ACO BATTLE OF THE BURGH BLIND DRAW

Updated 4:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jessie Dodson // Tammy Williams
(bye)
Ian Kracinovski // Ryne Foster
Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth
Dan Mead // Keith Jackson
Court 11
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn
(bye)
Mike Fox // Mike Wolters
Charles Varney // Jim Frantz
(bye)
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams
Court 4
Gary Choban // Michael Webster
Charlie Enlow // Jennifer Porter
CC
Jimmy Carter // Jink Brown
(bye)
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt
Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr
(bye)
Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell
Court 2
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith
Paula Stevens // Steve Mullis
Court 3
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel
(bye)
Homer Logan // Tina Kandler
Kaleb Hurt // Sara Davis
(bye)
Matt Maples // Russ Funk
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt
Aaron Kandler // Kody Dobbins
Court 10
Dylan Schroll // Mike Arrington Sr
(bye)
Alan Sissel // Dan Alfer
Jessie Dodson // Tammy Williams
A
Court 7
Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn
B
Court 14
Mike Fox // Mike Wolters
Charles Varney // Jim Frantz
C
Court 1
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams
Charlie Enlow // Jennifer Porter
D
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt
Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr
E
CC
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel
F
Homer Logan // Tina Kandler
Kaleb Hurt // Sara Davis
G
Court 8
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt
Aaron Kandler // Kody Dobbins
H
Court 9
Alan Sissel // Dan Alfer
Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth 16
I
Court 3
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn 21
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams 21
J
Court 11
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt 13
Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr 13
K
Court 14
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel 21
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 21
L
Court 7
Alan Sissel // Dan Alfer 13
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn 11
M
CC
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams 21
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel 21
N
Court 5
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 10
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams 21
O
CC
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel 20
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams
Court 6
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt
Court 3
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt
(bye)
Ian Kracinovski // Ryne Foster
Dan Mead // Keith Jackson
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Choban // Michael Webster
Jimmy Carter // Jink Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell
Paula Stevens // Steve Mullis
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Maples // Russ Funk
Dylan Schroll // Mike Arrington Sr
(bye)
Ian Kracinovski // Ryne Foster
H
Court 5
Aaron Kandler // Kody Dobbins
Dan Mead // Keith Jackson 21
G
Court 9
Kaleb Hurt // Sara Davis 15
Gary Choban // Michael Webster
F
Court 7
Homer Logan // Tina Kandler
Jimmy Carter // Jink Brown 10
E
Court 10
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith 21
Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell
D
Court 11
Charlie Enlow // Jennifer Porter
Paula Stevens // Steve Mullis
C
Court 10
Charles Varney // Jim Frantz
Matt Maples // Russ Funk 14
B
Court 6
Mike Fox // Mike Wolters 21
Dylan Schroll // Mike Arrington Sr
A
Jessie Dodson // Tammy Williams
Ian Kracinovski // Ryne Foster 18
CC
Dan Mead // Keith Jackson 21
Homer Logan // Tina Kandler 2
Court 14
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith 21
Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell 21
Court 1
Charles Varney // Jim Frantz 14
Mike Fox // Mike Wolters 21
Court 8
Dylan Schroll // Mike Arrington Sr 15
Dan Mead // Keith Jackson 10
J
Court 2
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt 21
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith 21
I
Court 6
Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth 20
Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell 21
L
Court 4
Alan Sissel // Dan Alfer 5
Mike Fox // Mike Wolters 1
K
CC
Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr 21
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt 21
Court 3
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith 15
Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell 21
Court 4
Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr 12
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt 20
N
Court 2
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 21
Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell 12
M
Court 4
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn 21
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 21
Court 4
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn 1
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 21
O
Court 6
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel 13
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt

1st

  Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt

2nd

  Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams

3rd

  Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel

4th

  Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn

5th

  Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt

  Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell

7th

  David Helmintoller // Steve Smith

  Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr

9th

  Dan Mead // Keith Jackson

  Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth

  Alan Sissel // Dan Alfer

  Mike Fox // Mike Wolters

13th

  Ian Kracinovski // Ryne Foster

  Homer Logan // Tina Kandler

  Charles Varney // Jim Frantz

  Dylan Schroll // Mike Arrington Sr

17th

  Aaron Kandler // Kody Dobbins

  Kaleb Hurt // Sara Davis

  Gary Choban // Michael Webster

  Jimmy Carter // Jink Brown

  Charlie Enlow // Jennifer Porter

  Paula Stevens // Steve Mullis

  Matt Maples // Russ Funk

  Jessie Dodson // Tammy Williams

Final - Match 2

Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt W vs.
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams L Court 3 00:05

