Piston's Cornhole 2/4/19

Updated 5:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows
(bye)
Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers
6
Joe Kirchoff // Mcnight
Randy Wall // Torie Carter
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison
Troy Catlin
(bye)
(bye)
Jennifer Harrison // Steve Smith
Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson
Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows
A
7
Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers
Randy Wall // Torie Carter
B
7
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison
Troy Catlin
C
6
Jennifer Harrison // Steve Smith
Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell
D
7
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson
Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers
E
6
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison
Troy Catlin
F
7
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison
G
7
Troy Catlin
Troy Catlin
6
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison
Troy Catlin
(bye)
Joe Kirchoff // Mcnight
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Kirchoff // Mcnight
D
6
Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell
(bye)
C
Jennifer Harrison // Steve Smith
(bye)
B
Randy Wall // Torie Carter
(bye)
A
Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows
Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell
7
Jennifer Harrison // Steve Smith
Randy Wall // Torie Carter
7
Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows
Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell
E
6
Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers
Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows
F
7
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson
Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell
6
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson
G
6
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison

1st

  Troy Catlin

2nd

  Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison

3rd

  Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson

4th

  Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell

5th

  Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers

  Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows

7th

  Jennifer Harrison // Steve Smith

  Randy Wall // Torie Carter

9th

  Joe Kirchoff // Mcnight

Final

Troy Catlin W vs.
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison L 6 20:16

Elimination Final

Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson L vs.
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison W 6 24:41

Elimination Semi-final

Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell L vs.
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson W 6 18:51

Winners Final

Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison L vs.
Troy Catlin W 7 09:04

Elimination 4

Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows L vs.
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson W 7 08:22

Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell W vs.
Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers L 6 34:21

Elimination 3

Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell W vs.
Jennifer Harrison // Steve Smith L 7 13:21

Randy Wall // Torie Carter L vs.
Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows W 7 10:56

Winners Semi-finals

Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers L vs.
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison W 6 25:19

Troy Catlin W vs.
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson L 7 12:06

Elimination 2

Joe Kirchoff // Mcnight L vs.
Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell W 6 21:15

Winners 1

Denny Elliott // Rusty Burrows L vs.
Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers W 7 17:17

Johnny Crotty // Josh Campbell L vs.
Josh Asperger // Randy Johnson W 7 16:23

Randy Wall // Torie Carter L vs.
Dan Dasher // Mike Harrison W 7 11:08

Troy Catlin W vs.
Jennifer Harrison // Steve Smith L 6 11:14

Round 1

Marcus Chalkraft // Ryan Byers W vs.
Joe Kirchoff // Mcnight L 6 18:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20