Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Jan 28th 2020

Updated 11:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gabe Ruimy A*
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
Table 08
Minh Lien A
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Ben Marini A
(bye)
(bye)
Ed Sinchai A
Arthur Yee A
Table 02
Yoli A++
(bye)
Paul Taylor B*
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Tom Passow A
Table 05
Ben Yu A
Steven Taylor B*
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Theberge A
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
(bye)
Estelle Mays B
Ren Mata B
Table 04
Dan Cain A*
(bye)
Phil Lee A
Gabe Ruimy A*
A
Table 04
Minh Lien A
Paulo Naranjo B
B
Table 06
Ted Lai A
Ben Marini A
C
Table 07
Ed Sinchai A
Yoli A++
D
Table 02
Paul Taylor B*
Piper Iwan B
E
Table 05
Ben Yu A
Steven Taylor B*
F
Table 03
Brian Theberge A
Brandon Seguerre A
G
Table 09
Estelle Mays B
Ren Mata B
H
Table 08
Phil Lee A
Minh Lien A
I
Table 02
Paulo Naranjo B
Ed Sinchai A
J
Table 03
Yoli A++
Ben Yu A
K
Table 08
Brian Theberge A
Estelle Mays B
L
Table 06
Ren Mata B
Minh Lien A
M
Table 05
Yoli A++
Ben Yu A
N
Table 06
Ren Mata B
Minh Lien A
O
Table 08
Ben Yu A
Minh Lien A
Table 08
Ben Yu A
Ben Yu A
Table 03
Minh Lien A
Ben Yu A
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Arthur Yee A
(bye)
(bye)
Tom Passow A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Cain A*
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
H
Table 02
Phil Lee A
(bye)
G
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
F
Steven Taylor B*
Arthur Yee A
E
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Tom Passow A
D
Table 03
Paul Taylor B*
(bye)
C
Ben Marini A
(bye)
B
Ted Lai A
Dan Cain A*
A
Table 05
Gabe Ruimy A*
Andi Iwan A
Table 04
Brandon Seguerre A
Steven Taylor B*
Table 04
Piper Iwan B
Tom Passow A
Table 07
Ben Marini A
Ted Lai A
Table 07
Dan Cain A*
Brandon Seguerre A
J
Table 04
Ed Sinchai A
Piper Iwan B
I
Table 08
Paulo Naranjo B
Ben Marini A
L
Table 02
Estelle Mays B
Ted Lai A
K
Table 03
Brian Theberge A
Ed Sinchai A
Table 02
Paulo Naranjo B
Ben Marini A
Table 09
Brian Theberge A
Paulo Naranjo B
N
Table 08
Ren Mata B
Brian Theberge A
M
Table 04
Yoli A++
Ren Mata B
Table 02
Yoli A++
Ren Mata B
O
Table 08
Ben Yu A
Ben Yu A

1st

  Ben Yu A

2nd

  Minh Lien A

3rd

  Ren Mata B

4th

  Yoli A++

5th

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Brian Theberge A

7th

  Ed Sinchai A

  Ben Marini A

9th

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Piper Iwan B

  Estelle Mays B

  Ted Lai A

13th

  Andi Iwan A

  Steven Taylor B*

  Tom Passow A

  Dan Cain A*

17th

  Phil Lee A

  Arthur Yee A

  Paul Taylor B*

  Gabe Ruimy A*

Final - Match 2

Ben Yu A W vs.
Minh Lien A L Table 03 00:05

Final

Minh Lien A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 08 10:11

Elimination Final

Ren Mata B L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 08 08:32

Elimination Semi-final

Ren Mata B W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 02 07:51

Winners Final

Minh Lien A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 08 13:31

Elimination 6

Brian Theberge A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 04 09:43

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Ren Mata B W Table 08 17:44

Elimination 5

Ben Marini A L vs.
Brian Theberge A W Table 09 28:10

Ed Sinchai A L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 02 13:16

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Yu A W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 06 18:53

Minh Lien A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 05 16:39

Elimination 4

Ben Marini A W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 02 28:30

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Ed Sinchai A W Table 04 11:23

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 08 21:55

Ted Lai A L vs.
Brian Theberge A W Table 03 34:08

Elimination 3

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 04 17:30

Steven Taylor B* L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 04 22:37

Ted Lai A W vs.
Dan Cain A* L Table 07 20:20

Tom Passow A L vs.
Ben Marini A W Table 07 24:30

Winners 2

Ben Yu A W vs.
Brian Theberge A L Table 08 31:22

Ed Sinchai A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 03 12:44

Estelle Mays B L vs.
Ren Mata B W Table 06 22:22

Minh Lien A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 02 08:48

Elimination 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Phil Lee A L Table 02 16:40

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 09 19:18

Dan Cain A* W vs.
Gabe Ruimy A* L Table 05 28:43

Tom Passow A W vs.
Paul Taylor B* L Table 03 26:09

Winners 1

Ben Marini A L vs.
Ed Sinchai A W Table 07 30:35

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Estelle Mays B W Table 09 38:17

Gabe Ruimy A* L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 04 27:01

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 06 24:28

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 05 19:06

Ren Mata B W vs.
Phil Lee A L Table 08 09:03

Steven Taylor B* L vs.
Brian Theberge A W Table 03 20:32

Yoli A++ W vs.
Paul Taylor B* L Table 02 12:18

Round 1

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 08 12:31

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 02 09:43

Ren Mata B W vs.
Dan Cain A* L Table 04 13:44

Tom Passow A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 05 20:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20