Denbury Field Day Jenga Tournament

Updated 3:21am

None.

Final

Schist Happens (D. Bender) vs.
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash)
Prestige Worldwide (C. Rickett)
(bye)
Let's Get Fiscal (B. Farris)
Major Pain in the East (N. Silvis)
The Allocators (D. Edwards)
(bye)
(bye)
Schist Happens (D. Bender)
IT "Thrillers" (B. Andrews)
(bye)
North Region Wells Group (W. Saint)
And the Law Won (L. Maroney)
IT "Cousin IT" (M. Mares)
IT "Three Petes" (P. Roybal)
(bye)
Dire Wolves (C. MacPhail)
IT "The Dynasty" (M. Walden)
(bye)
Team Fizz (B. Mize-Ruiz)
PANDASITA (W. Schmid)
Bad Assets (K. Moore)
JIB JAB (C. Roberts)
(bye)
HRmy (L. Mosely)
Land Avengers (D. Gentry)
(bye)
(bye)
Wizards (T. Richards)
The Regulators (E. Linthicum)
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash)
(bye)
IT "Gracelanders" (L. Taylor)
Prestige Worldwide (C. Rickett)
Let's Get Fiscal (B. Farris)
The Allocators (D. Edwards)
Schist Happens (D. Bender)
IT "Thrillers" (B. Andrews)
North Region Wells Group (W. Saint)
IT "Three Petes" (P. Roybal)
Dire Wolves (C. MacPhail)
IT "The Dynasty" (M. Walden)
Team Fizz (B. Mize-Ruiz)
Bad Assets (K. Moore)
HRmy (L. Mosely)
Land Avengers (D. Gentry)
Wizards (T. Richards)
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash)
IT "Gracelanders" (L. Taylor)
Prestige Worldwide (C. Rickett)
Schist Happens (D. Bender)
North Region Wells Group (W. Saint)
IT "Three Petes" (P. Roybal)
Team Fizz (B. Mize-Ruiz)
Bad Assets (K. Moore)
Wizards (T. Richards)
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash)
Schist Happens (D. Bender)
IT "Three Petes" (P. Roybal)
Bad Assets (K. Moore)
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash)
Schist Happens (D. Bender)
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash)

Semi-finals

Bad Assets (K. Moore) L vs.
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash) W 00:11

Schist Happens (D. Bender) W vs.
IT "Three Petes" (P. Roybal) L 11:06

Quarter-finals

North Region Wells Group (W. Saint) L vs.
IT "Three Petes" (P. Roybal) W 00:42

Prestige Worldwide (C. Rickett) L vs.
Schist Happens (D. Bender) W 00:28

Team Fizz (B. Mize-Ruiz) L vs.
Bad Assets (K. Moore) W 00:34

Wizards (T. Richards) L vs.
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash) W 00:23

Round 2

Bad Assets (K. Moore) W vs.
HRmy (L. Mosely) L 00:18

IT "The Dynasty" (M. Walden) L vs.
Team Fizz (B. Mize-Ruiz) W 00:21

IT "Three Petes" (P. Roybal) W vs.
Dire Wolves (C. MacPhail) L 00:11

IT "Thrillers" (B. Andrews) L vs.
North Region Wells Group (W. Saint) W 00:15

Land Avengers (D. Gentry) L vs.
Wizards (T. Richards) W 00:06

Prestige Worldwide (C. Rickett) W vs.
Let's Get Fiscal (B. Farris) L 00:09

The Allocators (D. Edwards) L vs.
Schist Happens (D. Bender) W 00:12

Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash) W vs.
IT "Gracelanders" (L. Taylor) L 28:37

Round 1

Bad Assets (K. Moore) W vs.
JIB JAB (C. Roberts) L 00:13

IT "Cousin IT" (M. Mares) L vs.
IT "Three Petes" (P. Roybal) W 00:26

Let's Get Fiscal (B. Farris) W vs.
Major Pain in the East (N. Silvis) L 00:14

North Region Wells Group (W. Saint) W vs.
And the Law Won (L. Maroney) L 00:14

Team Fizz (B. Mize-Ruiz) W vs.
PANDASITA (W. Schmid) L 00:06

The Regulators (E. Linthicum) L vs.
Three Spreadsheets to the Wind (M. Wash) W 00:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20