8/5/22 FOS Friday Nigh Mens Blind Draw

Updated 5:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Smothers // Matt Harris
(bye)
Glen Smith // KG
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Holler // Gil Huerta
Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Kirk // Ron Beaumont
Don Maki // Richard Shipley
(bye)
(bye)
Georg Svec // Mike Semmens
Brian Johnson // Mikey Semmens
(bye)
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson
Darrin Auckland // Elvis
Jeff Holder // Robert Benson
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Trzebiatowski // Vahe Torian
Don Devers // Stephen King
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Balentyne // Trent Greer
JG // Scotty Rick
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
(bye)
Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta
Jeff Smothers // Matt Harris
A
8
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag
B
Brad Holler // Gil Huerta
Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka
C
Joe Kirk // Ron Beaumont
Don Maki // Richard Shipley
D
Georg Svec // Mike Semmens
Brian Johnson // Mikey Semmens
E
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson
Jeff Holder // Robert Benson
F
Shane Trzebiatowski // Vahe Torian
Don Devers // Stephen King
G
Ryan Balentyne // Trent Greer
JG // Scotty Rick
H
Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen
I
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag
Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka
J
Georg Svec // Mike Semmens
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson
K
Shane Trzebiatowski // Vahe Torian
Ryan Balentyne // Trent Greer
L
JG // Scotty Rick
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen
M
Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson
N
8
JG // Scotty Rick
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen
O
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen
8
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen
(bye)
Glen Smith // KG
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Darrin Auckland // Elvis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
(bye)
Glen Smith // KG
H
8
Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta
(bye)
G
Don Devers // Stephen King
(bye)
F
Jeff Holder // Robert Benson
(bye)
E
Brian Johnson // Mikey Semmens
Darrin Auckland // Elvis
D
Don Maki // Richard Shipley
(bye)
C
Joe Kirk // Ron Beaumont
(bye)
B
Brad Holler // Gil Huerta
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
A
Jeff Smothers // Matt Harris
Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta
Don Devers // Stephen King
Jeff Holder // Robert Benson
Brian Johnson // Mikey Semmens
Darrin Auckland // Elvis
Joe Kirk // Ron Beaumont
Brad Holler // Gil Huerta
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta
J
Georg Svec // Mike Semmens
Jeff Holder // Robert Benson
I
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag
Darrin Auckland // Elvis
L
Ryan Balentyne // Trent Greer
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
K
8
Shane Trzebiatowski // Vahe Torian
Georg Svec // Mike Semmens
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag
Darrin Auckland // Elvis
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag
N
JG // Scotty Rick
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
M
Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka
JG // Scotty Rick
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller
O
8
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson

1st

  Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen

2nd

  Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson

3rd

  Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller

4th

  JG // Scotty Rick

5th

  Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag

  Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka

7th

  Georg Svec // Mike Semmens

  Darrin Auckland // Elvis

9th

  Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta

  Jeff Holder // Robert Benson

  Ryan Balentyne // Trent Greer

  Shane Trzebiatowski // Vahe Torian

13th

  Don Devers // Stephen King

  Brian Johnson // Mikey Semmens

  Joe Kirk // Ron Beaumont

  Brad Holler // Gil Huerta

17th

  Glen Smith // KG

  Don Maki // Richard Shipley

  Jeff Smothers // Matt Harris

Final

Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen W vs.
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson L 8 19:29

Elimination Final

Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller L vs.
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson W 8 31:55

Elimination Semi-final

JG // Scotty Rick L vs.
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller W 37:57

Winners Final

Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen W vs.
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson L 15:27

Elimination 6

Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag L vs.
JG // Scotty Rick W 25:41

Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller W vs.
Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka L 29:11

Elimination 5

Darrin Auckland // Elvis L vs.
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller W 29:25

Georg Svec // Mike Semmens L vs.
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag W 26:23

Winners Semi-finals

Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen W vs.
Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka L 28:09

Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson W vs.
JG // Scotty Rick L 8 20:01

Elimination 4

Darrin Auckland // Elvis W vs.
Ryan Balentyne // Trent Greer L 23:46

Jeff Holder // Robert Benson L vs.
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag W 25:24

Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta L vs.
Georg Svec // Mike Semmens W 27:29

Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller W vs.
Shane Trzebiatowski // Vahe Torian L 8 24:00

Elimination 3

Brad Holler // Gil Huerta L vs.
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller W 18:15

Darrin Auckland // Elvis W vs.
Joe Kirk // Ron Beaumont L 23:00

Jeff Holder // Robert Benson W vs.
Brian Johnson // Mikey Semmens L 36:18

Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta W vs.
Don Devers // Stephen King L 26:26

Winners 2

Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen W vs.
Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag L 32:09

Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka W vs.
Georg Svec // Mike Semmens L 24:38

Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson W vs.
Shane Trzebiatowski // Vahe Torian L 18:46

Ryan Balentyne // Trent Greer L vs.
JG // Scotty Rick W 22:47

Elimination 2

Darrin Auckland // Elvis W vs.
Don Maki // Richard Shipley L 20:00

Glen Smith // KG L vs.
Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta W 8 28:01

Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller W vs.
Jeff Smothers // Matt Harris L 22:52

Winners 1

Brian Johnson // Mikey Semmens L vs.
Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson W 16:07

Bryan Hess // Keith Maczka W vs.
Joe Kirk // Ron Beaumont L 22:10

Don Devers // Stephen King L vs.
Ryan Balentyne // Trent Greer W 15:49

Don Maki // Richard Shipley L vs.
Georg Svec // Mike Semmens W 34:42

Jeff Holder // Robert Benson L vs.
Shane Trzebiatowski // Vahe Torian W 36:15

Jeff Smothers // Matt Harris L vs.
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen W 8 18:52

JG // Scotty Rick W vs.
Joey Sullivan // Julio Huerta L 17:36

Matt Borthwick // Sean Haag W vs.
Brad Holler // Gil Huerta L 29:18

Round 1

Glen Smith // KG L vs.
Bob McCoy // Mike Rydeen W 18:13

JG // Scotty Rick W vs.
Mike Hoglund // Scotty Miller L 29:14

Kyle Kuhlman // Tony Robertson W vs.
Darrin Auckland // Elvis L 25:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20