higgins 🏅ESPN Division 4 162 W 04:28

Steve Wilson Sleep Div. 2 118 L vs.
Kalvin Filarksi 🏅ESPN Div. 5 151 W 02:01

Tanner King 🏅ESPN Div. 1 158 L vs.
Austin Davis Yah Div. 1 164 W 04:22

Tracy Mosteller ESPN Division 4 151 L vs.
Daniel Demesh ESPN Div. 6 152 W 03:12

Travis Goldade Yah Div. 2 128 W vs.
Randall Roggentine NFL Div. 1 116 L 01:44

Uzoma Mmeje ESPN Div. 2 151 W vs.
Mike Peace ESPN Division 5 115 L 03:24

William Fox ESPN Div. 4 162 W vs.
Joshia Anderson CBS Div. 1 144 L 00:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20