ALBD 4

Updated 4:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

J.Brester/A.Flood (1)
(bye) (32)
Mario/J.Kerr (17)
Board #1
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)
T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9)
Board #4
R.Bird/J.Kittleson (24)
Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25)
Board #5
R.Evans/T.Flood (8)
J.Legg/B.Boyer (5)
(bye) (28)
M.Brester/B.Rodriguez (21)
Board #3
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12)
T.Foster/T.Bolz (13)
Board #1
T.Goffena/G.Rodriguez (20)
(bye) (29)
S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4)
B.Lewis/J.Smith (3)
(bye) (30)
J.Bronson/S.Colarchik (19)
Board #6
D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14)
S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11)
Board #3
D.Evans/G.Moore (22)
(bye) (27)
M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6)
Tini/C.Diede (7)
Board #6
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)
C.Vaskey/S.Salo (23)
Board #2
C.Lepage/L.Mcken (10)
J.Vaskey/P.Aplin (15)
Board #4
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18)
(bye) (31)
R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2)
J.Brester/A.Flood (1)
A
Board #1
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)
T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9)
B
Board #4
R.Evans/T.Flood (8)
J.Legg/B.Boyer (5)
C
Board #3
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12)
T.Foster/T.Bolz (13)
D
Board #4
S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4)
B.Lewis/J.Smith (3)
E
Board #2
D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14)
S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11)
F
Board #6
M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6)
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)
G
Board #5
C.Lepage/L.Mcken (10)
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18)
H
Board #5
R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2)
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)
I
Board #2
R.Evans/T.Flood (8)
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12)
J
Board #2
T.Foster/T.Bolz (13)
B.Lewis/J.Smith (3)
K
Board #5
S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11)
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)
L
Board #1
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18)
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)
M
Board #4
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12)
S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11)
N
Board #2
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18)
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)
O
Board #6
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18)
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18)
Board #3
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18)
(bye) (32)
Mario/J.Kerr (17)
R.Bird/J.Kittleson (24)
Board #2
Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25)
(bye) (28)
M.Brester/B.Rodriguez (21)
T.Goffena/G.Rodriguez (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
J.Bronson/S.Colarchik (19)
D.Evans/G.Moore (22)
(bye) (27)
Tini/C.Diede (7)
Board #6
C.Vaskey/S.Salo (23)
J.Vaskey/P.Aplin (15)
(bye) (31)
Mario/J.Kerr (17)
H
Board #3
R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2)
Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25)
G
Board #5
C.Lepage/L.Mcken (10)
M.Brester/B.Rodriguez (21)
F
Board #1
M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6)
T.Goffena/G.Rodriguez (20)
E
Board #6
D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14)
J.Bronson/S.Colarchik (19)
D
Board #5
S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4)
D.Evans/G.Moore (22)
C
Board #1
J.Legg/B.Boyer (5)
Tini/C.Diede (7)
B
Board #3
T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9)
J.Vaskey/P.Aplin (15)
A
Board #2
J.Brester/A.Flood (1)
R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2)
Board #6
Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25)
M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6)
Board #4
D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14)
S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4)
Board #6
D.Evans/G.Moore (22)
T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9)
Board #3
J.Brester/A.Flood (1)
Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25)
J
Board #6
T.Foster/T.Bolz (13)
M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6)
I
Board #1
R.Evans/T.Flood (8)
D.Evans/G.Moore (22)
L
Board #4
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)
T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9)
K
Board #5
B.Lewis/J.Smith (3)
Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25)
Board #3
R.Evans/T.Flood (8)
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)
Board #6
B.Lewis/J.Smith (3)
R.Evans/T.Flood (8)
N
Board #4
S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11)
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)
M
Board #1
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12)
S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11)
Board #3
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)
O
Board #2
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)

1st

  B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18)

2nd

  F.Danielson/C.Berry (16)

3rd

  N.Miller/G.Kindt (26)

4th

  S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11)

5th

  R.Evans/T.Flood (8)

  K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12)

7th

  Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25)

  B.Lewis/J.Smith (3)

9th

  T.Foster/T.Bolz (13)

  M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6)

  D.Evans/G.Moore (22)

  T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9)

13th

  R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2)

  D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14)

  S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4)

  J.Brester/A.Flood (1)

17th

  Mario/J.Kerr (17)

  C.Lepage/L.Mcken (10)

  M.Brester/B.Rodriguez (21)

  T.Goffena/G.Rodriguez (20)

  J.Bronson/S.Colarchik (19)

  J.Legg/B.Boyer (5)

  Tini/C.Diede (7)

  J.Vaskey/P.Aplin (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  R.Bird/J.Kittleson (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  C.Vaskey/S.Salo (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18) W vs.
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16) L Board #3 19:37

Elimination Final

N.Miller/G.Kindt (26) L vs.
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16) W Board #2 23:15

Elimination Semi-final

S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11) L vs.
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26) W Board #3 28:57

Winners Final

F.Danielson/C.Berry (16) L vs.
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18) W Board #6 30:16

