ACO Season 15 North Platte Major - Big Blind Draw

Updated 6:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David Burkey // Troy Catlin
(bye)
Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21
9
BJ Torres // George Tomek 6
Julie Christenson // Randy Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede
Becky Balstad // Steve Ribble
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger
Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner
(bye)
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 21
12
Dan Deisher // Shane Stout 1
Eric Prior // Zach Gartrell
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Rico // Frank Huser
Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Burkey // Lonnie Williams
Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 17
Center Court
Paul Thomas // Ruben Martinez 21
(bye)
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison
David Burkey // Troy Catlin 19
A
8
Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21
Julie Christenson // Randy Johnson 12
B
7
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 21
Becky Balstad // Steve Ribble 7
C
12
Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls 21
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21
D
8
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 19
Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner 17
E
10
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 21
Eric Prior // Zach Gartrell 12
F
13
Eric Rico // Frank Huser 21
Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith 10
G
9
Dave Burkey // Lonnie Williams 21
Paul Thomas // Ruben Martinez 10
H
9
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison 21
Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21
I
12
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 15
Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls 6
J
Center Court
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 21
K
7
Eric Rico // Frank Huser 15
Dave Burkey // Lonnie Williams 7
L
13
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison 21
Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21
M
Center Court
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 3
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 21
N
10
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison 13
Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21
O
Center Court
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 19
Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21
12
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 17
Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt
(bye)
BJ Torres // George Tomek
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Deisher // Shane Stout
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin
(bye)
BJ Torres // George Tomek 21
H
13
Paul Thomas // Ruben Martinez 13
(bye)
G
Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith
(bye)
F
Eric Prior // Zach Gartrell
(bye)
E
Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner
Dan Deisher // Shane Stout 18
D
13
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 21
(bye)
C
Becky Balstad // Steve Ribble
(bye)
B
Julie Christenson // Randy Johnson
Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 21
A
8
David Burkey // Troy Catlin 14
BJ Torres // George Tomek 7
10
Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith 21
Eric Prior // Zach Gartrell 8
11
Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner 21
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 21
Center Court
Becky Balstad // Steve Ribble 2
Julie Christenson // Randy Johnson 20
9
Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 21
Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith 14
J
Center Court
Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls 21
Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner 2
I
8
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 21
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 21
L
11
Dave Burkey // Lonnie Williams 20
Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 21
K
12
Eric Rico // Frank Huser
Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls 9
Center Court
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 21
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 21
10
Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 10
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 21
N
Center Court
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison 19
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 18
M
11
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 4
10
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21
O
11
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 14
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau

1st

  Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt

2nd

  Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau

3rd

  Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski

4th

  Keegan Prior // Toby Dede

5th

  Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison

  Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger

7th

  Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls

  Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin

9th

  Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith

  Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner

  Dave Burkey // Lonnie Williams

  Eric Rico // Frank Huser

13th

  BJ Torres // George Tomek

  Eric Prior // Zach Gartrell

  Becky Balstad // Steve Ribble

  Julie Christenson // Randy Johnson

17th

  Paul Thomas // Ruben Martinez

  Dan Deisher // Shane Stout

  David Burkey // Troy Catlin

Final

Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21 W vs.
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 17 L 12 18:16

Elimination Final

Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21 W vs.
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 14 L 11 12:51

Elimination Semi-final

Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 4 L vs.
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21 W 10 13:58

Winners Final

Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21 W vs.
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 19 L Center Court 18:32

Elimination 6

Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 18 L vs.
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21 W 11 16:47

Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 21 W vs.
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison 19 L Center Court 21:47

Elimination 5

Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls 9 L vs.
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 21 W Center Court 12:49

Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 21 W vs.
Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 10 L 10 13:56

Winners Semi-finals

Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 21 W vs.
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison 13 L 10 15:51

Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21 W vs.
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 3 L Center Court 13:17

Elimination 4

Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner 2 L vs.
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 21 W 8 20:34

Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 21 W vs.
Dave Burkey // Lonnie Williams 20 L 11 18:25

Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 21 W vs.
Eric Rico // Frank Huser L 12 09:27

Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith 14 L vs.
Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls 21 W Center Court 16:01

Elimination 3

BJ Torres // George Tomek 7 L vs.
Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith 21 W 10 09:05

Eric Prior // Zach Gartrell 8 L vs.
Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner 21 W 11 12:50

Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 21 W vs.
Becky Balstad // Steve Ribble 2 L Center Court 11:44

Julie Christenson // Randy Johnson 20 L vs.
Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 21 W 9 16:55

Winners 2

Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 21 W vs.
Eric Rico // Frank Huser 15 L 7 17:51

Dave Burkey // Lonnie Williams 7 L vs.
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison 21 W 13 12:10

Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls 6 L vs.
Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21 W Center Court 08:44

Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21 W vs.
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 15 L 12 11:00

Elimination 2

BJ Torres // George Tomek 21 W vs.
Paul Thomas // Ruben Martinez 13 L 13 09:26

Dan Deisher // Shane Stout 18 L vs.
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 21 W 13 16:16

Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 21 W vs.
David Burkey // Troy Catlin 14 L 8 15:47

Winners 1

Becky Balstad // Steve Ribble 7 L vs.
Dave Tebben // Tyler Earls 21 W 12 12:37

Brett Engleson // Kevin Warner 17 L vs.
Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 21 W 10 19:57

David Burkey // Troy Catlin 19 L vs.
Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21 W 8 20:07

Eric Prior // Zach Gartrell 12 L vs.
Eric Rico // Frank Huser 21 W 13 15:48

Jess Baldwin // Wayne Rau 21 W vs.
Jeff Balstad // Maggie Geiger 19 L 8 17:30

Julie Christenson // Randy Johnson 12 L vs.
Keegan Prior // Toby Dede 21 W 7 18:36

Patrick W Sandridge // Steve Smith 10 L vs.
Dave Burkey // Lonnie Williams 21 W 9 14:39

Paul Thomas // Ruben Martinez 10 L vs.
Frank Geers // Jamie Dennison 21 W 9 00:32

Round 1

Alanna Burkey // Jeff Staniszeski 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher // Shane Stout 1 L 12 11:14

Erik Hubbard // Jason Ehrhardt 21 W vs.
BJ Torres // George Tomek 6 L 9 13:40

Leslie Dupay // Robbie Redlin 17 L vs.
Paul Thomas // Ruben Martinez 21 W Center Court 15:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20