6/28 BSS DIV A

Updated 8:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

SKITTLES // TOP SHELF
(bye)
B DUBS // SAVAGE
BOARD 5
BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER
MCHENRY // MJ
BOARD 2
JESSE J // LARS
BRAD S // GOOSE
BOARD 4
NATE // ZEE
NABES // WILDCARD
(bye)
BOB ZIEN // THE RICK
BOARD 3
BUCK // EMERSON
BENNY // SEARVOGEL
BOARD 2
ERIC S // THE NOID
(bye)
JUMBO // TYLER R
SKITTLES // TOP SHELF
A
BOARD 3
B DUBS // SAVAGE
JESSE J // LARS
B
BOARD 5
BRAD S // GOOSE
NABES // WILDCARD
C
BOARD 2
BOB ZIEN // THE RICK
BENNY // SEARVOGEL
D
BOARD 5
JUMBO // TYLER R
SKITTLES // TOP SHELF
E
BOARD 4
JESSE J // LARS
BOB ZIEN // THE RICK
F
BOARD 2
BENNY // SEARVOGEL
SKITTLES // TOP SHELF
G
BOARD 2
BENNY // SEARVOGEL
BENNY // SEARVOGEL
BOARD 2
SKITTLES // TOP SHELF
BENNY // SEARVOGEL
(bye)
BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER
MCHENRY // MJ
BOARD 4
NATE // ZEE
(bye)
BUCK // EMERSON
ERIC S // THE NOID
(bye)
BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER
D
BOARD 3
JUMBO // TYLER R
NATE // ZEE
C
BOARD 5
NABES // WILDCARD
BUCK // EMERSON
B
BOARD 2
BRAD S // GOOSE
ERIC S // THE NOID
A
BOARD 4
B DUBS // SAVAGE
BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER
BOARD 5
NATE // ZEE
BUCK // EMERSON
BOARD 3
B DUBS // SAVAGE
BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER
E
BOARD 2
JESSE J // LARS
BUCK // EMERSON
F
BOARD 4
BOB ZIEN // THE RICK
JESSE J // LARS
BOARD 4
BOB ZIEN // THE RICK
JESSE J // LARS
G
BOARD 2
SKITTLES // TOP SHELF
SKITTLES // TOP SHELF

1st

  BENNY // SEARVOGEL

2nd

  SKITTLES // TOP SHELF

3rd

  JESSE J // LARS

4th

  BOB ZIEN // THE RICK

5th

  BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER

  BUCK // EMERSON

7th

  NATE // ZEE

  B DUBS // SAVAGE

9th

  JUMBO // TYLER R

  NABES // WILDCARD

  BRAD S // GOOSE

  ERIC S // THE NOID

13th

  MCHENRY // MJ

Final

BENNY // SEARVOGEL W vs.
SKITTLES // TOP SHELF L BOARD 2 31:13

Elimination Final

JESSE J // LARS L vs.
SKITTLES // TOP SHELF W BOARD 2 25:03

Elimination Semi-final

JESSE J // LARS W vs.
BOB ZIEN // THE RICK L BOARD 4 25:15

Winners Final

SKITTLES // TOP SHELF L vs.
BENNY // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 2 16:27

Elimination 4

BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER L vs.
JESSE J // LARS W BOARD 2 24:35

BUCK // EMERSON L vs.
BOB ZIEN // THE RICK W BOARD 4 23:47

Elimination 3

BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER W vs.
NATE // ZEE L BOARD 5 28:08

BUCK // EMERSON W vs.
B DUBS // SAVAGE L BOARD 3 47:28

Winners Semi-finals

BOB ZIEN // THE RICK L vs.
BENNY // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 2 20:56

SKITTLES // TOP SHELF W vs.
JESSE J // LARS L BOARD 4 19:23

Elimination 2

BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER W vs.
JUMBO // TYLER R L BOARD 3 23:35

BUCK // EMERSON W vs.
BRAD S // GOOSE L BOARD 2 29:01

ERIC S // THE NOID L vs.
B DUBS // SAVAGE W BOARD 4 48:43

NATE // ZEE W vs.
NABES // WILDCARD L BOARD 5 24:47

Elimination 1

MCHENRY // MJ L vs.
NATE // ZEE W BOARD 4 50:02

Winners 1

BENNY // SEARVOGEL W vs.
JUMBO // TYLER R L BOARD 5 17:11

JESSE J // LARS W vs.
BRAD S // GOOSE L BOARD 5 18:11

NABES // WILDCARD L vs.
BOB ZIEN // THE RICK W BOARD 2 34:38

SKITTLES // TOP SHELF W vs.
B DUBS // SAVAGE L BOARD 3 33:49

Round 1

B DUBS // SAVAGE W vs.
BLACK MAMBA // DRIVER L BOARD 5 34:50

BENNY // SEARVOGEL W vs.
ERIC S // THE NOID L BOARD 2 21:48

BOB ZIEN // THE RICK W vs.
BUCK // EMERSON L BOARD 3 16:22

BRAD S // GOOSE W vs.
NATE // ZEE L BOARD 4 17:05

MCHENRY // MJ L vs.
JESSE J // LARS W BOARD 2 45:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20