Men's Doubles USA Cornhole 9/26/2020

Updated 9:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews
(bye)
Adrian Johnson & Caleb Avery
2
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Dull & Darrion Quarles
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Powers & Matt Morton
Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey
1
Denny Mallon
(bye)
Steve Sileo & Quintin McCroy
Travis Graven & Jordan Witt
(bye)
Mike Fox & Junior Williams
5
Cody Williams & Timmy Bradley
DJ Reed & Brenden Holloway
(bye)
(bye)
Gene Boyd & Blake Berry
Ken Smith Jr & Matthew Boothe
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Harvey & James Washington
Trent Miller & Logan Houston
4
Devin Shannon & Dustin Shannon
(bye)
Kyle Craig & Ding Rhodes
Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews
A
3
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
B
7
Chris Dull & Darrion Quarles
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell
C
6
Brad Powers & Matt Morton
Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey
D
5
Steve Sileo & Quintin McCroy
Travis Graven & Jordan Witt
E
4
Mike Fox & Junior Williams
DJ Reed & Brenden Holloway
F
3
Gene Boyd & Blake Berry
Ken Smith Jr & Matthew Boothe
G
1
Mike Harvey & James Washington
Trent Miller & Logan Houston
H
6
Kyle Craig & Ding Rhodes
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham
I
3
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell
J
1
Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey
Mike Fox & Junior Williams
K
4
Gene Boyd & Blake Berry
Mike Harvey & James Washington
L
2
Kyle Craig & Ding Rhodes
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
M
6
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell
Mike Fox & Junior Williams
N
4
Mike Harvey & James Washington
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell
O
1
Mike Harvey & James Washington
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell
1
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
1
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
(bye)
Adrian Johnson & Caleb Avery
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Denny Mallon
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Williams & Timmy Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Devin Shannon & Dustin Shannon
(bye)
Adrian Johnson & Caleb Avery
H
7
Trent Miller & Logan Houston
(bye)
G
Ken Smith Jr & Matthew Boothe
(bye)
F
DJ Reed & Brenden Holloway
Denny Mallon
E
5
Travis Graven & Jordan Witt
Cody Williams & Timmy Bradley
D
6
Steve Sileo & Quintin McCroy
(bye)
C
Brad Powers & Matt Morton
(bye)
B
Chris Dull & Darrion Quarles
Devin Shannon & Dustin Shannon
A
3
Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews
Trent Miller & Logan Houston
7
Ken Smith Jr & Matthew Boothe
DJ Reed & Brenden Holloway
8
Travis Graven & Jordan Witt
Cody Williams & Timmy Bradley
2
Brad Powers & Matt Morton
Chris Dull & Darrion Quarles
2
Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews
Trent Miller & Logan Houston
J
3
Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey
Travis Graven & Jordan Witt
I
8
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham
Brad Powers & Matt Morton
L
7
Kyle Craig & Ding Rhodes
Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews
K
5
Gene Boyd & Blake Berry
Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey
1
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham
Brad Powers & Matt Morton
2
Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham
N
3
Mike Fox & Junior Williams
Brad Powers & Matt Morton
M
2
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham
1
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges
O
1
Mike Harvey & James Washington
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges

1st

  Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges

2nd

  Michael Robinson & DJ Powell

3rd

  Mike Harvey & James Washington

4th

  Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham

5th

  Mike Fox & Junior Williams

  Brad Powers & Matt Morton

7th

  Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey

  Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews

9th

  Trent Miller & Logan Houston

  Travis Graven & Jordan Witt

  Kyle Craig & Ding Rhodes

  Gene Boyd & Blake Berry

13th

  Ken Smith Jr & Matthew Boothe

  DJ Reed & Brenden Holloway

  Cody Williams & Timmy Bradley

  Chris Dull & Darrion Quarles

17th

  Adrian Johnson & Caleb Avery

  Denny Mallon

  Steve Sileo & Quintin McCroy

  Devin Shannon & Dustin Shannon

Final - Match 2

Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges W vs.
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell L 1 01:01:23

Final

Michael Robinson & DJ Powell L vs.
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges W 1 20:42

Elimination Final

Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges W vs.
Mike Harvey & James Washington L 1 21:34

Elimination Semi-final

Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham L vs.
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges W 1 17:55

Winners Final

Michael Robinson & DJ Powell W vs.
Mike Harvey & James Washington L 1 16:03

Elimination 6

Brad Powers & Matt Morton L vs.
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges W 2 22:22

Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham W vs.
Mike Fox & Junior Williams L 3 11:10

Elimination 5

Brad Powers & Matt Morton W vs.
Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews L 2 17:03

Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey L vs.
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham W 1 08:25

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Fox & Junior Williams L vs.
Mike Harvey & James Washington W 4 16:06

Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges L vs.
Michael Robinson & DJ Powell W 6 16:07

Elimination 4

Brad Powers & Matt Morton W vs.
Kyle Craig & Ding Rhodes L 7 14:44

Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews W vs.
Gene Boyd & Blake Berry L 5 16:40

Travis Graven & Jordan Witt L vs.
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham W 8 10:04

Trent Miller & Logan Houston L vs.
Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey W 3 12:22

Elimination 3

Chris Dull & Darrion Quarles L vs.
Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews W 2 14:28

Cody Williams & Timmy Bradley L vs.
Brad Powers & Matt Morton W 2 13:55

DJ Reed & Brenden Holloway L vs.
Travis Graven & Jordan Witt W 8 11:14

Trent Miller & Logan Houston W vs.
Ken Smith Jr & Matthew Boothe L 7 22:25

Winners 2

Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham L vs.
Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges W 3 21:28

Michael Robinson & DJ Powell W vs.
Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey L 1 12:05

Mike Fox & Junior Williams W vs.
Gene Boyd & Blake Berry L 4 25:57

Mike Harvey & James Washington W vs.
Kyle Craig & Ding Rhodes L 2 11:11

Elimination 2

Adrian Johnson & Caleb Avery L vs.
Trent Miller & Logan Houston W 7 19:26

Cody Williams & Timmy Bradley W vs.
Steve Sileo & Quintin McCroy L 6 28:08

Denny Mallon L vs.
Travis Graven & Jordan Witt W 5 21:21

Devin Shannon & Dustin Shannon L vs.
Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews W 3 06:00

Winners 1

DJ Reed & Brenden Holloway L vs.
Gene Boyd & Blake Berry W 3 11:34

Jay Corley & Kyle Andrews L vs.
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham W 3 17:22

Ken Smith Jr & Matthew Boothe L vs.
Mike Harvey & James Washington W 1 09:36

Michael Robinson & DJ Powell W vs.
Brad Powers & Matt Morton L 6 11:12

Mike Lucas Jr & Mike Dinges W vs.
Chris Dull & Darrion Quarles L 7 13:59

Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey W vs.
Steve Sileo & Quintin McCroy L 5 19:33

Travis Graven & Jordan Witt L vs.
Mike Fox & Junior Williams W 4 19:47

Trent Miller & Logan Houston L vs.
Kyle Craig & Ding Rhodes W 6 17:25

Round 1

Adrian Johnson & Caleb Avery L vs.
Kaleb Hurt & Jaime Fincham W 2 13:55

Mike Fox & Junior Williams W vs.
Cody Williams & Timmy Bradley L 5 10:47

Ryan Gittman & Jason Ramsey W vs.
Denny Mallon L 1 08:38

Trent Miller & Logan Houston W vs.
Devin Shannon & Dustin Shannon L 4 11:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20