TCL - Forney Icehouse Open Doubles Sunday Regional

Updated 10:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore
(bye)
Aaron Silva/ Ruben Adame
1
Marie McCuistion/ Tammy Brewer
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel
5
Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson
4
Austin McCuistion/ Charley Hohman
Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella
3
Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat
Mandy Hernandez/ Colby Ortega
2
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim
Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock
3
Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca
Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson
5
Tom Allen/ James Sledge
Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore
A
1
Aaron Silva/ Ruben Adame
Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas
B
4
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson
Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella
C
2
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim
Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca
D
5
Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson
Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore
E
4
Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim
F
4
Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson
Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore
G
4
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim
Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore
2
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson
Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore
(bye)
Marie McCuistion/ Tammy Brewer
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel
3
Austin McCuistion/ Charley Hohman
Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat
1
Mandy Hernandez/ Colby Ortega
Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock
2
Tom Allen/ James Sledge
Marie McCuistion/ Tammy Brewer
D
1
Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca
Austin McCuistion/ Charley Hohman
C
3
Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella
Mandy Hernandez/ Colby Ortega
B
1
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson
Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock
A
2
Aaron Silva/ Ruben Adame
Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca
1
Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson
2
Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock
Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca
E
2
Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson
F
3
Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson
Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca
5
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson
G
3
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson

1st

  Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore

2nd

  Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson

3rd

  Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim

4th

  Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca

5th

  Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas

  Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson

7th

  Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella

  Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock

9th

  Marie McCuistion/ Tammy Brewer

  Austin McCuistion/ Charley Hohman

  Mandy Hernandez/ Colby Ortega

  Aaron Silva/ Ruben Adame

13th

  Jeff Manley/ David McNickel

  Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat

  Tom Allen/ James Sledge

Final

Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore W vs.
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson L 2 35:57

Elimination Final

Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson W vs.
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim L 3 18:04

Elimination Semi-final

Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca L vs.
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson W 5 14:46

Winners Final

Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore W vs.
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim L 4 33:28

Elimination 4

Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca W vs.
Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas L 2 21:56

Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson W vs.
Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson L 3 14:43

Elimination 3

Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca W vs.
Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella L 1 14:44

Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson W vs.
Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock L 2 24:12

Winners Semi-finals

Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim W vs.
Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson L 4 05:51

Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore W vs.
Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas L 4 34:20

Elimination 2

Austin McCuistion/ Charley Hohman L vs.
Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella W 3 19:00

Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock W vs.
Aaron Silva/ Ruben Adame L 2 13:21

Mandy Hernandez/ Colby Ortega L vs.
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson W 1 14:23

Marie McCuistion/ Tammy Brewer L vs.
Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca W 1 12:59

Elimination 1

Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock W vs.
Tom Allen/ James Sledge L 2 12:37

Jeff Manley/ David McNickel L vs.
Austin McCuistion/ Charley Hohman W 3 22:56

Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat L vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Colby Ortega W 1 13:10

Winners 1

Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca L vs.
Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson W 5 27:04

Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella L vs.
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim W 2 30:40

Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas W vs.
Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson L 4 37:09

Grant Upchurch/ Johnny Seymore W vs.
Aaron Silva/ Ruben Adame L 1 22:37

Round 1

Aaron Silva/ Ruben Adame W vs.
Marie McCuistion/ Tammy Brewer L 1 15:48

Chris Gardner/ Jim Abdella W vs.
Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat L 3 15:56

Donnie Byrum/ Jason Molock L vs.
Amy Valdez/ Ernest Monarca W 3 23:19

Jason Andrews/ Daniel Vinson W vs.
Austin McCuistion/ Charley Hohman L 4 22:38

Jeff Manley/ David McNickel L vs.
Grant Duffy/ Roel Salinas W 5 18:56

Justin Manley/ Clay Johnson W vs.
Tom Allen/ James Sledge L 5 31:48

Mandy Hernandez/ Colby Ortega L vs.
Chance Barber/ Ryan Fillingim W 2 20:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20