Elimination 6

N.Miller/G.Kindt (26) W vs.
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12) L Board #1 10:59

R.Evans/T.Flood (8) L vs.
S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11) W Board #4 29:09

Elimination 5

N.Miller/G.Kindt (26) W vs.
B.Lewis/J.Smith (3) L Board #6 15:52

Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25) L vs.
R.Evans/T.Flood (8) W Board #3 31:48

Winners Semi-finals

F.Danielson/C.Berry (16) W vs.
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12) L Board #4 24:38

S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11) L vs.
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18) W Board #2 23:31

Elimination 4

D.Evans/G.Moore (22) L vs.
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26) W Board #4 18:58

M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6) L vs.
R.Evans/T.Flood (8) W Board #1 37:40

Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25) W vs.
T.Foster/T.Bolz (13) L Board #6 20:00

T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9) L vs.
B.Lewis/J.Smith (3) W Board #5 26:27

Elimination 3

M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6) W vs.
D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14) L Board #4 25:46

R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2) L vs.
Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25) W Board #6 28:02

S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4) L vs.
D.Evans/G.Moore (22) W Board #6 17:50

T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9) W vs.
J.Brester/A.Flood (1) L Board #3 31:59

Winners 2

B.Lewis/J.Smith (3) L vs.
S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11) W Board #5 19:07

F.Danielson/C.Berry (16) W vs.
R.Evans/T.Flood (8) L Board #2 20:48

K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12) W vs.
T.Foster/T.Bolz (13) L Board #2 13:56

N.Miller/G.Kindt (26) L vs.
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18) W Board #1 23:42

Elimination 2

D.Evans/G.Moore (22) W vs.
J.Legg/B.Boyer (5) L Board #1 25:23

J.Bronson/S.Colarchik (19) L vs.
S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4) W Board #5 19:14

J.Vaskey/P.Aplin (15) L vs.
J.Brester/A.Flood (1) W Board #2 28:05

M.Brester/B.Rodriguez (21) L vs.
M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6) W Board #1 18:22

Mario/J.Kerr (17) L vs.
R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2) W Board #3 37:02

Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25) W vs.
C.Lepage/L.Mcken (10) L Board #5 26:34

T.Goffena/G.Rodriguez (20) L vs.
D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14) W Board #6 30:00

Tini/C.Diede (7) L vs.
T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9) W Board #3 27:16

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
M.Brester/B.Rodriguez (21) W 06:23

(bye) (30) L vs.
J.Bronson/S.Colarchik (19) W 42:01

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mario/J.Kerr (17) W 37:16

D.Evans/G.Moore (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 48:14

J.Vaskey/P.Aplin (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:47

R.Bird/J.Kittleson (24) L vs.
Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25) W Board #2 25:52

T.Goffena/G.Rodriguez (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 53:53

Tini/C.Diede (7) W vs.
C.Vaskey/S.Salo (23) L Board #6 24:34

Winners 1

B.Lewis/J.Smith (3) W vs.
D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14) L Board #2 21:47

B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18) W vs.
R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2) L Board #5 19:01

J.Brester/A.Flood (1) L vs.
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16) W Board #1 27:51

J.Legg/B.Boyer (5) L vs.
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12) W Board #3 16:13

N.Miller/G.Kindt (26) W vs.
C.Lepage/L.Mcken (10) L Board #5 14:17

S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11) W vs.
M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6) L Board #6 16:16

T.Foster/T.Bolz (13) W vs.
S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4) L Board #4 18:11

T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9) L vs.
R.Evans/T.Flood (8) W Board #4 51:41

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
M.Berry/R.Colarchik (6) W 13:53

(bye) (29) L vs.
S.Kelly/T.Kindt (4) W 13:53

(bye) (31) L vs.
R.Patterson/A.Baxter (2) W 13:53

B.Lewis/J.Smith (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 13:53

C.Vaskey/S.Salo (23) L vs.
C.Lepage/L.Mcken (10) W Board #2 42:34

J.Brester/A.Flood (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 13:53

J.Bronson/S.Colarchik (19) L vs.
D.Mcginnis/S.Roberts (14) W Board #6 27:58

J.Legg/B.Boyer (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 13:53

J.Vaskey/P.Aplin (15) L vs.
B.Martinson/K.Thomas (18) W Board #4 26:42

M.Brester/B.Rodriguez (21) L vs.
K.Wenckus/M.Toland (12) W Board #3 18:05

Mario/J.Kerr (17) L vs.
F.Danielson/C.Berry (16) W Board #1 23:08

Randy Bird/S.Fenton (25) L vs.
R.Evans/T.Flood (8) W Board #5 38:08

S.Fuchs/M.Leikam (11) W vs.
D.Evans/G.Moore (22) L Board #3 33:58

T.Foster/T.Bolz (13) W vs.
T.Goffena/G.Rodriguez (20) L Board #1 16:16

T.Vannoten/K.Boyer (9) W vs.
R.Bird/J.Kittleson (24) L Board #4 18:52

Tini/C.Diede (7) L vs.
N.Miller/G.Kindt (26) W Board #6 15:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20