Final

Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams L vs.
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt W Court 6 33:35

Elimination Final

Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel 13 L Court 6 12:34

Elimination Semi-final

Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 21 W vs.
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn 1 L Court 4 14:52

Winners Final

Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel 20 L CC 25:21

Elimination 6

Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt 20 L vs.
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 21 W Court 2 26:25

Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell 12 L vs.
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn 21 W Court 4 25:34

Elimination 5

Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt 21 W vs.
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith 15 L Court 3 14:02

Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell 21 W vs.
Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr 12 L Court 4 21:47

Winners Semi-finals

Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel 21 W vs.
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 10 L Court 5 12:47

Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn 11 L vs.
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams 21 W CC 20:49

Elimination 4

Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell 21 W vs.
Alan Sissel // Dan Alfer 5 L Court 4 13:02

Dan Mead // Keith Jackson 10 L vs.
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt 21 W Court 2 14:06

David Helmintoller // Steve Smith 21 W vs.
Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth 20 L Court 6 22:02

Mike Fox // Mike Wolters 1 L vs.
Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr 21 W CC 14:38

Elimination 3

Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell 21 W vs.
Charles Varney // Jim Frantz 14 L Court 1 25:39

Homer Logan // Tina Kandler 2 L vs.
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith 21 W Court 14 13:06

Ian Kracinovski // Ryne Foster 18 L vs.
Dan Mead // Keith Jackson 21 W CC 19:15

Mike Fox // Mike Wolters 21 W vs.
Dylan Schroll // Mike Arrington Sr 15 L Court 8 17:29

Winners 2

Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr 13 L vs.
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel 21 W Court 14 10:44

Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth 16 L vs.
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn 21 W Court 3 18:53

Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt 21 W vs.
Alan Sissel // Dan Alfer 13 L Court 7 19:07

Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams 21 W vs.
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt 13 L Court 11 20:04

Elimination 2

Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell W vs.
Charlie Enlow // Jennifer Porter L Court 11 11:31

Dan Mead // Keith Jackson 21 W vs.
Kaleb Hurt // Sara Davis 15 L Court 9 15:09

Dylan Schroll // Mike Arrington Sr W vs.
Jessie Dodson // Tammy Williams L 17:01

Gary Choban // Michael Webster L vs.
Homer Logan // Tina Kandler W Court 7 17:11

Ian Kracinovski // Ryne Foster W vs.
Aaron Kandler // Kody Dobbins L Court 5 08:00

Jimmy Carter // Jink Brown 10 L vs.
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith 21 W Court 10 12:05

Matt Maples // Russ Funk 14 L vs.
Mike Fox // Mike Wolters 21 W Court 6 24:11

Paula Stevens // Steve Mullis L vs.
Charles Varney // Jim Frantz W Court 10 14:03

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler // Kody Dobbins L vs.
Alan Sissel // Dan Alfer W Court 9 14:39

Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel W vs.
Homer Logan // Tina Kandler L 10:39

Barry Beresford // Mike Schaffer Sr W vs.
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith L CC 20:27

Charles Varney // Jim Frantz L vs.
Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams W Court 1 15:07

Charlie Enlow // Jennifer Porter L vs.
Carl Austin Jr // Isaac Hurt W 15:01

Jessie Dodson // Tammy Williams L vs.
Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth W Court 7 13:52

Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn W vs.
Mike Fox // Mike Wolters L Court 14 18:50

Kaleb Hurt // Sara Davis L vs.
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt W Court 8 13:05

Round 1

Aaron Kandler // Kody Dobbins W vs.
Dylan Schroll // Mike Arrington Sr L Court 10 13:24

Chad Chestnut // Jr Williams W vs.
Gary Choban // Michael Webster L Court 4 10:41

Charlie Enlow // Jennifer Porter W vs.
Jimmy Carter // Jink Brown L CC 10:37

Chris Hansen // Jack Hartzell L vs.
David Helmintoller // Steve Smith W Court 2 25:54

Dan Mead // Keith Jackson L vs.
Jon Uransky // Tayler Straughn W Court 11 14:52

Ian Kracinovski // Ryne Foster L vs.
Barry Hempy // Steve Allensworth W 12:43

Matt Maples // Russ Funk L vs.
Brad Krauser // Rex Hurt W 24:23

Paula Stevens // Steve Mullis L vs.
Austin Cameron // Gary Wenzel W Court 3 16:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20