ACO North Platte Major 16 - Singles

Updated 3:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tim Burnett (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Carwin (17) 21
Suzy Parks (16) 9
Frank Huser (9) 18
Randy Orvin (24) 21
Rodney Mass (25) 21
Bob Heil (8) 9
Wayne Rau (5) 21
Gino Delisa (28) 4
Julie Christenson (21)
Maggie Geiger (12) 21
Mitch Feist (13) 21
Gabe Montoya (20) 20
Chris Conteras (29) 15
10
Whittney Martinez (4) 21
Aaron Kandler (3) 21
8
Kiowa Sanders (30) 4
Eric Myklebust (19) 12
Eric Kunze (14) 21
Lisa Seeley (11)
Leslie Dupuy (22) 21
Toby Dede (27) 7
Mark Spiegel (6) 21
Steve Smith (7) 21
Center Court
Ruben Martinez (26) 8
Lonnie Williams (23) 21
11
Jerry White (10) 11
Kathy Harrison (15) 21
Juan Rivera (18) 5
(bye) (31)
Dan Deisher (2)
Tim Burnett (1) 6
A
Mike Carwin (17) 21
Randy Orvin (24) 20
B
10
Rodney Mass (25) 21
Wayne Rau (5) 17
C
Center Court
Maggie Geiger (12) 21
Mitch Feist (13) 16
D
Whittney Martinez (4) 21
Aaron Kandler (3) 21
E
Eric Kunze (14) 16
Leslie Dupuy (22) 21
F
Mark Spiegel (6) 14
Steve Smith (7) 21
G
Lonnie Williams (23) 11
Kathy Harrison (15) 20
H
Dan Deisher (2) 21
Mike Carwin (17) 21
I
Rodney Mass (25) 13
Maggie Geiger (12) 21
J
Center Court
Whittney Martinez (4) 10
Aaron Kandler (3) 21
K
Leslie Dupuy (22) 7
Steve Smith (7) 21
L
Center Court
Dan Deisher (2) 6
Mike Carwin (17) 5
M
Center Court
Maggie Geiger (12) 21
Aaron Kandler (3) 17
N
Center Court
Steve Smith (7) 21
Maggie Geiger (12) 21
O
8
Steve Smith (7) 5
Maggie Geiger (12) 21
Center Court
Ruben Martinez (26)
Maggie Geiger (12)
(bye) (32)
Suzy Parks (16)
Frank Huser (9)
Bob Heil (8) 21
Gino Delisa (28) 21
Julie Christenson (21) 6
Gabe Montoya (20) 14
Chris Conteras (29) 21
Kiowa Sanders (30) 13
11
Eric Myklebust (19) 21
Lisa Seeley (11) 7
8
Toby Dede (27) 21
Ruben Martinez (26) 21
8
Jerry White (10) 8
Juan Rivera (18)
(bye) (31)
Suzy Parks (16) 17
H
10
Kathy Harrison (15) 21
Bob Heil (8) 19
G
Lonnie Williams (23) 21
Gino Delisa (28) 21
F
8
Mark Spiegel (6) 4
Chris Conteras (29) 8
E
Eric Kunze (14) 21
Eric Myklebust (19) 21
D
8
Mitch Feist (13) 4
Toby Dede (27)
C
Wayne Rau (5) 21
Ruben Martinez (26) 21
B
Randy Orvin (24) 6
Juan Rivera (18) 21
A
11
Tim Burnett (1) 10
Kathy Harrison (15) 11
10
Lonnie Williams (23) 21
Gino Delisa (28) 21
8
Eric Kunze (14) 7
Eric Myklebust (19) 10
Wayne Rau (5) 21
Ruben Martinez (26) 21
10
Juan Rivera (18)
Lonnie Williams (23) 20
J
10
Whittney Martinez (4) 21
Gino Delisa (28) 21
I
Rodney Mass (25) 19
Wayne Rau (5) 11
L
8
Dan Deisher (2) 21
Ruben Martinez (26) 21
K
Leslie Dupuy (22) 4
Whittney Martinez (4) 15
11
Gino Delisa (28) 21
Dan Deisher (2) 15
11
Ruben Martinez (26) 21
Gino Delisa (28) 21
N
10
Aaron Kandler (3) 7
Ruben Martinez (26) 21
M
Center Court
Mike Carwin (17) 3
Gino Delisa (28) 15
Center Court
Ruben Martinez (26) 21
Ruben Martinez (26) 21
O
10
Steve Smith (7) 19
Ruben Martinez (26)

1st

  Maggie Geiger (12)

2nd

  Ruben Martinez (26)

3rd

  Steve Smith (7)

4th

  Gino Delisa (28)

5th

  Aaron Kandler (3)

  Mike Carwin (17)

7th

  Whittney Martinez (4)

  Dan Deisher (2)

9th

  Lonnie Williams (23)

  Rodney Mass (25)

  Wayne Rau (5)

  Leslie Dupuy (22)

13th

  Kathy Harrison (15)

  Eric Kunze (14)

  Eric Myklebust (19)

  Juan Rivera (18)

17th

  Suzy Parks (16)

  Bob Heil (8)

  Mark Spiegel (6)

  Chris Conteras (29)

  Mitch Feist (13)

  Toby Dede (27)

  Randy Orvin (24)

  Tim Burnett (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Frank Huser (9)

  Julie Christenson (21)

  Gabe Montoya (20)

  Kiowa Sanders (30)

  Lisa Seeley (11)

  Jerry White (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Maggie Geiger (12) 21 W vs.
Ruben Martinez (26) L Center Court 08:43

