Tampa Bay APA Virtual 9 Ball Championship

Updated 4:48pm

None.

Final

Jose Arellano vs.
Robert Delves Jr 3905 04:37:51

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ralph Larosa
(bye)
Oren Gomez
2
Jon Mcq
Craig Vanvleet
(bye)
(bye)
Pancho Gutierrez
Kodi Allen
(bye)
(bye)
Sofia Mast
Brent Worth
(bye)
(bye)
Stanley Russell
Wayne Caffrey
(bye)
(bye)
Steven Toth
Joe Perry
14
Jose Arellano
(bye)
Brandon Hughes
Salim Hemani
(bye)
(bye)
Trey Hebert
Alvin Decosta
(bye)
(bye)
Alfredo VT
Bryan Toman
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Klien
Rashaun Baccus
(bye)
(bye)
Jay Ferguson
Amelia Stevens
(bye)
(bye)
Thomas White
Robert Delves Jr 3905
(bye)
(bye)
Stanley Pochis
Greg English
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Moore
Vicki Pochis
(bye)
(bye)
Todd Griffis
Ben Halsey
(bye)
(bye)
Roger Hebert I I
Jacob Mast
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Ambrose
Ralph Larosa
A
12
Oren Gomez
Craig Vanvleet
B
5
Pancho Gutierrez
Kodi Allen
C
20
Sofia Mast
Brent Worth
D
Table # 13
Stanley Russell
Wayne Caffrey
E
6
Steven Toth
Jose Arellano
F
2
Brandon Hughes
Salim Hemani
G
Table # 10
Trey Hebert
Alvin Decosta
H
1
Alfredo VT
Bryan Toman
I
CyberNate
Joe Klien
Rashaun Baccus
J
21
Jay Ferguson
Amelia Stevens
K
8
Thomas White
Robert Delves Jr 3905
L
15
Stanley Pochis
Greg English
M
11
Scott Moore
Vicki Pochis
N
Addams Family
Todd Griffis
Ben Halsey
O
Popeye
Roger Hebert I I
Jacob Mast
P
22
Brian Ambrose
Oren Gomez
Q
3
Craig Vanvleet
Kodi Allen
R
5
Brent Worth
Steven Toth
S
19
Jose Arellano
Trey Hebert
T
12
Alfredo VT
Bryan Toman
U
Table # 15
Rashaun Baccus
Thomas White
V
Addams Family
Robert Delves Jr 3905
Greg English
W
5
Vicki Pochis
Roger Hebert I I
X
9
Brian Ambrose
Craig Vanvleet
Y
Table # 15
Kodi Allen
Jose Arellano
Z
Table # 1
Trey Hebert
Bryan Toman
AA
8
Robert Delves Jr 3905
Vicki Pochis
AB
Popeye
Brian Ambrose
Kodi Allen
AC
9
Jose Arellano
Robert Delves Jr 3905
AD
18
Brian Ambrose
Jose Arellano
AE
7
Robert Delves Jr 3905
Jose Arellano
Robert Delves Jr 3905
(bye)
Jon Mcq
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Perry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jon Mcq
P
13
Jacob Mast
(bye)
O
Ben Halsey
(bye)
N
Todd Griffis
(bye)
M
Scott Moore
(bye)
L
Stanley Pochis
Joe Perry
K
Table # 13
Amelia Stevens
(bye)
J
Jay Ferguson
(bye)
I
Joe Klien
(bye)
H
Alvin Decosta
(bye)
G
Salim Hemani
(bye)
F
Brandon Hughes
(bye)
E
Wayne Caffrey
(bye)
D
Stanley Russell
(bye)
C
Sofia Mast
(bye)
B
Pancho Gutierrez
(bye)
A
Ralph Larosa
Jon Mcq
CyberNate
Ben Halsey
Todd Griffis
Laser War
Scott Moore
Stanley Pochis
21
Joe Perry
Jay Ferguson
Table # 1
Joe Klien
Alvin Decosta
15
Salim Hemani
Brandon Hughes
11
Wayne Caffrey
Stanley Russell
4
Sofia Mast
Pancho Gutierrez
4
Ralph Larosa
Jon Mcq
T
21
Alfredo VT
Todd Griffis
S
16
Steven Toth
Joe Perry
R
6
Brent Worth
Jay Ferguson
Q
Addams Family
Oren Gomez
Alvin Decosta
X
14
Roger Hebert I I
Wayne Caffrey
W
Shaddow
Greg English
Sofia Mast
V
CyberNate
Thomas White
Ralph Larosa
U
22
Rashaun Baccus
Jon Mcq
Table # 10
Todd Griffis
Brent Worth
Table # 10
Oren Gomez
Roger Hebert I I
2
Wayne Caffrey
Sofia Mast
11
Ralph Larosa
Todd Griffis
AB
21
Vicki Pochis
Oren Gomez
AA
11
Bryan Toman
Roger Hebert I I
Z
15
Trey Hebert
Ralph Larosa
Y
Laser War
Craig Vanvleet
Vicki Pochis
Table # 13
Bryan Toman
Roger Hebert I I
21
Ralph Larosa
Bryan Toman
AC
13
Kodi Allen
Ralph Larosa
AD
Table # 13
Brian Ambrose
Kodi Allen
Table # 10
Ralph Larosa
Ralph Larosa
AE
3
Robert Delves Jr 3905
Robert Delves Jr 3905

