TCL NTX OPEN SINLES 4/6

Updated 12:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Fernando Castaneda
(bye)
Cindy
Cory Gann
Makayla
Tom Allen
Kirk Martin
Court 2
Jeff Robinson
Kristen
(bye)
Joe Arrington
Court 3
Damren
Veronica Vinson
Court 4
Jennifer
(bye)
Donnie Byrum
Mike Murray
(bye)
Chris Dobbie
Jim Abdella
Russel Hammons
Court 3
Dan O’Connell
(bye)
Daniel Vinson
Laurie
(bye)
Stone
Court 1
Will
Brittany Arrington
James Sledge
(bye)
Ernest Herrera
Fernando Castaneda
A
Court 3
Cory Gann
Tom Allen
B
Court 4
Jeff Robinson
Kristen
C
Court 2
Joe Arrington
Jennifer
D
Donnie Byrum
Mike Murray
E
Chris Dobbie
Russel Hammons
F
Court 2
Daniel Vinson
Laurie
G
Court 1
Will
James Sledge
H
Ernest Herrera
Cory Gann
I
Jeff Robinson
Joe Arrington
J
Court 4
Jennifer
Mike Murray
K
Court 1
Daniel Vinson
Will
L
Court 4
Ernest Herrera
Jeff Robinson
M
Court 3
Joe Arrington
Daniel Vinson
N
Court 1
Ernest Herrera
Joe Arrington
O
Court 3
Daniel Vinson
Daniel Vinson
Court 4
Tom Allen
Daniel Vinson
(bye)
Cindy
Makayla
Court 3
Kirk Martin
(bye)
Damren
Veronica Vinson
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Abdella
Dan O’Connell
(bye)
(bye)
Stone
Brittany Arrington
(bye)
Cindy
H
James Sledge
Kirk Martin
G
Court 4
Laurie
Damren
F
Court 1
Russel Hammons
Veronica Vinson
E
Court 2
Chris Dobbie
Jim Abdella
D
Donnie Byrum
Dan O’Connell
C
Court 2
Kristen
Stone
B
Court 2
Tom Allen
Brittany Arrington
A
Court 3
Fernando Castaneda
James Sledge
Court 3
Kirk Martin
Russel Hammons
Court 1
Chris Dobbie
Jim Abdella
Kristen
Tom Allen
Court 2
Fernando Castaneda
James Sledge
J
Court 3
Jennifer
Chris Dobbie
I
Court 4
Cory Gann
Jim Abdella
L
Court 1
Will
Tom Allen
K
Court 2
Mike Murray
James Sledge
Court 4
Cory Gann
Will
Court 2
Tom Allen
James Sledge
N
Court 4
Ernest Herrera
Tom Allen
M
Court 1
Jeff Robinson
Ernest Herrera
Court 3
Tom Allen
Tom Allen
O
Court 1
Joe Arrington
Tom Allen

1st

  Daniel Vinson

2nd

  Tom Allen

3rd

  Joe Arrington

4th

  Ernest Herrera

5th

  James Sledge

  Jeff Robinson

7th

  Cory Gann

  Will

9th

  Jennifer

  Chris Dobbie

  Jim Abdella

  Mike Murray

13th

  Kirk Martin

  Russel Hammons

  Kristen

  Fernando Castaneda

17th

  Cindy

  Laurie

  Damren

   Veronica Vinson

  Donnie Byrum

  Dan O’Connell

  Stone

  Brittany Arrington

25th

  Makayla

Final

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Tom Allen L Court 4 01:41:11

Elimination Final

Tom Allen W vs.
Joe Arrington L Court 1 20:39

Elimination Semi-final

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Tom Allen W Court 3 17:41

Winners Final

Joe Arrington L vs.
Daniel Vinson W Court 3 16:20

Elimination 6

James Sledge L vs.
Ernest Herrera W Court 4 09:28

Tom Allen W vs.
Jeff Robinson L Court 1 21:06

Elimination 5

James Sledge W vs.
Cory Gann L Court 4 19:10

Will L vs.
Tom Allen W Court 2 21:21

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Ernest Herrera L Court 1 13:08

Jeff Robinson L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 3 24:25

Elimination 4

Chris Dobbie L vs.
Cory Gann W Court 4 09:13

James Sledge W vs.
Jennifer L Court 3 12:56

Jim Abdella L vs.
Will W Court 1 22:38

Tom Allen W vs.
Mike Murray L Court 2 22:45

Elimination 3

James Sledge W vs.
Kirk Martin L Court 3 18:22

Jim Abdella W vs.
Kristen L 14:18

Russel Hammons L vs.
Chris Dobbie W Court 1 13:39

Tom Allen W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 2 19:22

Winners 2

Cory Gann L vs.
Jeff Robinson W 11:09

Joe Arrington W vs.
Jennifer L Court 4 12:13

Mike Murray L vs.
Daniel Vinson W Court 1 19:12

Will L vs.
Ernest Herrera W Court 4 17:27

Elimination 2

Veronica Vinson L vs.
Chris Dobbie W Court 2 13:09

Brittany Arrington L vs.
Fernando Castaneda W Court 3 21:46

Cindy L vs.
James Sledge W 11:50

Damren L vs.
Russel Hammons W Court 1 16:18

Dan O’Connell L vs.
Kristen W Court 2 00:13

Jim Abdella W vs.
Donnie Byrum L 19:48

Kirk Martin W vs.
Laurie L Court 4 06:35

Stone L vs.
Tom Allen W Court 2 16:31

Elimination 1

Makayla L vs.
Kirk Martin W Court 3 09:20

Winners 1

Fernando Castaneda L vs.
Cory Gann W Court 3 16:18

James Sledge L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 15:20

Jennifer W vs.
Donnie Byrum L 08:48

Kristen L vs.
Joe Arrington W Court 2 11:06

Laurie L vs.
Will W Court 1 12:36

Mike Murray W vs.
Chris Dobbie L 15:41

Russel Hammons L vs.
Daniel Vinson W Court 2 10:41

Tom Allen L vs.
Jeff Robinson W Court 4 27:07

Round 1

Veronica Vinson L vs.
Jennifer W Court 4 24:20

Brittany Arrington L vs.
James Sledge W 10:34

Chris Dobbie W vs.
Jim Abdella L 18:04

Cindy L vs.
Cory Gann W 14:46

Joe Arrington W vs.
Damren L Court 3 12:23

Kirk Martin L vs.
Jeff Robinson W Court 2 19:47

Makayla L vs.
Tom Allen W 08:24

Russel Hammons W vs.
Dan O’Connell L Court 3 12:01

Stone L vs.
Will W Court 1 18:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20