Big Dawg Purple 1

Updated 2:21pm

Elimination Final

Steve Heffner (5) vs.
Josh Sapna (3) Table 5 22:16:39

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Alton (1)
Table 1
Dan Spatz (16)
Ed McAlvage (9)
Table 2
Derek Young (8)
Steve Heffner (5)
Table 3
Kevin Kratzer (12)
Adam Ohnmacht (13)
Bye (4)
Josh Sapna (3)
Bye2 (14)
Greg Spitler (11)
Table 4
Alicia Stevens (6)
Chad Koller (7)
Table 5
Derek Fair (10)
Jim Yost Jr. (15)
Table 6
Kyle Weller (2)
Dan Spatz (16)
A
Table 6
Derek Young (8)
Kevin Kratzer (12)
B
Table 4
Adam Ohnmacht (13)
Josh Sapna (3)
C
Table 1
Greg Spitler (11)
Derek Fair (10)
D
Table 5
Jim Yost Jr. (15)
Derek Young (8)
E
Table 3
Kevin Kratzer (12)
Josh Sapna (3)
F
Table 6
Derek Fair (10)
Derek Young (8)
G
Table 5
Josh Sapna (3)
Derek Young (8)
Dave Alton (1)
Table 3
Ed McAlvage (9)
Steve Heffner (5)
Table 4
Bye (4)
Bye2 (14)
Table 1
Alicia Stevens (6)
Chad Koller (7)
Table 2
Kyle Weller (2)
Dave Alton (1)
D
Table 2
Jim Yost Jr. (15)
Steve Heffner (5)
C
Table 4
Greg Spitler (11)
Alicia Stevens (6)
B
Table 1
Adam Ohnmacht (13)
Kyle Weller (2)
A
Table 4
Dan Spatz (16)
Jim Yost Jr. (15)
Table 1
Steve Heffner (5)
Adam Ohnmacht (13)
Table 3
Kyle Weller (2)
Steve Heffner (5)
E
Table 2
Kevin Kratzer (12)
Kyle Weller (2)
F
Table 4
Derek Fair (10)
Steve Heffner (5)
Table 1
Derek Fair (10)
Steve Heffner (5)
G
Table 5
Josh Sapna (3)

4th

  Derek Fair (10)

5th

  Kevin Kratzer (12)

  Kyle Weller (2)

7th

  Jim Yost Jr. (15)

  Adam Ohnmacht (13)

9th

  Dave Alton (1)

  Greg Spitler (11)

  Alicia Stevens (6)

  Dan Spatz (16)

13th

  Ed McAlvage (9)

  Bye (4)

  Bye2 (14)

  Chad Koller (7)

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Heffner (5) W vs.
Derek Fair (10) L Table 1 00:13

Winners Final

Derek Young (8) W vs.
Josh Sapna (3) L Table 5 44:39

Elimination 4

Kyle Weller (2) L vs.
Derek Fair (10) W Table 4 01:32:02

Steve Heffner (5) W vs.
Kevin Kratzer (12) L Table 2 01:09:29

Elimination 3

Adam Ohnmacht (13) L vs.
Kyle Weller (2) W Table 3 39:09

Jim Yost Jr. (15) L vs.
Steve Heffner (5) W Table 1 01:04:05

Winners Semi-finals

Derek Young (8) W vs.
Kevin Kratzer (12) L Table 3 23:44

Josh Sapna (3) W vs.
Derek Fair (10) L Table 6 43:31

Elimination 2

Alicia Stevens (6) L vs.
Adam Ohnmacht (13) W Table 1 01:12:37

Dave Alton (1) L vs.
Jim Yost Jr. (15) W Table 2 01:02:35

Kyle Weller (2) W vs.
Dan Spatz (16) L Table 4 52:59

Steve Heffner (5) W vs.
Greg Spitler (11) L Table 4 25:24

Elimination 1

Bye2 (14) L vs.
Alicia Stevens (6) W Table 1 00:19

Chad Koller (7) L vs.
Kyle Weller (2) W Table 2 01:01:12

Dave Alton (1) W vs.
Ed McAlvage (9) L Table 3 48:25

Steve Heffner (5) W vs.
Bye (4) L Table 4 01:51

Winners 1

Dan Spatz (16) L vs.
Derek Young (8) W Table 6 54:01

Derek Fair (10) W vs.
Jim Yost Jr. (15) L Table 5 01:04:44

Josh Sapna (3) W vs.
Greg Spitler (11) L Table 1 49:58

Kevin Kratzer (12) W vs.
Adam Ohnmacht (13) L Table 4 46:24

Round 1

Adam Ohnmacht (13) W vs.
Bye (4) L 00:06

Chad Koller (7) L vs.
Derek Fair (10) W Table 5 01:09:45

Dave Alton (1) L vs.
Dan Spatz (16) W Table 1 15:24

Ed McAlvage (9) L vs.
Derek Young (8) W Table 2 54:38

Greg Spitler (11) W vs.
Alicia Stevens (6) L Table 4 24:45

Jim Yost Jr. (15) W vs.
Kyle Weller (2) L Table 6 48:00

Josh Sapna (3) W vs.
Bye2 (14) L 00:14

Steve Heffner (5) L vs.
Kevin Kratzer (12) W Table 3 29:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20