Chasers 8/24/20

Updated 6:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright
(bye)
17 // 86 Abel & Scott Kurtz
49 // 65 Jennifer Harrison & Nicole Ploch
76 // 82 Zach Schadler & Eric Marcus
(bye)
(bye)
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong
(bye)
66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison
1
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard
20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams
1
53 // 98 Jp Hobbs & Steve Duncan Jr
(bye)
61 // 7 Susan Wilson & Adam Wiggins
22 // 37 Scott Maggard & Stormy Weathers
(bye)
4 // 68 Shannon Knauss & Steve Duncan
2
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
36 // 52 Jenny Cannon & Cl Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese
35 // 44 Sammy Dye & Calvin Brinton
(bye)
(bye)
12 // 80 Alan Groves & Maggie Huering
15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault
(bye)
28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C
18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright
A
2
17 // 86 Abel & Scott Kurtz
76 // 82 Zach Schadler & Eric Marcus
B
2
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong
C
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard
20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams
D
2
61 // 7 Susan Wilson & Adam Wiggins
22 // 37 Scott Maggard & Stormy Weathers
E
2
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
36 // 52 Jenny Cannon & Cl Thomas
F
1
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese
35 // 44 Sammy Dye & Calvin Brinton
G
1
12 // 80 Alan Groves & Maggie Huering
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault
H
28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C
18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright
I
2
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong
J
2
20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
K
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese
35 // 44 Sammy Dye & Calvin Brinton
L
1
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault
18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright
M
2
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
N
2
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault
18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright
O
2
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault
1
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
2
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault
(bye)
49 // 65 Jennifer Harrison & Nicole Ploch
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison
53 // 98 Jp Hobbs & Steve Duncan Jr
(bye)
(bye)
4 // 68 Shannon Knauss & Steve Duncan
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson
(bye)
49 // 65 Jennifer Harrison & Nicole Ploch
H
2
28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C
(bye)
G
12 // 80 Alan Groves & Maggie Huering
66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison
F
2
36 // 52 Jenny Cannon & Cl Thomas
53 // 98 Jp Hobbs & Steve Duncan Jr
E
1
22 // 37 Scott Maggard & Stormy Weathers
4 // 68 Shannon Knauss & Steve Duncan
D
1
61 // 7 Susan Wilson & Adam Wiggins
(bye)
C
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard
(bye)
B
76 // 82 Zach Schadler & Eric Marcus
15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson
A
17 // 86 Abel & Scott Kurtz
28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C
12 // 80 Alan Groves & Maggie Huering
66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison
22 // 37 Scott Maggard & Stormy Weathers
4 // 68 Shannon Knauss & Steve Duncan
1
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard
76 // 82 Zach Schadler & Eric Marcus
2
15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson
28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C
J
20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams
66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison
I
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard
L
2
35 // 44 Sammy Dye & Calvin Brinton
15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson
K
1
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese
20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard
1
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese
20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams
N
1
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard
M
1
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
1
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott
O
1
18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott

1st

  10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault

2nd

  67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott

3rd

  18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright

4th

  75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong

5th

  20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams

  23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard

7th

  27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson

  21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese

9th

  28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C

  66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison

  35 // 44 Sammy Dye & Calvin Brinton

  15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson

13th

  12 // 80 Alan Groves & Maggie Huering

  22 // 37 Scott Maggard & Stormy Weathers

  4 // 68 Shannon Knauss & Steve Duncan

  76 // 82 Zach Schadler & Eric Marcus

17th

  49 // 65 Jennifer Harrison & Nicole Ploch

  36 // 52 Jenny Cannon & Cl Thomas

  53 // 98 Jp Hobbs & Steve Duncan Jr

  61 // 7 Susan Wilson & Adam Wiggins

  17 // 86 Abel & Scott Kurtz

Final - Match 2

67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott L vs.
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault W 2 10:00

Final

10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault L vs.
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott W 1 01:45

Elimination Final

67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott W vs.
18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright L 1 11:07

Elimination Semi-final

67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott W vs.
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong L 1 19:15

Winners Final

18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright L vs.
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault W 2 08:13

Elimination 6

20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams L vs.
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott W 1 15:29

23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard L vs.
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong W 1 12:53

Elimination 5

20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams W vs.
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson L 18:42

23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard W vs.
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese L 1 15:46

Winners Semi-finals

18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright W vs.
75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong L 2 12:51

67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott L vs.
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault W 2 18:42

Elimination 4

15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson L vs.
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese W 1 13:58

23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard W vs.
35 // 44 Sammy Dye & Calvin Brinton L 2 11:46

28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C L vs.
20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams W 09:25

66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison L vs.
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson W 10:31

Elimination 3

28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C W vs.
12 // 80 Alan Groves & Maggie Huering L 16:56

4 // 68 Shannon Knauss & Steve Duncan L vs.
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard W 1 12:49

66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison W vs.
22 // 37 Scott Maggard & Stormy Weathers L 16:29

76 // 82 Zach Schadler & Eric Marcus L vs.
15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson W 2 09:13

Winners 2

18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright W vs.
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson L 2 08:14

35 // 44 Sammy Dye & Calvin Brinton L vs.
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault W 1 12:45

67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott W vs.
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese L 13:19

75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong W vs.
20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams L 2 11:13

Elimination 2

15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson W vs.
17 // 86 Abel & Scott Kurtz L 11:12

4 // 68 Shannon Knauss & Steve Duncan W vs.
61 // 7 Susan Wilson & Adam Wiggins L 1 17:57

49 // 65 Jennifer Harrison & Nicole Ploch L vs.
28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C W 2 08:54

53 // 98 Jp Hobbs & Steve Duncan Jr L vs.
22 // 37 Scott Maggard & Stormy Weathers W 1 17:19

66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison W vs.
36 // 52 Jenny Cannon & Cl Thomas L 2 17:40

Winners 1

10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault W vs.
28 // 6 Russ Carlyle & Jeremiah C L 11:05

18 // 40 Derrick Mcknight & Brad Wright W vs.
17 // 86 Abel & Scott Kurtz L 2 13:22

20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams W vs.
61 // 7 Susan Wilson & Adam Wiggins L 2 06:18

22 // 37 Scott Maggard & Stormy Weathers L vs.
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott W 2 07:17

35 // 44 Sammy Dye & Calvin Brinton W vs.
12 // 80 Alan Groves & Maggie Huering L 1 09:44

36 // 52 Jenny Cannon & Cl Thomas L vs.
21 // 88 Jeff Maxim & Connerr Dewese W 1 12:26

75 // 96 Brandon Whitehead & Jay Furlong W vs.
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard L 18:47

76 // 82 Zach Schadler & Eric Marcus L vs.
27 // 79 Dave Noller & Mike Watson W 2 12:20

Round 1

15 // 93 Jim Culver & Michelle Johnson L vs.
10 // 33 Mike Harrison & Doug Tevault W 08:55

17 // 86 Abel & Scott Kurtz W vs.
49 // 65 Jennifer Harrison & Nicole Ploch L 11:01

20 // 47 Doug Mcclure & Derek Williams W vs.
53 // 98 Jp Hobbs & Steve Duncan Jr L 1 10:24

4 // 68 Shannon Knauss & Steve Duncan L vs.
67 // 92 Colton H & Denny Elliiott W 2 11:44

66 // 81 Shane Matthews & Sara Morrison L vs.
23 // 71 Mike Brown & Kyle Garrard W 1 09:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20