ACO Spring Fling Roxboro Doubles

Updated 2:22am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Greg/Ray (1)
(bye) (16)
Kenneth/Lloyd (9)
Chris/Wesley (8)
Mike Jr/Courtney (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jimmy/Skeet (4)
Zach/Erick (3)
(bye) (14)
Donna/Glo (11)
Dwayne/Matt (6)
Thomas/Ricky (7)
Joe/Dawson (10)
(bye) (15)
Branden/Robbie (2)
Greg/Ray (1)
A
Chris/Wesley (8)
Mike Jr/Courtney (5)
B
Jimmy/Skeet (4)
Zach/Erick (3)
C
Dwayne/Matt (6)
Joe/Dawson (10)
D
Branden/Robbie (2)
Greg/Ray (1)
E
Mike Jr/Courtney (5)
Zach/Erick (3)
F
Branden/Robbie (2)
Greg/Ray (1)
G
Branden/Robbie (2)
Branden/Robbie (2)
Carpet Board
Zach/Erick (3)
Zach/Erick (3)
Carpet Board
Branden/Robbie (2)
Branden/Robbie (2)
(bye) (16)
Kenneth/Lloyd (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Donna/Glo (11)
Thomas/Ricky (7)
(bye) (15)
Kenneth/Lloyd (9)
D
Joe/Dawson (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Dwayne/Matt (6)
Donna/Glo (11)
B
Carpet Board
Jimmy/Skeet (4)
Thomas/Ricky (7)
A
Carpet Board
Chris/Wesley (8)
Kenneth/Lloyd (9)
Dwayne/Matt (6)
Jimmy/Skeet (4)
Carpet Board
Chris/Wesley (8)
Dwayne/Matt (6)
E
Mike Jr/Courtney (5)
Chris/Wesley (8)
F
Carpet Board
Zach/Erick (3)
Mike Jr/Courtney (5)
Carpet Board
Zach/Erick (3)
Zach/Erick (3)
G
Carpet Board
Greg/Ray (1)
Zach/Erick (3)

1st

  Branden/Robbie (2)

2nd

  Zach/Erick (3)

3rd

  Greg/Ray (1)

4th

  Mike Jr/Courtney (5)

5th

  Dwayne/Matt (6)

  Chris/Wesley (8)

7th

  Kenneth/Lloyd (9)

  Jimmy/Skeet (4)

9th

  Joe/Dawson (10)

  (bye) (13)

  Donna/Glo (11)

  Thomas/Ricky (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Zach/Erick (3) L vs.
Branden/Robbie (2) W Carpet Board 10:16

Final

Branden/Robbie (2) L vs.
Zach/Erick (3) W Carpet Board 02:28

Elimination Final

Zach/Erick (3) W vs.
Greg/Ray (1) L Carpet Board 11:07

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Jr/Courtney (5) L vs.
Zach/Erick (3) W Carpet Board 06:57

Winners Final

Greg/Ray (1) L vs.
Branden/Robbie (2) W 09:02

Elimination 4

Chris/Wesley (8) L vs.
Zach/Erick (3) W Carpet Board 10:32

Dwayne/Matt (6) L vs.
Mike Jr/Courtney (5) W 10:30

Elimination 3

Jimmy/Skeet (4) L vs.
Chris/Wesley (8) W Carpet Board 16:40

Kenneth/Lloyd (9) L vs.
Dwayne/Matt (6) W 15:12

Winners Semi-finals

Greg/Ray (1) W vs.
Mike Jr/Courtney (5) L 15:28

Zach/Erick (3) L vs.
Branden/Robbie (2) W 10:03

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dwayne/Matt (6) W 41:25

Donna/Glo (11) L vs.
Jimmy/Skeet (4) W Carpet Board 06:15

Kenneth/Lloyd (9) W vs.
Joe/Dawson (10) L 15:02

Thomas/Ricky (7) L vs.
Chris/Wesley (8) W Carpet Board 09:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 09:07

(bye) (14) L vs.
Donna/Glo (11) W 35:13

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kenneth/Lloyd (9) W 40:01

Thomas/Ricky (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 34:53

Winners 1

Greg/Ray (1) W vs.
Chris/Wesley (8) L 13:13

Joe/Dawson (10) L vs.
Branden/Robbie (2) W 09:34

Mike Jr/Courtney (5) W vs.
Jimmy/Skeet (4) L 14:57

Zach/Erick (3) W vs.
Dwayne/Matt (6) L 06:11

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jimmy/Skeet (4) W 09:07

(bye) (15) L vs.
Branden/Robbie (2) W 09:07

Donna/Glo (11) L vs.
Dwayne/Matt (6) W 10:13

Greg/Ray (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 09:07

Kenneth/Lloyd (9) L vs.
Chris/Wesley (8) W 14:37

Mike Jr/Courtney (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 09:07

Thomas/Ricky (7) L vs.
Joe/Dawson (10) W 09:39

Zach/Erick (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 09:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20