Robinhood Weekly 8/3/18

Updated 8:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Luis Cervantes
(bye)
Christopher Cervantes 66
Table 2
Benjamin Ebers 77
Jacob Weissman 77
Table 1
Ryan Hull 56
Lilo Daher 66
Table 3
Elahe Montazeri 77
Valerie Rincones 767
Table 2
Alex Ortiz 171
Mark Waheed 477
Table 2
Patrick Roberts 766
Phil Arnold 41
Table 1
Ethan Ortiz 77
(bye)
Sarah Weissman
Luis Cervantes 730
A
Table 3
Benjamin Ebers 577
Jacob Weissman 25
B
Table 3
Elahe Montazeri 77
Valerie Rincones 766
C
Table 3
Mark Waheed 477
Ethan Ortiz 65
D
Table 2
Sarah Weissman 77
Benjamin Ebers 377
E
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 766
Mark Waheed
F
Table 3
Sarah Weissman
Benjamin Ebers 63
G
Table 1
Mark Waheed 77
Mark Waheed 577
Table 2
Sarah Weissman 756
Mark Waheed
(bye)
Christopher Cervantes
Ryan Hull 767
Table 3
Lilo Daher 675
Alex Ortiz 375
Table 1
Patrick Roberts 747
Phil Arnold
(bye)
Christopher Cervantes 577
D
Table 1
Ethan Ortiz 766
Ryan Hull 55
C
Table 2
Valerie Rincones 77
Patrick Roberts 757
B
Table 2
Jacob Weissman 675
Phil Arnold 77
A
Table 2
Luis Cervantes 66
Christopher Cervantes 471
Table 1
Valerie Rincones 767
Patrick Roberts 767
Table 3
Phil Arnold 576
Valerie Rincones 757
E
Table 1
Elahe Montazeri 372
Patrick Roberts 66
F
Table 1
Sarah Weissman 77
Valerie Rincones 56
Table 3
Sarah Weissman 77
Sarah Weissman 77
G
Table 1
Benjamin Ebers 45
Sarah Weissman

1st

  Mark Waheed

2nd

  Sarah Weissman

3rd

  Benjamin Ebers

4th

  Valerie Rincones

5th

  Elahe Montazeri

  Patrick Roberts

7th

  Christopher Cervantes

  Phil Arnold

9th

  Ethan Ortiz

  Ryan Hull

  Jacob Weissman

  Luis Cervantes

13th

  Lilo Daher

  Alex Ortiz

Final

Mark Waheed 577 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 756 L Table 2 00:24

Elimination Final

Sarah Weissman 77 W vs.
Benjamin Ebers 45 L Table 1 25:28

Elimination Semi-final

Valerie Rincones 56 L vs.
Sarah Weissman 77 W Table 3 12:06

Winners Final

Benjamin Ebers 63 L vs.
Mark Waheed 77 W Table 1 00:19

Elimination 4

Patrick Roberts 66 L vs.
Sarah Weissman 77 W Table 1 08:29

Valerie Rincones 757 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 372 L Table 1 10:48

Elimination 3

Christopher Cervantes 471 L vs.
Valerie Rincones 767 W Table 1 14:45

Patrick Roberts 767 W vs.
Phil Arnold 576 L Table 3 19:52

Winners Semi-finals

Benjamin Ebers 377 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 766 L Table 2 12:25

Mark Waheed W vs.
Sarah Weissman L Table 3 14:54

Elimination 2

Christopher Cervantes 577 W vs.
Ethan Ortiz 766 L Table 1 10:33

Patrick Roberts 757 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 675 L Table 2 06:28

Phil Arnold 77 W vs.
Luis Cervantes 66 L Table 2 16:40

Ryan Hull 55 L vs.
Valerie Rincones 77 W Table 2 10:28

Elimination 1

Alex Ortiz 375 L vs.
Patrick Roberts 747 W Table 1 14:49

Ryan Hull 767 W vs.
Lilo Daher 675 L Table 3 12:43

Winners 1

Ethan Ortiz 65 L vs.
Sarah Weissman 77 W Table 2 08:24

Jacob Weissman 25 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 77 W Table 3 09:01

Luis Cervantes 730 L vs.
Benjamin Ebers 577 W Table 3 09:38

Valerie Rincones 766 L vs.
Mark Waheed 477 W Table 3 16:58

Round 1

Christopher Cervantes 66 L vs.
Benjamin Ebers 77 W Table 2 05:05

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Ryan Hull 56 L Table 1 08:56

Lilo Daher 66 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 77 W Table 3 06:48

Mark Waheed 477 W vs.
Patrick Roberts 766 L Table 2 14:53

Phil Arnold 41 L vs.
Ethan Ortiz 77 W Table 1 06:53

Valerie Rincones 767 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 171 L Table 2 06:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20