Elimination Final

Ruben Martinez (26) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (7) 19 L 10 20:58

Elimination Semi-final

Gino Delisa (28) 15 L vs.
Ruben Martinez (26) 21 W Center Court 19:34

Winners Final

Maggie Geiger (12) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (7) 5 L 8 16:24

Elimination 6

Gino Delisa (28) 21 W vs.
Aaron Kandler (3) 7 L 10 11:46

Ruben Martinez (26) 21 W vs.
Mike Carwin (17) 3 L Center Court 09:52

Elimination 5

Dan Deisher (2) 15 L vs.
Ruben Martinez (26) 21 W 11 31:27

Whittney Martinez (4) 15 L vs.
Gino Delisa (28) 21 W 11 20:00

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron Kandler (3) 17 L vs.
Steve Smith (7) 21 W Center Court 21:48

Mike Carwin (17) 5 L vs.
Maggie Geiger (12) 21 W Center Court 17:56

Elimination 4

Gino Delisa (28) 21 W vs.
Rodney Mass (25) 19 L 24:42

Lonnie Williams (23) 20 L vs.
Whittney Martinez (4) 21 W 10 19:52

Ruben Martinez (26) 21 W vs.
Leslie Dupuy (22) 4 L 09:31

Wayne Rau (5) 11 L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 21 W 8 23:04

Elimination 3

Eric Myklebust (19) 10 L vs.
Wayne Rau (5) 21 W 14:38

Gino Delisa (28) 21 W vs.
Eric Kunze (14) 7 L 8 17:16

Kathy Harrison (15) 11 L vs.
Lonnie Williams (23) 21 W 10 14:00

Ruben Martinez (26) 21 W vs.
Juan Rivera (18) L 10 11:57

Winners 2

Aaron Kandler (3) 21 W vs.
Leslie Dupuy (22) 7 L 14:48

Maggie Geiger (12) 21 W vs.
Whittney Martinez (4) 10 L Center Court 14:41

Mike Carwin (17) 21 W vs.
Rodney Mass (25) 13 L 26:30

Steve Smith (7) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 6 L Center Court 25:44

Elimination 2

Bob Heil (8) 19 L vs.
Lonnie Williams (23) 21 W 27:29

Chris Conteras (29) 8 L vs.
Eric Kunze (14) 21 W 13:16

Eric Myklebust (19) 21 W vs.
Mitch Feist (13) 4 L 8 12:38

Gino Delisa (28) 21 W vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 4 L 8 14:59

Juan Rivera (18) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (1) 10 L 11 01:28:31

Ruben Martinez (26) 21 W vs.
Randy Orvin (24) 6 L 08:37

Suzy Parks (16) 17 L vs.
Kathy Harrison (15) 21 W 10 24:10

Toby Dede (27) L vs.
Wayne Rau (5) 21 W 10:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Suzy Parks (16) W 39:22

Frank Huser (9) L vs.
Bob Heil (8) 21 W 14:28

Gabe Montoya (20) 14 L vs.
Chris Conteras (29) 21 W 24:54

Gino Delisa (28) 21 W vs.
Julie Christenson (21) 6 L 17:51

Juan Rivera (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 44:45

Kiowa Sanders (30) 13 L vs.
Eric Myklebust (19) 21 W 11 16:59

Lisa Seeley (11) 7 L vs.
Toby Dede (27) 21 W 8 11:52

Ruben Martinez (26) 21 W vs.
Jerry White (10) 8 L 8 13:15

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler (3) 21 W vs.
Eric Kunze (14) 16 L 13:55

Kathy Harrison (15) 20 L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 21 W 24:35

Leslie Dupuy (22) 21 W vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 14 L 14:02

Mitch Feist (13) 16 L vs.
Whittney Martinez (4) 21 W 17:16

Randy Orvin (24) 20 L vs.
Rodney Mass (25) 21 W 10 20:57

Steve Smith (7) 21 W vs.
Lonnie Williams (23) 11 L 32:52

Tim Burnett (1) 6 L vs.
Mike Carwin (17) 21 W 16:41

Wayne Rau (5) 17 L vs.
Maggie Geiger (12) 21 W Center Court 32:52

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) W 21:29

Aaron Kandler (3) 21 W vs.
Kiowa Sanders (30) 4 L 8 14:59

Chris Conteras (29) 15 L vs.
Whittney Martinez (4) 21 W 10 18:14

Eric Myklebust (19) 12 L vs.
Eric Kunze (14) 21 W 16:48

Frank Huser (9) 18 L vs.
Randy Orvin (24) 21 W 17:50

Julie Christenson (21) L vs.
Maggie Geiger (12) 21 W 10:20

Kathy Harrison (15) 21 W vs.
Juan Rivera (18) 5 L 21:57

Lisa Seeley (11) L vs.
Leslie Dupuy (22) 21 W 10:25

Lonnie Williams (23) 21 W vs.
Jerry White (10) 11 L 11 16:19

Mike Carwin (17) 21 W vs.
Suzy Parks (16) 9 L 15:10

Mitch Feist (13) 21 W vs.
Gabe Montoya (20) 20 L 22:13

Rodney Mass (25) 21 W vs.
Bob Heil (8) 9 L 15:31

Steve Smith (7) 21 W vs.
Ruben Martinez (26) 8 L Center Court 21:14

Tim Burnett (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 21:29

Toby Dede (27) 7 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 21 W 15:03

Wayne Rau (5) 21 W vs.
Gino Delisa (28) 4 L 13:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20