RIOSTRONG

Updated 1:11pm

Round 1

Gary Moore // Terry Goffena vs.
Jon Smith // Teni Mulrooney Board #3 19:12:14

Kandi Boyer // Psycho vs.
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson Board #4 18:54:51

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Nelson // Trevor Foster
(bye)
Dave Kraft // Rick Feller
Board #1
Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus
Board #5
Darcie Leggett // Rudy Linatoc
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley
Board #6
Mindy Brester // Tyler Morris
Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson
(bye)
Gary Moore // Terry Goffena
Board #3
Jon Smith // Teni Mulrooney
Kyle Knight // Jessy Baracker
Board #3
Casey Lepage // Missy Toland
(bye)
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
Josh Austin // Melissa Leikam
(bye)
Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy
Board #2
Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand
Kandi Boyer // Psycho
Board #4
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson
Henry Leikam // Mark Bohan
Board #6
Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube
Randy Bird // Shawn Eldridge
Board #1
Don Korf // Jack Kerr
Donald Fry // Jason Brester
Board #5
Deb Evans // Shane French
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs
Board #4
Brick Doely // Jay Davis
(bye)
Amanda Baxter // Bryant M.
Matt Nelson // Trevor Foster
A
Board #2
Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus
B
Board #2
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley
Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson
C
Board #2
Jon Smith // Teni Mulrooney
Kyle Knight // Jessy Baracker
D
Board #6
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
Josh Austin // Melissa Leikam
E
Board #6
Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson
F
Board #1
Henry Leikam // Mark Bohan
Don Korf // Jack Kerr
G
Board #5
Donald Fry // Jason Brester
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs
H
Board #4
Amanda Baxter // Bryant M.
Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas
I
Board #2
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley
Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson
J
Board #5
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand
K
Board #1
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson
Donald Fry // Jason Brester
L
Board #4
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley
M
Board #1
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson
N
Board #2
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley
O
Board #2
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley
Board #4
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
Board #5
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley
(bye)
Dave Kraft // Rick Feller
Darcie Leggett // Rudy Linatoc
Board #5
Mindy Brester // Tyler Morris
(bye)
Casey Lepage // Missy Toland
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy
Kandi Boyer // Psycho
Board #1
Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube
Randy Bird // Shawn Eldridge
Board #3
Deb Evans // Shane French
Brick Doely // Jay Davis
(bye)
Dave Kraft // Rick Feller
H
Board #5
Amanda Baxter // Bryant M.
Mindy Brester // Tyler Morris
G
Board #6
Don Korf // Jack Kerr
Gary Moore // Terry Goffena
F
Board #6
Henry Leikam // Mark Bohan
Casey Lepage // Missy Toland
E
Board #4
Josh Austin // Melissa Leikam
Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy
D
Board #1
Kyle Knight // Jessy Baracker
Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube
C
Board #3
Jon Smith // Teni Mulrooney
Randy Bird // Shawn Eldridge
B
Board #2
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus
Brick Doely // Jay Davis
A
Board #2
Matt Nelson // Trevor Foster
Amanda Baxter // Bryant M.
Board #6
Don Korf // Jack Kerr
Gary Moore // Terry Goffena
Board #4
Josh Austin // Melissa Leikam
Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy
Board #3
Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus
Board #2
Matt Nelson // Trevor Foster
Amanda Baxter // Bryant M.
J
Board #1
Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson
Gary Moore // Terry Goffena
I
Board #5
Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas
Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy
L
Board #6
Donald Fry // Jason Brester
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus
K
Board #4
Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand
Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson
Board #3
Gary Moore // Terry Goffena
Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy
Board #4
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus
Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson
N
Board #6
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus
M
Board #3
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs
Board #3
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
Bret Boyer // Keith Young
O
Board #2
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson
Bret Boyer // Keith Young

1st

  Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley

2nd

  Bret Boyer // Keith Young

3rd

  Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson

4th

  Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs

5th

  Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson

  Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus

7th

  Gary Moore // Terry Goffena

  Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy

9th

  Amanda Baxter // Bryant M.

  Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas

  Donald Fry // Jason Brester

  Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand

13th

  Don Korf // Jack Kerr

  Josh Austin // Melissa Leikam

  Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube

  Matt Nelson // Trevor Foster

17th

  Dave Kraft // Rick Feller

  Mindy Brester // Tyler Morris

  Henry Leikam // Mark Bohan

  Casey Lepage // Missy Toland

  Kyle Knight // Jessy Baracker

  Jon Smith // Teni Mulrooney

  Randy Bird // Shawn Eldridge

  Brick Doely // Jay Davis

25th

  Darcie Leggett // Rudy Linatoc

  Kandi Boyer // Psycho

  Deb Evans // Shane French

Final - Match 2

Bret Boyer // Keith Young L vs.
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley W Board #5 00:08

Final

Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley L vs.
Bret Boyer // Keith Young W Board #4 25:27

Elimination Final

Bret Boyer // Keith Young W vs.
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson L Board #2 28:17

Elimination Semi-final

Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs L vs.
Bret Boyer // Keith Young W Board #3 38:16

Winners Final

Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley W vs.
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson L Board #2 30:41

Elimination 6

Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus L vs.
Bret Boyer // Keith Young W Board #3 17:26

Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson L vs.
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs W Board #6 00:04

Elimination 5

Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy L vs.
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus W Board #4 15:06

Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson W vs.
Gary Moore // Terry Goffena L Board #3 25:47

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson W vs.
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs L Board #2 37:02

Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley W vs.
Bret Boyer // Keith Young L Board #1 33:49

Elimination 4

Amanda Baxter // Bryant M. L vs.
Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson W Board #1 23:00

Gary Moore // Terry Goffena W vs.
Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas L Board #5 22:42

Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus W vs.
Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand L Board #4 26:17

Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy W vs.
Donald Fry // Jason Brester L Board #6 31:57

Elimination 3

Amanda Baxter // Bryant M. W vs.
Don Korf // Jack Kerr L Board #6 40:37

Gary Moore // Terry Goffena W vs.
Josh Austin // Melissa Leikam L Board #4 30:16

Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus W vs.
Matt Nelson // Trevor Foster L Board #2 15:01

Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy W vs.
Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube L Board #3 27:38

Winners 2

Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas L vs.
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley W Board #2 29:41

Donald Fry // Jason Brester L vs.
Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs W Board #4 21:55

Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand L vs.
Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson W Board #1 26:19

Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson L vs.
Bret Boyer // Keith Young W Board #5 35:55

Elimination 2

Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube W vs.
Jon Smith // Teni Mulrooney L Board #3 51:18

Brick Doely // Jay Davis L vs.
Matt Nelson // Trevor Foster W Board #2 18:15

Casey Lepage // Missy Toland L vs.
Josh Austin // Melissa Leikam W Board #4 38:22

Dave Kraft // Rick Feller L vs.
Amanda Baxter // Bryant M. W Board #5 38:47

Gary Moore // Terry Goffena W vs.
Henry Leikam // Mark Bohan L Board #6 21:44

Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy W vs.
Kyle Knight // Jessy Baracker L Board #1 34:39

Mindy Brester // Tyler Morris L vs.
Don Korf // Jack Kerr W Board #6 30:39

Randy Bird // Shawn Eldridge L vs.
Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus W Board #2 19:41

Elimination 1

Darcie Leggett // Rudy Linatoc L vs.
Mindy Brester // Tyler Morris W Board #5 32:09

Kandi Boyer // Psycho L vs.
Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube W Board #1 44:43

Randy Bird // Shawn Eldridge W vs.
Deb Evans // Shane French L Board #3 52:05

Winners 1

Ben Lewis // Frank Danielson W vs.
Henry Leikam // Mark Bohan L Board #1 19:11

Don Korf // Jack Kerr L vs.
Donald Fry // Jason Brester W Board #5 14:37

Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs W vs.
Amanda Baxter // Bryant M. L Board #4 32:20

Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus L vs.
Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley W Board #2 23:07

Josh Austin // Melissa Leikam L vs.
Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand W Board #6 24:41

Kyle Knight // Jessy Baracker L vs.
Bret Boyer // Keith Young W Board #6 18:37

Matt Nelson // Trevor Foster L vs.
Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas W Board #2 16:13

Rob Evans // Tatum Evenson W vs.
Jon Smith // Teni Mulrooney L Board #2 18:30

Round 1

Dave Kraft // Rick Feller L vs.
Bryan Baskerveille // Kris Thomas W Board #1 22:57

Donald Fry // Jason Brester W vs.
Deb Evans // Shane French L Board #5 24:39

Eddy (Commander) // Shane Fuchs W vs.
Brick Doely // Jay Davis L Board #4 26:50

Greg Kindt // Kolten Wenckus W vs.
Darcie Leggett // Rudy Linatoc L Board #5 27:17

Henry Leikam // Mark Bohan W vs.
Brian Reed // Leo Kaschube L Board #6 00:40

Joe Fitspatrick//Shane Fohy L vs.
Pauline // Toby Hiltabrand W Board #2 00:04

Kyle Knight // Jessy Baracker W vs.
Casey Lepage // Missy Toland L Board #3 35:17

Marcus Sepulveda // Tyson Nunley W vs.
Mindy Brester // Tyler Morris L Board #6 21:27

Randy Bird // Shawn Eldridge L vs.
Don Korf // Jack Kerr W Board #1 24:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20