3rd

  Ralph Larosa

4th

  Kodi Allen

5th

  Bryan Toman

  Brian Ambrose

7th

  Vicki Pochis

  Roger Hebert I I

9th

  Todd Griffis

  Oren Gomez

  Trey Hebert

  Craig Vanvleet

13th

  Jon Mcq

  Brent Worth

  Wayne Caffrey

  Sofia Mast

17th

  Alfredo VT

  Steven Toth

  Joe Perry

  Jay Ferguson

  Alvin Decosta

  Greg English

  Thomas White

  Rashaun Baccus

25th

  Ben Halsey

  Scott Moore

  Stanley Pochis

  Joe Klien

  Salim Hemani

  Brandon Hughes

  Stanley Russell

  Pancho Gutierrez

33th

  Jacob Mast

  Amelia Stevens

Elimination Final

Ralph Larosa L vs.
Robert Delves Jr 3905 W 3 01:36:40

Elimination Semi-final

Kodi Allen L vs.
Ralph Larosa W Table # 10 22:00:27

Winners Final

Jose Arellano W vs.
Robert Delves Jr 3905 L 7 10:45:00

Elimination 8

Bryan Toman L vs.
Kodi Allen W 13 14:37:04

Ralph Larosa W vs.
Brian Ambrose L Table # 13 14:42:41

Elimination 7

Roger Hebert I I L vs.
Ralph Larosa W 21 02:53:21

Vicki Pochis L vs.
Bryan Toman W Table # 13 01:18:03

Winners Semi-finals

Kodi Allen L vs.
Jose Arellano W 9 17:17:11

Robert Delves Jr 3905 W vs.
Brian Ambrose L 18 02:33:40

Elimination 6

Oren Gomez L vs.
Bryan Toman W 11 01:28:42

Ralph Larosa W vs.
Craig Vanvleet L Laser War 01:04:04

Roger Hebert I I W vs.
Trey Hebert L 15 06:28:24

Todd Griffis L vs.
Vicki Pochis W 21 01:27

Elimination 5

Brent Worth L vs.
Oren Gomez W Table # 10 01:37:48

Jon Mcq L vs.
Todd Griffis W Table # 10 00:22:48

Roger Hebert I I W vs.
Wayne Caffrey L 2 15:33:30

Sofia Mast L vs.
Ralph Larosa W 11 02:04:10

Winners 3

Bryan Toman L vs.
Robert Delves Jr 3905 W 8 23:53:27

Craig Vanvleet L vs.
Kodi Allen W Table # 15 17:40:23

Jose Arellano W vs.
Trey Hebert L Table # 1 02:35:19

Vicki Pochis L vs.
Brian Ambrose W Popeye 03:17:48

Elimination 4

Alvin Decosta L vs.
Roger Hebert I I W 14 22:10:35

Jay Ferguson L vs.
Oren Gomez W Addams Family 52:08

Joe Perry L vs.
Brent Worth W 6 36:21

Jon Mcq W vs.
Alfredo VT L 21 00:59:52

Ralph Larosa W vs.
Rashaun Baccus L 22 01:50:10

Sofia Mast W vs.
Thomas White L CyberNate 21:10:59

Todd Griffis W vs.
Steven Toth L 16 03:51:18

Wayne Caffrey W vs.
Greg English L Shaddow 05:30:14

Elimination 3

Alvin Decosta W vs.
Salim Hemani L 15 03:12:08

Brandon Hughes L vs.
Wayne Caffrey W 11 00:05

Jay Ferguson W vs.
Joe Klien L Table # 1 05:22:58

Jon Mcq W vs.
Ben Halsey L CyberNate 05:10:21

Pancho Gutierrez L vs.
Ralph Larosa W 4 02:07:02

Stanley Pochis L vs.
Joe Perry W 21 04:37:08

Stanley Russell L vs.
Sofia Mast W 4 02:25:30

Todd Griffis W vs.
Scott Moore L Laser War 55:18

Winners 2

Bryan Toman W vs.
Rashaun Baccus L Table # 15 02:42:43

Greg English L vs.
Vicki Pochis W 5 02:03:13

Kodi Allen W vs.
Brent Worth L 5 23:34:11

Oren Gomez L vs.
Craig Vanvleet W 3 05:19

Roger Hebert I I L vs.
Brian Ambrose W 9 02:03:36

Steven Toth L vs.
Jose Arellano W 19 01:58:26

Thomas White L vs.
Robert Delves Jr 3905 W Addams Family 04:45:44

Trey Hebert W vs.
Alfredo VT L 12 26:51

Elimination 2

Joe Perry W vs.
Amelia Stevens L Table # 13 03:26

Jon Mcq W vs.
Jacob Mast L 13 23:05:27

Winners 1

Alvin Decosta L vs.
Alfredo VT W 1 08:39:08

Amelia Stevens L vs.
Thomas White W 8 01:29:01

Ben Halsey L vs.
Roger Hebert I I W Popeye 06:35:27

Brent Worth W vs.
Stanley Russell L Table # 13 01:05:58

Bryan Toman W vs.
Joe Klien L CyberNate 09:05:07

Craig Vanvleet W vs.
Pancho Gutierrez L 5 05:52:55

Greg English W vs.
Scott Moore L 11 00:28:56

Jacob Mast L vs.
Brian Ambrose W 22 22:35

Jose Arellano W vs.
Brandon Hughes L 2 18:43:59

Kodi Allen W vs.
Sofia Mast L 20 06:13:38

Ralph Larosa L vs.
Oren Gomez W 12 03:56:36

Rashaun Baccus W vs.
Jay Ferguson L 21 03:25:28

Robert Delves Jr 3905 W vs.
Stanley Pochis L 15 01:06:12

Salim Hemani L vs.
Trey Hebert W Table # 10 06:38:57

Vicki Pochis W vs.
Todd Griffis L Addams Family 05:50:10

Wayne Caffrey L vs.
Steven Toth W 6 08:44:42

Round 1

Joe Perry L vs.
Jose Arellano W 14 05:50:34

Oren Gomez W vs.
Jon Mcq L 2 01:58:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20